Martha's Vineyard in Edgartown in Dukes County, Massachusetts — The American Northeast (New England)

Edgartown Vietnam and Other Actions Memorial

1. Edgartown Vietnam and Other Actions Memorial

Honor Roll of Edgartown men and women who served their country during the Vietnam War
1961-1975

Army
Douglas G. Batten · Ralph V. Belisle · David L. Bettencourt · Michael Bettencourt · Stephen Bryant · Leonard Donaroma · Frank M. Fenner Jr. · Kenneth C. Galley · Lewis W. Hathaway Jr. · Wayne R. Jackson · Jerry Jeffers · John Klingensmtih · Richard S. Knight Jr. · Laurence A. Mercier · John F. Nevin · C. Scott Norton

Army
Lena E. Nunes · Richard J. O'Neil · W. Phillip Reynolds · Paul B. Schultz · Douglas A. Searle · Sally A. Shurtleff · Harold J. Smith II · Julia V. Smith · Mark M. Smith · Michael K. Smith · Joseph G. Sutton · Douglas W. Trott · Wayne E. West · Don Willoughby · Freeman A. Willoughby II · James Worden

Air Force
Dennis E. Arnold · Joseph S. Batten Jr. · Dudley F. Bennett · Thomas S. Bennett · Terry L. Boyd · Charles H. Downs · H. David Gazaille · Roland A. Goulart · John A. Meekins · A. Stanley Mercer · James Metcalf · Fred B. Morgan Jr. · H. William Nickerson Robert W. Norton · Francis A Perry · John W. Waller

Marines
Gordon W. Bassett Jr. · Bruce G. Bettencourt · Peter T. Bettencourt · John Bettencourt · Daniel S. Bettencourt • · Preston R. Hanna Anthony Medeiros · Edward T. Medeiros · R. G. White Woody W. Williams

Navy
Neale
C. Bassett · Richard Batten · Theodore R. Bernard Jr. · Russell U. Grant · Daniel H. Luce · Roy G. Meekins · Willoughby Mercer · James E. Santos · Laurance A. Thomas · Eldon K. Willoughby

Coast Guard
H Thomas Fisher · John G. Labell · Granville White Jr.

Maritime Service
Richard P. Hewitt · Robert W. Litchfield · J.C. Mello · R. Patrick Mello

• Killed in action

In honor of those who served their country during the American actions in

Iran 1980
Lebanon 1982
Grenada 1983
Panama 1989
Persian Gulf 1990
Somalia 1992
Haiti 1994
Bosnia 1995
Kosovo 1999

Army
Eric Bettencourt · Michael F. Hewitt · Eric A. Perry · Jonathan Searle · Thomas L. Smith · Sean M. Smith

Marines
Chad Grant · Robert C. Gentle · Matthew R. Hewitt · Williaam Honig · Andre Mercier · Greg Packish · Gregg Willoughby · George Goulart

Navy
James S. Craig · Dale Edwards · Richard Fauteaux · Paul Goulart · Stephen Searle · Daniel L. Vaughn