Allendale in Wabash County, Illinois — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

War Memorial

1. War Memorial
Inscription. Dedicated to the memory of the young men of this community who gave their lives for this nation and to honor those who have served in the armed forces of the United States of America

Edward Martin - 1918 • Lyman H. Martin - 1918 • William Arthur Stone - 1918 • Randall S. Bye - 1939 • William Howard Stoltz - 1942 • Harold William Alsop - 1943 • Kenneth Everett Conrad - 1943 • Ralph Glenn Reed - 1943 • William Randall Andrews - 1944 • Harrison Eugene Breen - 1944 • Harold Dale Dixon - 1944 • George Robert Howe - 1944 • Clyde Herald Cusick - 1945 • Charles Ralph Dixon - 1945 • Randall Joseph Hussey - 1945 • Harvey Leon Osman - 1945 • Reuben Cy Pierson - 1945 • Charles Warren Hispher - 1950

Erected 1967 by the Allendale Ruritan Club.

2. War Memorial