Greenlawn in Suffolk County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Dedicated to Those Who Made the Supreme Sacrifice

Inscription. Front of monument: Dedicated to Those Who Made the Supreme Sacrifice Village of Greenlawn 1960
,br> Back of monument: A Tribute to Those Who Served in the World War From Greenlawn Gold Lacker, Cec. W Bailey, John W Cobb, George W Cobb, Mortimer Gates, Clarence E Gates, Leroy Holzworth, George Morley, Jacob Kaiser, John Morse, Oliver O. Jr Morse, Anthony Silver Ciccone, Joseph Ruhle, Robert M Sammis, Edmond Schaller, Adam J Schaller, John J Skidmore, Raymond Smith, Earle R Smith, Percy E Wall, Joseph Wood, Stanley Young, Augustus
,br> Also in Honor and Memory of Those Who Fought in the Revolution, Civil and Spanish War

Erected 1960 by Greenlawn American Legion Post 1244 and St. Joseph Council No. 4810 Knights of Columbus.

2. A Tribute to Those Who Served in the World War from Greenlawn
3. Greenlawn Memorial Park