Howell in Livingston County, Michigan — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Livingston County WWI Honor Roll

656 Heroic Ones
Who Served Their Country
* 1914 * World War * 1919 *

In Memoriam
Floyd Howard Abrams • Leon Ellsworth Allen • John Avis • William Edward Brimley • Jesse Barton Cooley • Cornelius J. Devereaux • Jay Taylor Glenn • Joseph Vincent Haas • Harold W. Hardy • John Hendrickson • Clarence Alexander Hull • Emmet Lee King • Raymond Leighton • Joseph Mackinder • William McKinley • James Gordon Owens • Albert Laverne Roberts • Clare William Rohrabacher • Orson A. Rose • Ray Skutt • Cleve M. Tanner • Ray Thompson • John DuGrange Tiffany • Charles Washburn • John Douglas Watson.

“In a righteous cause they have won immortal glory and have nobly served their nation in serving mankind.”