Metamora in Woodford County, Illinois — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll

1. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker (front)
World War I
(★ designates killed in service)
Adams, Hurd • Alig, Joseph C. • Attig, Ralph • Attig, Rudolph • Bachman, Benjamin • Bachman, William • Baldwin, Jack • Bayless, Oscar L. • Belsley, Benjamin • Berry, Lawrence • Berry, Lyle • ★ Birkner, Antone • Bittner, Edward F. • Bittner, Theodore • Bockler, Rudolph • Bohlander, Andrew • Boss, John • Brautigam, David • Brautigam, George M. • Buchannan, Roy • Bumeter, Edward C. • Call, Jesse • Christ, Fred • Christ, Julius • Clow, Jess R. • Cluer, Fred • Clingman, Howard A. • Collins, Frank • Collins, George • Cross, Fred • Crow, Alfonzo M. • Daub, I.F. • Diesel, Conrad • Drunge, Edward R. • DuBois, William K. • Dyar, Walter S. • Eckstein, George • Engel, William • Fandel, Frank J. • Fandel, Leo C. • Fehr, Elias • Fisher, Walter W. • Frantz, Frank P. • Fuchs, John B. • Garber, Maurice • Gearhart, Chester M. • Giehl, Ernest C. • Gingrich, Solomon • Grebner, Albert • Grebner, Hilarius P. • Gries, Raymond • Griggs, Clarence D. • Griggs, M. Clyde • Grove, Robert • Head, Frank • Heck, Frederick W. • ★ Herring, Frederick • Hesslein, Iven • Heintzman, Herman C. • Heintzman, Lawrence • Heintzman, William O. • Hiatt, James • Hillman, John • Hockenbury, Glen • Hockenbury, Joseph • Hockenbury, Lloyd • Hoffman, Louis F. • Hosher, Perry E. • Irving,
Castner • Irving, John F. • Isch, Henry • Ivins, James S. • Jenkins, Clemont M. • Jenkins, Grover • Jenkins, Julius D. • Jennings, Henry

Johnson, C.I. • Kamm, George • Kamp, Edward • Kenyon, Benjamin • Kerker, Ralph S. • Kerker, William • Kern, Clarence • Kesler, Bert C. • Kesler, Loren • Kinhofer, Otto M. • Kiesewetter, Frank C. • Knoblauch, Edward D. • Knoblauch, Glenn G. • Kohl, Louis J. • Kuehl, William • Kunkel, Frank W. • Leman, Fred J. • Leman, Henry B. • Leman, Joseph F., Jr. • Loser, George • Loser, Joseph • Ludeman, Emil • Marchand, Desire S. • Marchand, Hyacinth F. • Martin, Andrew G. • Max, Henry A. • McGuire, Joseph • Meils, Robert • Miller, Alvin • Miller, Robert • Moss, Harry • Moss, William C. • Moulton, Andrew • Murray, Robert L. • Nauman, Leonard J. • Neuenschwander, J.H. • Newton, Grover • Nichols, George A. • Noe, William • Noel, Herman • Owens, Nathan I. • Ranney, Joel • Ranney, Leland M. • Ranney, Willard • Reeser, Clinton • Reichhuber, Max • Regele, Richard S. • Reynolds, Jasper • Rich, Harold E. • Robertson, Ralph • Rocke, John E. • Rohman, Theodore • Sann, Howard • Schertz, Raymond J. • Schertz, Rudolph C. • Schlimmer, August • Schmidt, Antone • Schmidt, William • ★ Schneider, Frank A. • Schneider, Frank G. • Schneider, Robert J. • Schneider, William • Schrock, William • Schumacher, Henry W. • Schupp, William N. • Schwenk, Berman • Schwenk,
2. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker — World War I (first plaque)
Walter • Seckler, Joseph C. • Sharick, Leroy G. • Sheppard, Frank R. • Simpson, Walter • Sluga, William • Smith, Cecil • Smith, John R. • Smith, Lester R. • Speck, William • Springer, Peter J. • Steider, Henry • Stickelmaier, Edward • Stivers, Charles J.

Stivers, Clifford L. • Stivers, Dane • Stivers, Frank • Stivers, Frank J. • Stivers, James G. • Stivers, Leander J. • Theena, Edward J. • Theobald, John A. • Tullis, Frank • Ufheil, William • Unzicker, Andrew • Van Alstine, Glen • Voelker, John F. • Volz, Frank • Volz, Lawrence • Volz, Oscar • Wagner, Joseph J. • Wagner, Lee Roy • Wehrli, John • Williams, William • Willman, Louis A. • Wiltz, Arnold E. • Winkler, Norman • Winkler, Peter A. • Wyss, Arnold • Wyss, Peter • Zimmerman, Joseph • Zimmerman, Theo • Zeller, Arthur I. • ★ Zoss, Louis

World War II
Abel, Wilbur M. • Abel, Hugh E. • Adami, Russell L. • Alig, Kenneth J. • Allen, Gerald D. • Allen, Lloyd L. • Anderson, Winfred G. • Anliker, Walter R. • Arends, William, Jr. • Armstrong, Frederick O. • Atchison, Kenneth H. • Bachman, Allan D. • Bachman, Melvin L. • Bachman, Morris F. • Bachman, Roger W. • Baker, Melvin E. • Barrett, Bruce L. • Bastian, Walter J. • Beckman, Earl P. • Beerman, Bert W. • Belcher, William H. • Belsly, Joseph L. • Bengard, Eugene D. • Bennett, Perry A. • Berger,
3. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker — World War I (second plaque)
Richard E. • Bernius, Thurman W., Jr. • Berry, Ernest R. • Bess, Henry • Bienemann, Stanley C. • Bishel, Melvin R. • Blount, Howard D. • Blount, Robert L. • Blumenshine, Kenneth C. • Bockler, Harold E. • Bockler, Roy A. • Bockler, Willard W. • Bohlander, Orval J. • Bolle, Robert E. • Bower, Robert V. • Braun, Clarence E. • Breitbarth, Eugene T. • Breitbarth, Henry G. • Briggs, Ernest G. • Briggs, William R. • Brunner, George F. • Brunner, Lawrence E. • Buchanan, Gerald W. • Buchanan, Kenneth C. • Buller, Theodore R. • Bumeter, Edward J. • Burbridge, Clarence A. • Burdon, John C. • Burdon, Stephen • Call, James H. • Camp, Clifford Z. • Carrithers, Raymond C. • Chin, Kayon W. • Christ, Harley L. • Christ, Maynard O. • Christ, Richard E. • Collins, Richard W. • Cooper, Dexter W. • Curless, Bernard H. • Curless, Lester D. • Curless, Perry W. • Danz, Arthur W. • Danz, Edwin • Danz, Rudolph • Daub, Duane C. • DeBolt, Charles G. • DeBolt, James E. • Defenbaugh, Donald W. • Defenbaugh, Roland L. • DuBois, Bernard F. • DuBois, James A. • DuBois, Lawrence M.

DuBois, Wilbert J. • Dunnington, Robert C. • Dunnington, William C. • Durst, Clifford S. • Durst, Maynard C. • Durst, Milton J. • Durst, Quentin J. • Eckstein, Otmar G. • Ehringer, Gilbert H. • Ehringer, Richard T. • Eichhorn, Lloyd A. • Eichhorn, Loretta K. • Eichhorn, Robert G. • Eichhorn, Thomas D. • Eichhorn, W.G. • Elbert,
4. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker — World War I (third plaque)
Eugene A. • Elbert, Maurice J. • Eller, Victor J. • Ely, Eugene F. • Ely, Francis D. • Engel, Paul A. • Etter, Howard L. • Fagot, Arnold F. • ★ Fagot, Paul • Fandel, Bernard W. • Fandel, Edward J. • Fandel, John G. • Fandel, Nicholas C. • Fandel, Norbert J. • Fandel, Vincent W. • Fauber, Clifford O. • Fawcett, Wheeler, Jr. • Fehr, Ralph C. • Fehr, Vernon V. • Finley, Donald M. • Finley, Melvin D. • Flier, Jesse O. • Fontanyi, Charles K. • Freeburg, James D. • Freeburg, John R. • Fuchs, Harold C. • Gamble, Gary S. • Gangloff, Arthur E. • Gangloff, Paul J. • Gangloff, Richard M. • ★ Garber, Harold A. • Garber, Robert L. • Gasse, Peter P. • Gatlin, Henry • Giehl, Eugene H. • Giehl, Francis R. • Gieseking, Arthur T. • ★ Giles, Clark • Gilliatt, Donald L. • Glaub, Alvin F. • Glaub, Eugene C. • Glaub, John J. • Glaub, Laverne • Glaza, Charles A. • Goetz, Walter E. • Goldsmith, Henry M. • Good, Quentin D. • Goodyear, Meriel F. • Grebner, Alfred A. • Grebner, Arnold A. • Grebner, Arthur C. • Grebner, Florentius P. • Grebner, Gilbert O. • Grebner, Leo F. • Grebner, Reinhart L. • Greennagel, Melvin J. • Gries, Vernon L. • Griesser, Herman C. • Grob, Emil E., Jr. • Grob, Merle • Grob, Russel W. • Gronewald, Vyrl D. • Guseman, Merle R. • Guth, Irvin L. • Guth, Lester A.

Guth, Lloyd W. • Guy, Bruce E. • Hahn, Clifford N. • Hahn, Paul E. • Hahn, Theodore • Hall, James
5. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker — World War II (first plaque)
N. • Hamilton, Orville D. • Harbers, Robert F., Jr. • Hardcastle, Frank A. • Hare, Joseph G. • Harper, Gerald L. • Harrison, Algar E. • Hartman, Wilbur P. • Harvey, Ernest F. • Healy, Paul J. • Heck, Maynard V. • Heininger, Howard C. • Heintzman, Joseph C. • Heintzman, Michael D. • Heinz, Vincent J. • Hesselein, Leonard W. • Hieb, Warren D. • Hilliard, Dwight A. • Hock, Henry F. • Hockenbury, Carlyle R. • Hodel, Howard D. • Hodel, Richard G. • Hoffer, Junior J. • Hoffer, Russell W. • Hoffman, Clyde E. • Hoffman, Harold H. • Hoffman, Ida C. • Hoffman, Roy B. • Horn, Robert E. • Hoshor, Alfred E. • Hoshor, Richard E. • ★ Hostetler, Arthur D. • Hostetler, Christian J. • Hoyland, Ralph E. • Huelsman, Charles B., Jr. • Ivins, Carl E. • Johansen, Charles • Johnson, Harvey W. • Kanosky, Stella A. • Keller, Albert L., Jr. • Kennel, Arthur, Jr. • Kenyon, Francis F. • Kenyon, Henry • Kerker, Ralph S., Jr. • Kiesewetter, Elmer L. • Kiesewetter, Harold W. • Kiesewetter, Herman R. • Kirchgessner, Clarence • Klein, Cletus C. • Klein, Irma D. • Klein, Leland L. • Klein, Wesley W. • Klein, Willard C. • Knoblaugh, Gerald N. • Krumholz, Edward B. • Krumholz, Joseph J. • Krumholz, Willis B. • Lake, Virgil F. • Lancaster, James M. • Lancaster, John P. • Lancaster, William E. • Leas, Lloyd, Jr. • Leman, Arthur • Leman, Frederick J. • Leman, Ivan R. • Leman, Milton R. • Leman, Robert J. • Leman,
6. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker — World War II (second plaque)
Walter W. • ★ Loser, Gilbert G. • Loveless, Stanley C. • Lowell, George W. • Mahoney, Ross J., Jr. • Marchand, Gerald A. • McCullough, Frederick A. • McDaniel, Charles L., Sr.

McDermott, Alvin W. • McDermott, Donald O. • McDermott, Harold V. • McGhiey, Donald H. • McLaughlin, James A. • Meadows, Clarence C. • Meeks, Benny J. • Meeks, Leslie E., Jr. • Meinders, Herman T. • Meinert, Lawrence J. • Meismer, Arthur L. • Meismer, Lambert • Meismer, Leroy J. • Meismer, Ralph H. • Meister, Earl O. • Meister, Francis A. • Meister, George J. • Meister, Gilbert W. • Meister, Harold F. • Meister, Marie M. • Meister, Raymond L. • Michael, Arthur F. • Michael, Lawrence A. • Miller, Alfred • Miller, Alvin A. • Miller, Benjamin A. • Miller, Joseph M. • Miller, Leo J. • Miller, Lester L. • Miller, Melvin J. • Molitor, Robert E. • Morris, Benjamin F. • Mosher, Kay Gale • Moulton, Bertice W. • Mundell, Francis E. • Murphy, Francis M. • Murphy, Vincent L. • Nauman, Anthony W. • Nauman, Clifford H. • Nauman, Herman • Nauman, Otmar J. • Nauman, Richard E. • Nauman, Valentine L. • Nauman, William M. • Neumann, Roger E. • Noe, Anthony P. • Noe, Donald J. • Noe, Edwin W. • Noe, George • ★ Noe, Leo N. • Noe, Vincent J. • Noll, Emmerson C. • Noll, Glen E. • Nuest, Edwin A. • Obert, Harold E. • Obery, Eddie A. • Obery, Elmer M. • ★ Obery, Walter J. • Ott, Edwin G. • Owen, Franklin
7. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker — World War II (third plaque)
J. • Pulaska, Robert • Parr, John F. • Pedrick, Richard F. • Pedrick, Robert L. • Pelz, Morris E. • Pickens, Robert R. • Porter, Harry A. • Pottinger, Roger M. • Powell, Floyd E. • Powell, Harold E. • Powell, William G. • Raney, Robert • Ranney, A. Brooks • Ranney, Richard R. • Rassi, Roy J. • Rediger, Joe A., Jr. • Regele, Carlyle O. • Regele, Dean • Reising, Clara M. • Reising, Leo L.

Rentsch, Edward H. • Reynolds, David F. • Reynolds, Ervin J. • Risser, Ralph D. • Robertson, Bruce D. • Robertson, Norman E. • Robinson, Donald W. • Rocke, Milton M. • Rocke, Parnell C. • Rocke, Richard E. • Rogers, Eloise Ranney • Rohman, Bertram J. • Rohman, Francis J. • Rohman, Herman W., Jr. • Rohman, Mary P. • Rohman, Melvin W. • Rohman, Robert F. • Rohman, Willard J. • Roth, Donald R. • Ruthrauff, Donald • Ryan, Julian G. • Sahlin, Warren F. • Schaer, Louis A. • Schaer, Paul • Schaer, William • Schaidle, Carl W. • Schaidle, Ernest A. • Schaidle, Joseph J. • Schertz, Arthur J., Jr. • Schertz, Melvin • Schertz, Orval C. • Schertz, Richard C. • Schierer, Arthur F. • Schierer, Duane J. • Schierer, John G. • Schilling, Arthur W. • Schlimmer, Donald T. • Schmidt, James A. • Schmitt, Donald J. • Schmitt, Isadore T. • Schmitt, Wilfred F. • Schneider, Kalmar • Schneider, Oscar F. • Schneider, Robert C. • Schneider, Stanford • Schrepfer, Glen C, • Schrepfer, Lowell O. • Schroeder, Donald H.
8. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker — World War II (fourth plaque)
• Schumacher, Emeral I. • Schumacher, John W. • Schumacher, Stanley J. • Schupp, Alvin F. • Schupp, Clifford F. • Schupp, Lester W. • Schupp, Lyle M. • Schwenk, Joseph O. • Schwenk, Ralph C. • Seckler, Generose A. • Seckler, Lee W. • Seeber, Everett E. • Sharick, Melvin G. • Sharick, Ray G. • Sheppard, George W. • Sheppard, John J., Jr. • Sims, Clarence A. • Smith, Anthony T. • Smith, Cecil D. • Smith, Hayward E. • Smith, Walter • Sommer, Emma P. • Sommer, Russell • Speck, Lowell A. • Springer, Simon P. • Squires, Russell E. • Stehr, Donald E. • Steimel, Leo J. • Stephenson, Frederic A. • Stevenson, Jerome M. • Stickelmaier, Herman J. • Stickelmaier, Jerome G.

Stivers, Austin E. • Stivers, Donald J. • Stivers, Neil A. • Streid, Benjamin F. • Sweeney, Virgil G. • Tanton, Glenwood C., Jr. • Tanton, Henry B. • Tanton, William D. • Tate, Charles B. • Tate, Nelson S., Jr. • Theena, Joseph F. • Theobald, Archie J. • Theobald, Glenwood J. • Thompson, Richard • Tiaden, Lester E. • Trantina, Franklin C. • Trotter, Lawrence L. • Tullis, Daniel E. • Uftring, Herbert • Ulrich, Arthur W. • Ulrich, Harry L. • Ulrich, Robert G. • Unzicker, Willard G. • Valentine, Joseph F. • Vallow, Ellis A. • Van Boening, Oscar W. • Wagner, Gordon A. • Wagner, Robert E. • Waldschmidt, Austin P. • Waldschmidt, Bertram J. • Waldschmidt, Joseph A. • Waldschmidt, Julius H. • Waldschmidt, Roger H. • Wehrli,
9. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker — World War II (fifth plaque)
Emerson R. • Weiss, Albert J. • Wenger, Clarence • Wernsman, Dwayne R. • Wernsman, Edward A. • Wernsman, Harry L. • Wernsman, Lyle O. • Weyeneth, Donald • Weyeneth, Melvin M. • Whiteside, Philip R. • Whittington, Delmar E. • Whittington, Donald E. • Wiggs, Lawrence E. • Williams, John J. • Williams, Robert E. • Willman, Kenneth W. • Willman, Quentin H. • Wilson, Harry W. • Wilson, Thomas F. • Wilts, Francis E. • Winkler, Dean L. • Wolf, Richard E. • Woltzen, John • Yoder, Virgil V. • Zehentmeir, Anton • Ziegel, Clarence V. • Zook, Harold L. • Zook, Norman F. • Zoss, Bernard K. • Zoss, Eugene E.

Korean War
Ackerman, Melvin • Adams, Carl P. • Adams, Norbert J. • Adams, Robert J. • Adams, Wendelinus G. • Alig, John M. • Alig, Theodore M., Jr. • Allen, Melvin D. • Armstrong, Donald R. • Armstrong, Russell L. • Barber, Donald E. • Backer, Albert R. • Bell, Rodney A. • Bernius, Henry L. • Bernius, Jerry A. • Bernius, Kenneth M. • Bernius, Marshall W. • Bernius, Robert L. • Bishel, Robert W. • Blount, Kenneth L. • Bolin, John G. • Bolle, Robert E. • Boon, Harold F. • Brodt, Robert D. • Broers, Deryl • Broers, Milford D. • Buchanan, Robert S. • Call, John A. • Clark, George E. • Clark, Glenn T. • Cunningham, Charles A. • Dehority, Richard H. • DuBois, Donald L. • DuBois, Francis W. • DuBois, Paul H. • DuBois,
10. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker — World War II (sixth plaque)
Raymond F. • Dyar, Ronald W. • Elbert, Marvin A. • Elbert, Roland J. • Ely, Maurice D. • Engst, Anton J., Jr. • Fandel, Frederick L. • Fandel, Paul E. • Fandel, Philip C. • Fandel, Robert C. • Fauber, Kenneth E. • Fawcett, George L. • Fehr, Gene P. • Finch, Duane E. • Finch, Gordon J. • Fuchs, Francis E. • Gaetz, Dale H. • Gangloff, Donald L. • Garber, John D. • Gay, Ralph W. • Gerber, Robert L. • Goldsmith, Frank R. • Goldsmith, Richard W. • Grebner, Clifford E. • Grebner, Martin E. • Grebner, Robert J. • Grebner, Rudolph V. • Greenagel, Melvin J. • Guth, Vernon J. • Haedicke, Gerald R. • Hahn, Ronald D. • Hawkins, David J. • Heck, Howard N. • Hodel, Robert G. • Hodel, Willis B. • Hodge, Roger D. • Hoffman, Jack A. • Hoffman, Richard M. • Hosbrough, William I. • Hoshor, Donald C.

Ioerger, Duane A. • Ioerger, Joseph W. • Jenkins, Clifford E. • Jenkins, Donald L. • Jenkins, Dorothy • Jenkins, Merle R. • Johnson, David • Johnson, Edwin V. • Kennel, Donald G. • Kerker, Eugene • Kerker, Ronald E. • Kiesewetter, Franklin G. • Kiesewetter, Herbert J. • Kiesewetter, Joseph E. • Kiesewetter, Leo A. • Kiesewetter, Leroy G. • Kiesewetter, Merle A. • Knoblauch, Donald D. • Knoblauch, Eugene E. • Knoblauch, William E. • Koch, Clarence T., Jr. • Krumholz, Anthony J. • Krumholz, Daniel H., Jr. • Krumholz, William E. • Kunkel, John J., Jr. • Kunkel, Robert F. • Kunkel, Roger L. • Lee,
11. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker — Korean War (first plaque)
Richard G. • Leman, Gerald H. • Leman, Roy E. • Marchand, Robert J. • Marchand, William D. • Mackie, James • Malone, John L. • Masters, Daniel L. • Meismer, Richard A. • Miller, Donald H. • Miller, Herman J. • Mitchell, Ralph L. • Nash, Daniel E. • Nauman, Bernard L. • Nauman, Eugene • Nauman, Lambert L. • Noe, Melvin H. • Noe, Ralph R. • Noe, Raymond V. • Parshall, Clyde J. • Pears, Gene M. • Pifer, Russell L. • Pohlman, Robert B. • Pollock, Charles R. • Polston, Bobby E. • Porch, Keith E. • Rassi, Donald E. • Rauh, John R. • Redenius, Harold B. • Reising, Joseph L. • Robbins, Melvin A. • Rocke, Eldon R. • Rohman, Joseph G. • Rohman, Robert J. • Ruder, Ernest J. • Ruder, Raphael A. • Ruder, William A. • Schaidle, Walter R. • Scheirer, Milton J. • Scherf, Robert W. • Schertz, Donald E. • Schertz, Harold D. • Schertz, Robert • Schertz, Robert L. • Schierer, John G. • Schlabach, Eugene L. • Schlabach, Robert E. • Schneider, Harold W. • Schneider, Roland E. • Schneider, Theodore G. • Schrock, Paul J. • Schumacher, Emeral I. • Schumacher, John W.

Schupp, Donald E. • Seckler, Arnold H. • Seckler, Howard P. • Seckler, John E. • Seckler, Roland C. • Seeber, Bruce • Sharick, Kenneth J. • Shull, Richard A. • Smith, Henry H. • Smith, William J., Jr. • Stamper, Stephen H. • Stanhouse, Charles W. • Steffen, Daniel B. • Steider, Paul M. • Tuerle, Wayne A. • Thomas, James E. • Toler,
12. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker — Korean War (second plaque)
Jackie D. • Trantina, James L. • Trump, John E. • Tullis, John J., Jr. • Ulrich, Edward D. • Urban, Donald R. • Volz, Kenneth W. • Welte, Alan C. • Wernsman, Milton J. • Wernsman, Robert A. • Wiesehan, Norman L. • Williams, John J. • Wolf, William A. • Yaeger, Duane • York, DeWitt C., Jr. • Zimmerman, Donald L. • Zimmerman, Earl W. • Zimmerman, James A. • Zimmerman, Richard L. • Zimmerman, Robert L. • Zimmerman, William A. • Beltramea, Joseph E. • Stevenson, Jerome M.

Vietnam War
(★ designates killed in service(
Adami, Gary L. • Adami, Harold J. • Adams, Raymond G. • Adams, William L. • Ahrens, Larry • Alexander, Roy L. • Allen, Gerald R. • Allen, James R. • Allen, Steven W. • Alig, Donald J. • Alig, John M. • Alig, Mary E. • Ashburn, Alfred T. • Ashburn, Eddie L. • Ashcraft, Chelce C. • Bachman, Bob A. • Bachman, Carl P. • Bachman, Douglas W. • Bachman, Rodney B. • Bachman, Roger L. • Bachman, Roland J. • Bachman, Verne R. • Bachman, Wesley J. • Baker, Dean • Baker, Michael J. • Baldwin, David W. • Barber, Gloria J. • Barber, Michael J. • Barber, Robert L. • Barnes, Jordan W. • Bartlow, Vernon L. • Bell, Rodney A. • ★ Belsley, Steven D. • Bessler, Paul D. • Betebenner, Charles E. III • Bishop, Roy D. • Blankenship, David • Blickenstaff, Jon M. • Bockler, Robert M. • Bockler, Roger H. • Bockler, Ronald • Bray, Douglas A. • Briggs,
13. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker — Korean War (third plaque)
David W. • Briggs, John E. • Brotz, Daniel R. • Brotz, Michael F. • Brunner, Edward R. • Bundy, Gerald E. • Bundy, Michael H. • Burns, Dennis E. • Byram, Larry J. • Call, James H. • Chapman, Donald R. • Chin, Kayon W. Jr. • Christ, Larry J. • Christy, Gregory A. • Cleveland, Gary L. • Clough, Stephen L. • Collins, Allen R. • Collins, Richard W. Jr. • Collins, Ronald D. • Copp, David L. • Courtway, Lester C. • Cowper, David N. • Cunningham, Gerald P. • Curley, Francis M. • Curry, Michael • Curry, Robert Jr. • Daugherty, Timothy • DeBolt, Robert L.

DeLap, Gerald W. • DeLap, Milton • Diebel, Paul L. • Dinger, Raymond L. • Doerr, Gary L. • Donovan, Bernard P. Jr. • Doty, Douglas W. • Driscoll, David F. • Droege, Harry J. Jr. • DuBois, Gary • DuBois, Gerald L. • DuBois, Raymond • DuBois, Richard • Duplantis, Dennis R. • Durre, Roger M. • Earl, Daniel J. • Eaton, Robert W. • Eden, Steven C. • Edwards, Kenneth J. • Edwards, Larry D. • Ehling, Gene A. • Elbert, Lynn E. • Ellsworth, Ralph L. Jr. • Ely, Lowell A. • Fandel, Arnold V. • Fandel, Lawrence H. • Fauber, Kenneth E. • Fehr, John C. • Fehr, Joseph G. • Feltner, Allan L. • Finch, Eldon E. • Fleener, Jerry W. • Foote, Kenneth R. • Force, Donald L. • Fredericks, Charles J. • Fuchs, Gerald D. • Fulk, Dennis • Gangloff, Allen F. • Garber, Jan J. • Gauwitz, Leslie W. • Gay, Jay H. • Geick, Bob E. • George, Louis K. • Giehl, Thomas
14. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker — Vietnam War (first plaque)
J. • Gillhouse, Stephen • Gillhouse, Terry • Gilman, Leroy • Glidewell, John S. • ★ Good, Jay D. • Gorman, Robert Jr. • Grayson, Kenneth R. • Grebner, Bernard J. • Grebner, Donald J. • Grebner, Eugene A. • Grebner, Gerald A. • Grebner, Harlan J. • Grebner, James V. • Grebner, John K. • Grebner, Kenneth P. • Grebner, Lance E. • Grebner, Lon J. • Grebner, Ralph A. • Grebner, William J. • Green, Robert E. • Greenagel, Melvin L. • Gress, Reginald V. • Gries, Donald L. • Gries, Lawrence V. • Grob, James G. • Grove, Rodney • Guth, Darrell L. • Guth, Merlin C. • Guth, Michael F. • Guthrie, Donald K.

Haedicke, Donald A. • Hahn, Alan B. • Hahn, Dennis D. • Hahn, Gordon J. • Hahn, Marvin R. • Hall, Sammy C. • Hammer, Richard A. • Hankins, Franklin • Hannigan, Richard L. • Harbin, Willard D. • Hare, Alan C. • Harris, Richard L. • Hartman, Richard L. • Hartman, William J. • Hartter, Michael R. • Heinz, Carl J. • Heinz, Robert L. • Henson, Ralph W. Jr. • Hetizman, Michael L. • Hiermeier, Kenneth L. Jr. • Hilger, Daniel L. • Hockenbury, Glen K. • Hockenbury, Jay W. • Hockenbury, Lloyd W. • Hodel, Donald • Hodson, Delmar • Hoffman, Roy S. • Hollingsworth, Dale • Holloway, Steven L. • Horowitz, Dale A. • Horowitz, Sherman B. • Ioerger, Joseph W. • Irwin, Dennis S. • Ivins, Richard A. • Ivins, Roger L. • Jenke, Arthur A. Jr. • Jenke, Ronald A. • Joesting, Michael C. • Johnson, Ronald
15. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker — Vietnam War (second plaque)
J. • Johnson, Ronald L. • Johnson, Steven A. • Jones, James A. • Jording, Robert B. • Kacir, Richard A. • Kamm, Charles H. • Kamp, Joseph A. • Kennel, Robert J. • Kenyon, Harold F. • Kerker, Michael R. • Kern, Charles P. • Kern, Robert S. • Kerrigan, James W. • Kipling, Michael W. • Kiraly, Joseph S. • Kirchgessner, Roger L. • Klein, Terry L. • Klepfer, Michael D. • Klepfer, Robert • Kneip, Daniel J. • Kneip, Richard J. • Kneip, Robert A. • Kneip, William E. • Koch, Lowell J. • Koenig, Bruce E. • Krumholz, Charles D. • Krumholz, Dennis E. • Krumholz, Virgil H. • Kunkle, Ralph A. • Lambie, James W. • Lancaster, John A. • Langabeer, James R. • Legel, Phillip Jr. • Lenz, Edward M. • Lewis, Ronald R.

Lighti, James L. • Link, Alvin G. • Link, John W. • Lotz, Fredrick H. • Lowry, Jimmy D. • Lowry, Joseph R. • Lytle, Lowell E. • Marchand, Edward C. • Marchand, Gerald E. • Mason, Richard D. • Masters, Andrew L. • Masters, Leroy • Matheny, Carroll L. • May, Dick • Mayfield, William K. • McCarrel, James • McCarrell, Earl T. • McCarrol, Janis C. • McCarty, Charles R. • McCarty, David E. • McCarty, James B. • McCullough, Dan A. • McDaniel, Terrence • McDermott, Gene H. • McHenry, Dale E. • Meismer, Stephen M. • Meister, William F. • Metzger, Merrill W. • Minger, Michael G. • Mischler, James A. • Mitzefelt, Edward E. • Moore, Michael D. • Morgan, Cleo F. • Morris, Wayne • Muller, Sheldon
16. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker — Vietnam War (third plaque)
• Murphy, James M. • Murphy, James R. Jr. • Myers, Francis W. Jr. • Myers, Nancy Munch • Myers, Robert L. • Nauman, Robert J. • Nauman, Rodney E. • Nauman, Terrance J. • Nauman, Thomas • Netzke, Surray L. • Newell, Vernon H. • Noe, Mark D. • Noll, Larry C. • Olson, Kit E. • Opper, Roger L. • Owens, Daniel C. • Pallard, Danny • Parker, Kenneth L. • Parker, William F. • Parr, Donald • Parr, Kenneth • Parr, William J. • Pehm, Elizabeth L. • Pehm, Robert L. • Pelphrey, John D. • Pemberton, Lester A. • Penrod, Robert L. • Perina, Joseph W. • Peterson, Donald G. II • Pettyjohn, Gerald W. • Phillips, Thomas K. • Podabinski, Joseph • Pohlman, David B. • Pohlman, Ronald L. • Poignant, Eugene W. • Poignant, Leroy F. • Pollard, John C. • Polston, Connie • Porter, Laverne L.

Prunty, Randolph W. • Putback, Walter R. • Ralser, Stephen • Ramoley, Roger W. • Rauh, Allen J. • Rauh, Glenn E. • Reardon, Terry L. • Reardon, William D. • Remmert, Cornelius A. • Reynolds, Roger E. • Rigg, Jolene • Roberts, Mike • Rodatz, Jacob • Rogge, Walter M. • Rohman, Charles M. • Rohman, Donald D. • Rohman, Donald J. • Rohman, Franklin G. • Rowden, Curtis D. • Rubel, Rick • Russell, Ronald L. • Schaer, Gary W. • Schaer, Larry J. • Schaer, William L. • Schaidle, Carl J. III • Schaidle, Donald E. • Scheirer, Michael P. • Schierer, Gerald R. • Schierer, Michael L. • Schierer, Stephen W. • Schierer, T. James
17. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker — Vietnam War (fourth plaque)
• Schierer, Terril W. • Schertz, Charles H. • Schertz, Leslie D. • Schertz, Ronald B. • Schoon, Gary A. • Schmitt, Charles C. • Schmitt, Gary A. • Schneider, Kenneth L. • Schneider, Marvin D. • Schneider, Stanley J. • Schneider, Wilbur L. • Schrepfer, John L. • Schrepfer, Richard • Schrepfer, Roger M. • Schroen, Daniel J. • Schroen, Joseph H. • Schumacher, Emeral I. • Schumacher, Melvin K. Jr. • Schumacher, Robert N. • Schupp, Douglas P. • Schwarze, Edward A. • Schwenk, Deloss W. • Seckler, Gregory A. • Seckler, Roger • Seeber, Bruce • Seiler, Kenneth A. • Seils, Terry L. • Shafer, Robert A. • Shea, Nicholas T. • Shea, William E. • Sheets, Thomas M. • Shoff, Michael W. • Short, Johnnie D. • Shuda, Stephen A. • Simms, Robert F. • Smith, Henry • Smith, Roger K. • Smith, Stephen A. • Smith, William S. • Smizer, Parker V. • Sommer, Joseph W. • Spooner, Dale A. • Spooner, Eric D.

Springer, David M. • Staab, Jerry E. • Staab, Michael J. • Stamm, James R. • Steelman, Alvie R. • Steffen, James A. Jr. • Steffen, John D. Jr. • Steffen, Thomas D. • Steider, James R. • Steider, Malcolm • Steider, Stuart M. • Stevenson, Jerome M. • Stevenson, Wade S. • Stickelmaier, William • Stieglitz, Ronald A. • Stockman, Emery R. • Stramka, Ronald C. • Strider, George F. Jr. • Sullivan, Thomas Jr. • Tate, Thomas R. • Taylor, Curtis E. • Teuerle, Allan R. • Teuerle, Gary L. • Teuerle, Wayne • Thomas,
18. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker — Vietnam War (fifth plaque)
Edward O. • Thomas, Wayne A. • Thompson, Gene • Tipsword, Dennis R. • Tipsword, Kenneth L. • Tokar, Rory S. • Tracey, David L. • Trotter, Dale L. • Turley, Brian D. • Turner, Dennis A. • Uphoff, Stephen L. • Vandenburg, John Jr. • Vaughn, Jerry H. • Vaughn, Larry • Vaughn, Michael T. • Voelker, John C. • Volk, John O. • Waechter, Herman J. Jr. • Wagner, Ronald P. • Walker, Donald W. • Waters, John E. • Webb, David B. • Wehrli, Melvin D. • Weiss, Gary W. • Weiss, Michael L. • Weiss, Richard A. • Welte, William J. • Wernsman, David R. • West, Arlen C. • West, Harold B. Jr. • Weyeneth, Clarke J. • Wheeler, Paul • Whittington, Gary D. • Wieland, John • Williams, Frank E. • Winkler, Dewey • Winkler, Thomas D. • Winn, James R. • Witzig, David L. • Woltzen, Larry M. • Woosley, Floyd E. • Wurster, Richard G. • Yordy, Charles R. • York, Alvin C. • Zobrist, Dean E. • Zobrist, Eldon W. • Zobrist, Harlan C.

Korean War
Kamm, Albert L. • Kamm, Vernon C. • Kiesewetter, Arthur J. • Martin, Jack • Zimmerman, Gene

Vietnam War
Barnes, Gloria J. • Cravens, Billy B. • DuBois, Marvin E. • Heinzman, Michael • Hutchens, Donald • McDaniel, Michael • Mitzelfelt, Clarence B. • Murphy, James R. Bob • Schaidle, Gerald P. • Stickelmaier, Donald L. • Strieder, Donald C. • Strieder, Kenneth G. • Welte, Stephan H. • Wernsman, Omer E. • Wernsman,
19. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker — Vietnam War (sixth plaque)
Ronald F. • Wilson, William L. • Winn, Dale O.

Lebanon/Grenada
Bachman, Myron J. • Barrett, Larry G. Jr. • Beenders, Brian • Best, Brian K. • Best, Kevin E. • Callahan, John F. Jr. • McCoy, Roger • Norton, Scott • Rebholz, Jerry Jr. • Snook, David D. • Strayer, Tracey A. • Rohman, Mark

Panama
Allen, Andre V. • Crosby, Gregg M. • Drummond, Richard • Fandel, Daniel A. • Gillum, Michael S. • Greenhalgh, Dale W. • Hursh, Paul • Hutchinson, Bradley A. • Klinkradt, James K. • Lanoue, John • Mangold, Kenneth J. • Hosbrough, Winston D. • Kerker, Steven E. • McDaniel, Jeffrey • Morgan, David H. • Noll, Chad • Noll, Matthew L. • Robertson, Troy A. • Schrepfer, Frederick C. • Schroeder, Lynn D. • Stickelmaier, Anthony M. • Sulfridge, Eric • Tyler, Steven

Gulf War/War on Terrorism
Adami, Andrew W. • Alexander, Jeffrey M. • Alexander, Krista M. • Alig, Justin M. • Beechler, Timothy W. • Block, Jamie • Buck, Jennifer P. • Bumeter, Brett H. • Burkhart, Daniel • Burkhart, Timothy • Burns, Anthony D. • Burns, David M. • Byrd, Matthew P. • Clementz, Nicholas • Collins, Elizabeth A. • Collins, Kevin • Cregger, Justin M. • Cummings, Anthony • Deline, Jacob W. • Domnick, Andrew • Dorethy, Kyle • Downs, Kurtis • Eden, Christopher B. • Elbert, Andrew J. • Fakalaris, Jeff • Farley, Derrick

Fuller,
20. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker — Korean War/Vietnam War/Lebanon/Grenada
Bryan M. • Funk, Christopher R. • Graves, Tyler J. • Grebner, Todd R. • Greenhalgh, Nicholas D. • Greer, Steve J. • Grieves, Jackson P. • Hall, Tyler A. • Hanley, Michelle L. • Harrell, Kyle D. • Hawks, David L. • Hawks, Elizabeth M. • Held, Jarred D. • Hittle, Tamara M. • Holman, Jason M. • Holsapple, Derek A. • Holsapple, Ryan B. • Imhoff, Nicholas J. • Jones, Troy R. • Kamm, Thomas M. • Kauffman, Jeremy C. • Knoblauch, Courtney L. • Layhew, Brian A. • Layman, Josh S. • Linse, Scott D. • Long, Catherine L. • Long, Odessa D. • Lynn, Jacob M. • Lynn, Jason G. • Malcome, Elizabeth B. • Maricle, Todd A. • Maricle, Trevor J. • Maurer, Luke J. • McCallister, Brandon K. • Miller, Aaron • Miller, Jay E. • Miller, Krystle M. • Miller, Marcus A. • Neahring, Mark E. • O'Shea, David V. • Petersen, Deryk B. • Pinaire, Adam E. • Pretty, Theodore J. • Rebholz, Amber N. • Rego, James A. • Reynolds, Alyssa M. • Reynolds, David E. • Reynolds, Dustin A. • Robison, Billy • Robison, Ronald "Buddy" • Rowden, Timothy M. • Schertz, Adam R. • Schertz, Jesse J. • Schierer, Eric G. • Scott, Kyle R. • Segler, Earl E. III

Shuda, James A. • Smith, Todd M. • Spellious, Rob • Speten, Shane J. • Strayer, Tim R. • Sutton, Ralph A. • Uzelac, Michael A. • Vanecko, Jonathan J. • Wagner, Benjamin D. • Rohman, Brent • Wagner, Daniel R. • Ward, Jesse • Westbrook, Jeff • Williams, Adam C. • Wilson, William
21. Metamora (Illinois) Honor Roll Marker — Panama/Gulf War/War on Terrorism
K. • Windsor, Nicholas E. • Wright, Benjamin W. • Ziegel, Tyler W. • Ziegel, Zachary J.