Berkeley Springs in Morgan County, West Virginia — The American South (Appalachia)

Morgan County Vietnam Veterans Memorial

To Honor and Remember
Morgan County Vietnam Veterans
Killed In Service
Leland Alston Bailey • Larry Monroe Clark • Richard Morgan Johnson, Jr. • Tony Lynn McBee • Paul Willliam Risinger • Ray Willliam Stotler • Reid Tyrone Styers

Morgan County Veterans
Served in Vietnam
Dennis W. Abe • James M. Ambrose • Stanley E. Aulabaugh, Jr. • Tommy B. Bailey • Ralph V. Barker • Ronald L. Barker • Arnold L. Bearup • James R. Beddow • Millard E. Belcher • Edward L. Braithwaite • Gayle R. Braithwaite • Austin D. Brown • James E. Brown • Leonard P. Brown • Odis L. Brown • Charles R. Cain, Jr. • Roger A. Cain • Ronald N. Capper • Donald F. Carlisle • G. Perry Carlisle, Jr. • Michael W. Chalupka • Steven W. Clark • Blaine C. Clingerman, Jr. • Edward C. Clingerman • Ronald L. Clingerman • Dale L. Copeland • Donald W. Crosen • Douglas Davis • Steven R. Dawson • Jerry B. Deaver • Larry E. Dehaven • George H. Didawick, Jr. • Ralph D. Dodson • Vernon L. Dodson • Charles R. Dupuis • Gary W. Easton • Rodney H. Eaton, Jr. • Jon B. Everett • Zane L. Everett • Ralph D. Everhart • Lloyd L. Farris, Jr. • Danny L. Fox • George W. Fox, Jr. • Wilbert P. Galliher • William L. Gill • Gary Glascock, Jr. • Jerry E. Gloyd • Perry L. Gloyd
• Roy G. Gloyd • Byron G. Goede • Dale A. Golden • Lloyd C. Golden • Walter C. Golden • Robert W. Goodman • David M. Griffith • James A. Harden • Richard L. Harrington • Hugh A. Havermale • Dennis W. Healy • Lewis J. Hendershot, Jr. • Norval E. Hendershot • Melvin E. Henry, Jr. • Ray S. Hewett • J. David Higby, III • Theodore D. Higby • Stanley O. Hofe • Jennings D. Hogbin • Raymond W. Hogbin • Earl F. Householder, Jr. • Gale E. Hovermale • G. Dean Hutchinson • Steven E. Hutchinson • J. Michael Johnson • Richard L. Johnson • Leonard H. Kerns • Richard W. Kesner • L. Kent Kidwell • Paul Kidwell, Jr. • Boyd E. Kiser, Jr. • Robert W. Koontz, Jr. • Paul D. Lawyer • Ralph W. Leasure, Jr. • Willliam E. Lewis • Dale F. Lutman • Tedford C. Males • Ira M. Manley • Bobbie D. McBee • Richard W. McCumbee • Pete McCumbee • C. Terry McIntyre • Larry W. Michael • Harold E. Miller • Junior L. Miller • John R. Moore • Joseph T. Munson • John K. Omps • Gary D. Parrill • Robert L. Payne • Richard L. Penwell • Raymond J. Phillips • Joseph C. Pine • Willis E. Plotner • Johnny L. Potter • Howard C. Prevost, Jr. • Clyde W. Pritchard • Richard D. Rankin • Ronald R. Reeder, II • Dennis W. Rhoe • Charles T. Ridgeway • James E. Risinger • Charles W. Roach, Sr. • Leon W. Roach • Eli Roksandich, Jr. • Samuel Roksandich • Charles
2. Morgan County Vietnam Veterans Marker [Rear]
E. Roman • Alan E. Scully • Roy F. Shambaugh • Homer M. Shanholtz • James N. Sharp • Gary W. Shifflet • Jerry D. Shisler • I. Gene Silver • Joseph V. Snidemiller • Dale W. Somers • Lloyd L. Spitler • Roland C. Spitzer • Oliver L. Steiner • Calvin W. Stickley, Jr. • Earl E. Stotler, Sr. • Gary L. Stotler • Richard E. Stotler, Sr. • Wayne G. Stotler • Thomas W. Stuckey • Lowell E. Swaim • Robert D. Vangosen • Sterling F. Walls • Jay W. Waugh • Jesse H. Waugh • Franklin D. Weigle • Marvin D. Weigle • Maurice L. Weigle • Earl J. Whisner • Neil T. Whisner • James M. Whitacre • Jimmie L. Whitacre • Edgar H. Willard, Jr. • Charles R. Wills • Johnnie F. Wills • James D. Wilson • Andrew F. Wise • Alston R. Yost • Andrew H. Yost • Roger G. Yost • Thomas W. Yost • Harold C. Youngblood • Marshall N. Younker • Kenneth E. Ziler

Overdue Thanks

The war nobody wanted