Canton in Baltimore, Maryland — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Korean War Memorial

1. Maryland Korean War Memorial
This memorial is dedicated to those Marylanders who served and died in the "Forgotten War"

Korea

Akridge, Walter R. • Allmond, John W. • Ames, Richard C. • Amsden, Norman E. • Anders, Fred • Anderson, William • Andrews, E. Ray • Angle, Donald E. • Armstrong, Wilson C. • Ashley, Jr., Gilbert L. • Bacon, Richard L. • Baido, James • Bailer, Edwin H. • Bailey, Walter J. • Bakie, Donald L. • Ballenger, Jay T. • Barger, William B. • Barnes, Carl M. • Barton, Charles W. • Beard, Richard R. • Belcher, Claude H. • Belfe, Bernard I. • Benington, Robert W. • Bennett, Earl • Bennett, Henry A. • Bennett, Vanderbilt • Bensinger Norman E. • Beverley, Jr., John H. • Billingslea, Jr., Charles L. • Bishop, Donld L. • Bitters, John L. • Blevins, Herene K. • Bollman, Raymond E. • Bolt, Donald D. • Bolton, Marshall D. • Bond, Raymond L. • Bonincontri, Rudolph • Bowen, Charles L. • Boyce, George W. • Boyd, Charles E. • Boyle, John J. • Bradburn, Isaac M. • Brandenburg, Charles • Brasheaks,
2. Maryland Korean War Memorial
Melvin A. • Bright, William H. • Brooks, Thomas B. • Brown, Bruce F. • Brown, Earl J. • Brown, Harry L. • Brown, John C. • Brown, Jr., George • Brown, Robert B. • Broyles, Jr., Edwin N. • Buettener, Bernard C. • Bullington, Harry L. • Burhorst, Raymond F. • Burke, John S. • Burton, Jr., Walter R. • Butler, Kenneth E. • Butler, Nehemiah E. • Butts, Jr., Oscar H. • Byrd, Clayton J. W. • Callaghan, Robert M. • Callon, Albert • Campbell, Alexander • Canterbury, Franklin M. • Carbaugh, William J. • Carrigo, Richard C. • Carter, Andrew • Carter, Bobby R. • Carter, Edward R. • Carty, Paul K. • Cave, James E. • Chant, H. Harry L. • Chapman, Charles D. • Chapman, Richard • Chew, Charles A. • Church, Alphonso • Church, Mack • Coblentz, Ernest A. • Colbert, James C. • Colletti, William • Collins, Calvin R. • Comption, Charles T. • Conway, Dehaven L. • Cook, Richard K. • Cooke, Leroy M. • Copper, James P. • Copper, Richard J. • Cox, Clayborn L. • Crisp, George S. • Cromier, Clarence • Crowell, Leroy • Dagenhart, Manville • Daley, Richard A. • Damewood, Louis A. • Dashiell, Allen D. • David, Richard L. • Day, Jr., Dave H. • Deangelis, Homer G. • Delauter, Roy C. • Deleonardo, Petro J. • Deluna, Leonard O. • Deshields, George T. • Devone, George D. • Dewitt, Robert C. •
3. Maryland Korean War Memorial
Diedman, John W.P. • Differ, Patrick M. • Dillard, Floyd N. • Dilver, James A. • Doman, Robert P. • Dotson, William H. • Dowell, Guy • Doyle, L. Austin • Dye, Arnold G. • Dye, Dailey F. • Eckard, Charles K. • Eder, Jr., Willlam H. • Edmond, Lester E. • Edwards, James J. • Ellis, Emanuel • Ely, Jacob A. • English, Jr., Leonard • Espey, Robert G. • Evans, Walter D. • Faidley, Charles W. • Fairchild, Leslie L. • Farley, Ronald J. • Fayman, John F. • Ferguson, George D. • Fink, Robert E. • Fish, William • Fisher, Edward R. • Flair, Raymond R. • Fling, Jr James H. • Flora, Charles K. • Foley, Raymond P. • Franklin, Teddy L. • Friend, William B. • Froeb, Ernest A. • Frye, Samuel O. • Gaaei, Jr., Christian P. • Gallant, Raymond H. • Galt, Jr., Robert L • Gardner, James D. • Gardner, William • Garrison, Vernon T. • Garver, Charles E. • Geary, William L. • Geckle, Albert F. • Gedney, Kendall C. • Giedosh, George • Gilmore, John R. • Gittings, James W. • Giulioni, Peter R. • Gladden, James W. • Gladkowski, Alphons • Glashoff, Henry H. • Gooch, John A. • Gossmann, Frank J. • Graham, Jr., I. Rayner • Gray, Marion D. • Greaver, Robert E. L. • Green, Albert E. • Greenwood, Francis • Greer, Frederic W. • Griffith, Harold W. • Gwynn, Harold E. • Hairston, Irvin D. • Hall,
4. Maryland Korean War Memorial
Jr., Joseph H. • Hamilton, Leon D. • Hammel, Willliam J. • Hanlin, Ernest M. • Hannen, Clarence E. • Hansen, Jr., Arthur • Harchenhorn, James • Hare, James R. • Harman, Edgar F. • Hastings, Charles • Hauseman, Theodore F. • Hayes, Cornelius E. • Hayes, Dulaney R. • Hays, Frederick S. J. • Heath, Jr., Edward F. • Herold, James M. • Hester, Charles G. • Hibbert, Charles M. • Hildebrand, William • Hill, James C. • Hill, Xavier W. • Hines, Charles W. • Hoey, Weston W. • Hoffecker, Jr., Frank S. • Hoffman, William B. • Hofmeister, Henry • Hokins, James R. • Holladay, William A. • Hollyoak, Richard G. • Holmes, Charles W. • Holmes, Earl • Horton, Leroy W. • Horwath, Henry G. • Howell, Elmer • Hrabcsak, Michael • Humes, Melvin J. • Hunt, Melvin J. • Hutton, James, A. • Hyde, Charles R. • Hyson, Theodore A. • Iddings, Jr., Paul J. • Isaacs, Bernard A. • Isbell, Willliam H. • Iwanczyk, Frank J. • Jackson, William R. • Jacob, Walter G. • Jecelin, William R. • Jenkins, William L. • Jennings, Alfred S. • Jerome, Richard • Jollymore, Lovell P. • Jones, Arthur M. • Jones, Charles M. • Jones, Jack E. • Jones, Ronniemore A. • Jordan, Robie L. • Jubb, James I. • Kachele, Charles • Kahl, Gordon K. • Kane, Jr., Buford E. • Keel, Charles J. • Keener, Fletcher M. • Kemp, Jr.,
5. Maryland Korean War Memorial
Raymond L. • Kennedy, Robert G. • Kilduff, John E. • King, Robert W. • Kirby, Jr., Charles • Knipp, Oley B. • Knott, Jr., Leo • Knotts, Rudolph S. • Kobage, Andrew J. • Kozlowski, Thadeus • Krager, Martin J. • Krepps, Richard W. • Krumpach, Anthony P. • Labrie, Clarence R. • Lake, Jesse F. • Lane, John F. • Lanehart, Homer V. • Lanier, Claude. • Lee, Harry, F. • Lee, Robert • Lemme, Joseph A. • Leonard, Charles W. • Liller, Max W. • Linthicum, William • Lister, James R. • Lloyd, James J. • Luby, Harvey E. • Lucke, Henry • Lugenbeel, Harold E. • Lund, Edward A. • Macek, Frank J. • Maclean, Kenneth C. • Maher, John B. • Maloy, Charles P. • Manns, William A. • Markle, Jr., Robert A. • Marks, Harvey L. • Marsh, Ellja • Martin, Edward L. • Martin, Edward W. • Martin, Gerald A. • Mason, Walter J. • Mate, Jr., Stephen • Mather, Randolph E. • Mathis, Grayson L. • Mauricio, Paul F. • Maynard, Edward W. • McCain, Robert L. • McCaine, Douglas F. • McCarthy, Homer C. • McCarty, Donald E. • McCauley, Ernest G. • McCord, Irvin M. • McCormick, Robert • McCoy, Charles W. • McCoy, Glenn • McCoy, Raymond H. • McCoy, Robert H. • McDonald, Alton G. • McDonald, Willliam • McDonough, Phillip • McIntosh, Jr., Henry • McIntyre, Charles • McKeithen, Dan I. • McKenzie, John L.
6. Maryland Korean War Memorial
• McNelly, Jr., Charles R. • McPherson, Franklin • Merryman, Robert B. • Messersmith, Owenne • Miller, Gene P. • Minnich, Wallace T. • Miss, Albert L. • Miss, Jr., Ira V. • Mitchell, Frederick • Mitchell, John W. • Mohr, Louis W. • Mongan, Herimah F. • Monteleone, Donald • Moore, Ernest L. • Moore, Robert L. • Morris, Norman M. • Mryncza, Leo W. • Muhlbach, Allen C. • Mulligan, Vernon G. • Murray, John F. • Nazelrod, Earl C. • Neighbors, Percy W. • Nieberlein, Joseph • Nockeman, Ernest W. • Norfleet, Irvin • Nowak, John F. • Orear, Arthur P. • Otto, William E. • Owens, Perry D. • Owings, Ralph D. • Parker, Charles D. • Parker, John T. • Parks, Charles W. • Perry, Williams R. • Petersen, Carl D. • Pigott, Marlin L. • Pillar, John A. • Pittman, Russell G. • Pitzinger, Robert L. • Plonk, Alphonso H. • Poletis, Angelo G. • Porter, Donn F. • Porter, Henry M. • Porter, Thomas R. • Poulsen, Edward M. • Prather, Kermit O. • Pressler, Robert H. • Quinn, Jerome W. • Rafferty, James W. • Randall, Jr., Charles II • Rea, Fred M. • Reahl, John B. • Reffner, Melville E. • Reid, Norman L. • Reinhardt, John P. • Reinhardt, William • Reinsmith, Jack W. • Repp, Junior W. • Richards, Edward F. • Ridel, William G. • Ridge, Kenneth L. • Riggs, William R. • Rigney, Roger B. •
Rinehart, Willard A. • Roberts, Charles C. • Roberts, William M. • Roberts, William M. • Robertson, William L. • Robinson, Joseph W. • Robinson, Liland S. • Rohrback, Lawrence • Rompalski, Kenneth • Rose, James S. • Rosenthal, George A. • Rowland, Milford N. • Rutherfod, Kenneth • Sadler, Leon R. • Sanderbeck, George • Sanford, William H. • Sarno, John E. • Saunders, Andrew A. • Saunders, Edward • Saunders, Jr., James R. • Saunders, Louis A. • Saunders, Norbert B. • Scarborough, George • Schnader, Jr., William A. • Schneider, Edward J. • Schneider, Walter O. • Schonberger, Louis • Scriber, James M. • Seggie, William R. • Seitz, James F. • Sellers, Lonnie J. • Sentz, Donald W. • Sewell, Paul J. • Seymore, Lawrence, D. • Shadel, John F. • Shannon, Joseph M. • Sharp, John T. • Shaver, Irvin E. • Shepard, Leon M. • Sheppard, James W. • Sherman, Earl W. • Short, Thomas L. • Shroyer, Charles T. • Skeals Jr, Theodore M. • Skiles, Phillip C. • Slagle, Leonard P. • Sloan, Harold • Small, Richard E. • Smith, Allen L. • Smith, Charles M. • Smith, Clyde J. • Smith, Harry W. • Smith, James M. • Smith, John W. • Smith, Kenneth L. • Smith, Leotis Q. • Smith, Paul T. • Smith, Robert J. • Smith, Ronnie, T. • Smith, Shadrach B. • Smyk, Jr, Walter J. • Snider, Arlon P. • Snouffer,
Alan S. • Snowden Thomas G. • Snyder, Charles, H. • Srebroski Joseph L. • Stambaugh, Virgil L. • Stapler, Charles, R. • Starkey, Clyde M. • Starkey, Lewis B. • Starr, Norman F. • Stavely, Bernard U. • Steele, Lloyd E. • Stevens, Jr., Robert • Stewart, Stanley • Stewart, William S. • Stockstill, Douglas • Storck, Louis J. • Stotler, Charles, H. • Suggs, John E. • Swavely, Kermit G. • Sweiger, Carroll W. • Symington, Jr., Thomas A. • Taft, Marvin • Talbott, Charles J. • Tamberino, Dominic • Taormino, Joseph • Tate, Jack • Taylor, John J. • Temph, Wesley E. • Terry, Bryant A. • Thomas, Charles F. • Thomas, Francis D. • Thomas, Frank W. • Thomas, Herman L. • Thomas, Jack W. • Thomas, Jr., Robert C. • Thomas, Morbourn A. • Thomas, Roy H. • Thompson, Franklin B. • Thompson, Norman R. • Thomson, John N. • Thorn, Edward E. • Tilghman, William A. • Timmerman, Theodore • Trail, Joseph H. • Travers, William S. • Trinkaus, Joseph F. • Truitt, Granville H. • Turner, Howard L. • Tyrnes, James B. • Umbel, Robert E. • Vanmeter, Herbert • Vaughn, Cleveland • Vaughn, Walter F. • Verill, Ira H. • Vogt, Leonard P. • Wade, Leonard L. • Waites, James H. • Walker, Leonard L. • Wallace, Jack D. • Wallace, William K. • Waller, Freemon C. • Walmsley, Jr., John S. • Walters, George W. • Ward, Alfred J. • Ward, Calvin B. • Warfield, Edward E. • Warren, T. P. • Waters, Willie • Watkins, Milton K. • Watson, Michael R. • Watt, George W. • Wehland, William H. • Wells, Nile L. • Wells, Thomas J. • Wenn, Charles • West, E. George • Wheelwright, Charles W. • Whitacre, Hugh D. • White, Richard C. • White, William A. • Whiteman, Floyd R. • Whitesell, Joseph C. • Whitney, George H. • Wielert, James E. • Williams, Frederick R. • Wills, Victor L. • Wils, Jr., James W. • Wilson , Charles E. • Wilson, Jesse • Wilson, Jesse E. • Wilson Jr., Ralph E. • Wise, Esley • Wishon, Jr., David J. • Woolford, William L. • Wootteon, Thomas B. • Wright, Paul T. • Young, Charles H. • Young, James T. • Young, Kenneth E. • Young, Willam J. • Zalner, Albert A. • Zeller, Robert W. • Zepp, Charles E. • Zirkle, Jack A. • Nowak, John F. • Corsini, G. J. • Ragland, Robert W. • Ebert, Robert D. • Degeorge, James • Onion, Vernon J.