Carlyle in Clinton County, Illinois — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Clinton County American Pisoners of War

Inscription.
Robert Alexander • James E. Arnold • Leonard Benhoff • Charles Bright • Leroy Cavin • Peter Choma • David Cook • General William F. Dean • Vincent S. Dulle • Clifford Emrick • Leroy J. Erlinger • Vincent A. Fonke • Ellis Gallatin • Leroy Hangsleben • John Hartlage • Vincent M. Johnson • Melvin H. Mahlandt • Ralph L. Parks • Harold H. Pax • Leonard Ratermann • Laverne Ritchie • Henry Roeber • Wilbert V. Rolves • Clemens Rosen • George E. Schmitt • Oscar Solis • Walter G. Stevenson • Cebert V. Turner • Ralph C. Wieter

Erected by Catholic War Veterans - Marion Post 1780.