Fort Pierce in St. Lucie County, Florida — The American South (South Atlantic)

Navy SEAL Museum Memorial

Forever Hooyah!
Dedicated 7 November 2010

Memorial Wall:

World War II & Korea (1941 – 1953)
Howe Kenneth E. LT • Pirro Carmon F. ENS • Donnell John Gerald LT • Olson Richard Roderick SM1 • Tascillo Matteo COX • Guess Teddy O’Brian MM1 • Vetter Alvin Edward LTJG • Abbott George L. BM2 • Alexander Henry Richard SF2 • Bussell John Edward ENS • Cook John William SM2 • DeGregorio Carmine SM2 • Demmer Peter Mathew SM2 • Dillon Thomas Justin SM2 • Dombek Walter Joseph SM1 • Doran William Robert SM2 • Drew Elmer Malcolm SM2 • Duncan Harold E. GM2 • Fabich Henry Samuel GM1 • Fleming Andrew Jackson CEM • Fuller Sr. John Anthony GM2 • Gouinlock George Linzy ENS • Goulder Preston Hardaway GM2 • Greenfield Edward Joseph SM2 • Harang Richard David MM1 • Herring Clifford Palmer GM2 • Hickey Arthur Burton QM3 • Holtman Orvid J LTJG • Hudson Alton E. BM1 • Jacobson John A. CBM • Jarosz Edward Anthony SF1 • McDermott John
Daniel MM1 • McGeary Donald C SF2 • Millis Conrad Clarence CCM • Mingledorff Jr. Ozie Claud GM2 • Olive Jesse D. GM2 • Perkins Frank James BM2 • Pienack Raymond Rudolph GM2 • Sullivan Jr. Maurice Francis SM2 • Weatherford Milton Parker GM1 • Weckman Lawrence I. GM1 • Christensen Robert V. SF1 • Weidner Albert Garhardt SF2 • Blowers Ralph A. W.O. (Carp.) • Nixon Thomas Dervus ENS • Black Robert Armstrong QM1 • MacMahon John Churchill SP1 • Roeder Howard Livingston CGM(M) • Audibert Benoit Bernard CM1 • Kasman Brennan W. MM2 • Tilton Edward MM2 • Lauderdale Kenneth Broughton SF1 • Wannamaker Richard C ENS • Prall Carroll Bert GM1 • Blettel David MM1 • Castillo Guadalupe SM1 • Gamache Wilfred Dolar CCM • Hopkins Robert Lee CM3 • Lewis William Robert SM3 • Malfeo Marvin Antonio ENS • McKnight Thomas Rex GM • Rodriquez James Lawrence MOMM2 • Rossart Joseph William MM2 • Scoggins F. P. SK1 • Sugden William Lloyd GM3 & bull; LeBlanc Lawrence Raymond SF2 • Anderson Edward Wilson CM1 • Yates Lee Carlton LTJG & bull; Allen Kermit BM2 • Beason Edwin Albert CCM •Blackwood Buress Lee MM2 • Blanot Harry Thomas CM1 • Davis Paul Harrison RM3 • Dolan Patrick Raymond MOMM2 & bull; Flemming Joseph Leo CM2 • Gordon Paul Eugene SF1 • Hilke Earl Everett MM2 • Kalman Louis Emery GM2 • Maki Eugene Elmer CM3 • Mecale John BM2 • Rodman James Emerson MM2 • Runnels Adrian SM1 • Sumpter Frank Warren MOMM3
2. Navy SEAL Museum Memorial
• Szych Chester MM2 • Watkins Thomas Jackson EM1 • Willbanks Herman Delmar FM1 • Eckert Edmund P GM2 • Netz Louis Gustave GM1 • Lynch Francis Joseph COX • Bock Jr. Leonard Joseph SM1 • Masden Charles F. SM1 & bull; Irish Edgar William GM1 • Esau John Jacob COX • Frey Jr. Edward Ivan LTJG • Satterfield Paul Veston ENFN • Berry Ronald Albert SA • Murphy Jr. Edward Dennis LTJG

Vietnam & Cold War (1954 – 1989)
Phipps George Thomas BM1 • Cunningham John Randolph ATN2 • McAllister Thomas Anthony GMG1 • Dowd Timothy Clement SA • Painter William Gissal LTJG • Eskotter Anthony Willis SA • Coates Richard J. SA • Samuelson Leroy Oscar SA • Walsh Clifford Leroy SA • Allard Robert L. RM3 • Salas Joseph O CE2 • Fox James Earl PH3 • Marshall Walter Alan SA • Geiger Leroy Calvin MMFN & bull; Fauls Jr. Raymond A. SN • Fleming Robert R. CM2 • Melochick Melvin F. MM3 • Chester David A ENS • Fay Robert Joseph CDR • Gough Marcell Rene ET1 • Machen Billy Wayne RD2 • Dubak Douglas R FN • Boston Donald Earl IC3 • Mann Daniel McCarthy LT • Neal Ronald Keith RM3 • Funk Jr. Leslie Harold SM3 • Antone Frank George SN • Keith Roy Benjamin SN • Williams Jr. Arthur C GMG1 • Condon Robert Eugene LCDR • Fraley Eugene Thomas ADR2 • Risher III Clarence T. AMH2 • Turner Dennis R. IC2 • Frederickson Delmar D. SM1 • Pope Walter Glen BM1 • Devine David Eugene SFP2 & bull; Zillgitt Donald
3. Memorial Wall: World War II & Korea (1941 – 1953)
Henry SK2 • Patrick Donnie Lee CS1 • Brown Gordon Curtiss EMC • Albrecht Joseph Alfred MM1 • Wagner Robert Kay SK1 • Tinnin Eugene Sanford CWO1 • Trani Jr Frederick Eugene LT • Ramos Roberto ABH2 • Wilson David Allen LSMC • Mattingly Jr Harry Albert GMG1• Worthington Robert Leroy HMC • Meyer Lowell Wayne MM2 • Pace Ronald Earl QM2 • Van Hoy Kenneth Edward ATN1 •Mahner Lin Albert HM1 • Nicholas David Lamprey LTJG • Wolfe Richard Ogden HM1 • Ashton Curtis Morris AE1 • Brewton John Cooke LTJG • Sadlik John E. ATR2 • Donnelly III John Joseph RMSN • Durlin John Stewart SM3 • Gore James Raymond BM3 • Solano Richard John MM2 • Thomas Toby Arthur FN • Williams Jr. Lawrence C. HM3 • Palma Luco William SN • Bomar Frank Willis ENC • Riter James L. EM3 • Thames James Franklin LT • Birky Harold Edwin FN • Tolison James Paul ENS • Collins Michael Raymond LT • Moe Lester James TM1 • Waters Franklin Gerald Jerry BM1 • Dry Melvin Spence LT • Goodson Richard Calvin GMT2 • Watkins James Lorenzo EM3 • Casco Joseph M. RM2 • Squires John J. EM1 • James John Mike SA • Doheny Richard William HT2 • McConathy Steve R. BMC • Greer Richard Allen HT3 • Kelly Paul P. FN • Harris Mark Ewen HTFN • McCarthy Joseph Frank GMG2 • Choi Rodney Gilbert EN1 • Bond Richard David QM3 • Robinson William Clinton ENS • Hersey Gary Francis MR2 • Schaufelberger III Albert Arthur LCDR • Langelier Daniel Philip STG2 • Butcher
4. Memorial Wall: Vietnam & Cold War (1954 – 1989)
Kenneth John MM1 • Morris Stephen Leroy HT1 • Lundberg Kevin Erin QM1 • Schamberger Robert Rudolf ENCS • Blackiston III Slator Clay LT • Fusco Arthur Albert QM3 • Sadilek William Louis LTJG • Horn Richard Michael EN2 • Hall John Francis BTC • Station Paul Christopher LT • Martin Peter Anthony GMG2 • Lancaster John Michael MM2 • Connors John Patrick LTJG • McFaul Donald Lewis ENC • Rodriguez III Isaac Georgetti TM2 • Tilghman Christopher BM1 • Gibson John Walton LTJG • Acker Glenn C. BM1

Desert Storm & Global War On Terror (1990 – Present)
Greppin III Ernest Haquette LTJG • Dean Carter Myers GMG2 • Wilson Sr. Mark Russell LT & bull; Pruitt Jason Early BM2 & bull; Voigt Steven Mark AW1 • Moreland Theodore Michael QMC • Kimura Keith Masao HM2 • Clearwater Carl Jerome STG1 • Stone Larry Allen YN2 • O’Neill Brad Michael BMC • Tucker Brad Keith HM1 • Bearden Jr. Michael Delane PR3 • Burkhart Chad Michael GMG2 • Danielson Scott Michael HT2 • Blais Rock Edward LCDR • Roberts Neil Christopher ABH1 • Bourgeois Matthew Joseph HMC • Oswald Peter George CDR • Pope II Jerry Oreall ENS • Retzer Thomas Eugene IC1 • Maestas Mario Gabriel IT2 • Tapper David Martin PH1 • Ouellette Brian Joseph BM1 • Fitzhenry Theodore Dilworth HMCS • Murphy Michael Patrick LT • Axelson Matthew Gene STG2 • Dietz Jr. Danny Phillip GM2 • Fontan Jacques Jules FCC • Healy Daniel Richard ITCS
5. Memorial Wall: Desert Storm & Global War On Terror (1990 – Present)
• Kristensen Erik Samsel LCDR • Lucas Jeffrey Alan ET1 • McGreevy Jr. Michael Martin LT • Patton Shane Eric MM1 • Suh James Erik QM2 • Taylor Jeffrey Scott HM1 • Lee Marc Alan AO2 • Monsoor Michael Anthony MA2 • Schwedler Joseph Clark SO2 • Lewis Jason Dale SO1 • Carter Mark Thomas SOC • Ghane Jr. Shapoor Alexander SO2 • Hardy Nathan Hall SOC • Koch Michael Eugene SOC & bull; Valentine Thomas John SOCS • Vaccaro Lance Michael SOC • Harris Joshua Thomas SO1 • Freiwald Jason Richard SOC • Marcum John Wayne SOCS & bull; Flynn Sean Michael SOC • bull; Shellenberger Eric Floyd SOC • Job Ryan Curtis SO2 • Woodle Ronald Tyler SO2 • Brown Adam Lee SOC • Stimson Tyler Sevigny SO1 • Thomas Collin Trent SOC & bull; Smith Adam Olin SO2 • Looney Brendan John LT • Miranda Denis Christian SO3 • Benson Darrik Carlyle SO1 • Bill Brian Robert SOC • Campbell Christopher George SOC • Faas John Weston SOC • Houston Kevin Arthur SOC • Kelsall Jonas Benton LCDRS • Langlais Louis James SOCM • Mason Matthew David SOC • Mills Stephen Matthew SOC • Pittman Jesse Daryl SO1 • Ratzlaff Thomas Arthur SOCS • Reeves Robert James SOC • Robinson Heath Michael SOCS • Spehar Nicholas Patrick SO2 • Tumilson Jon Thomas SO1 • Vaughn Aaron Carson SOC • Workman Jason Ray SOC • Nelson Caleb Andrew SO1 •Feeks Patrick Delaney SO1 • Warsen David John SO2 • Kantor Matthew Geoffrey SO2 • Ebbert Kevin Richard SO1 • Checque
Nicholas David SO1 • Price Job Wilson LCDR • Leathers Matthew John SO1 • Shadle Brett David SOCS • Kaloust Jonathan H SO3 • Cavner Bradley S. SOC • Marston William Blake SO1 • Kortz Jason SO3 • Lewis Seth Cody SO1 • Marihugh Brett Allen SO1 • Keating IV Charles Humphrey SOC • Beiriger Bryan Christopher SOCM • Grube Devon Jon SO1 • Owens William Ryan SOC • Milliken Kyle Jeffrey SOCS • Peters Remington J. SO1 • Stone Seth Anthony CDR • Weiss Mark Alan LT • Wilkinson Chad M. SOCS • Metcalf David R. LTJG • Hebert Edward Stephan SOC • Brittingham Christopher Paul SO1 • Billings David Earl GMC • Sheehy Sean Patrick BM

Erected 2010 by National Navy UDT-Seal Museum.