East Potomac Park in Southwest Washington in Washington, District of Columbia — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

East Potomac's Miniature Golf Course

970 Ohio Drive Southwest

listed in the
National Register
of Historic Places

as part of the East and West Potomac Parks Historic District
by the United States Department of Interior

Visitors enjoy the newly constructed Miniature Golf Course at East Potomac Park that opened in the spring of 1931. Renovated in 1949 and again in the 1960s in its original location, the course retains some of its 1931 layouts and features including the stone well pictured above. In the background is the Field House, built in 1917-1920, as well as some of the city's oldest Japanese flowering cherry trees. East Potomac's Miniature Golf Course is one of the longest continuously operating miniature golf courses in the United States.

is at or near this postal address: 970 Ohio Dr SW, Washington DC 20242, United States of America. Touch for directions.