Vincent in Washington County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

God Bless Our United States Veterans

"Freedom is not free"

Inscription.
Thomas E. Brandt Pfc USMC Brag 2002-2004 • Kenneth Dailey WW1 T/Sgt. Husband & Dad • MM2 2 Harold E. Hall US Navy WW11 1943-1946 USNR Korea 1950-1951 • MMCS Robert L. Hall US Navy Vietnam 1967-1971 USNK 1975-1996 • Daniel O. Johnson IC2 US Navy Master Sgt. Retired USAF 1976-1993 • Col Jay E. Johnson United States Marine Corps 1983- • Darrell R. Jones IC2 US Navy Gone, But Not Forgotten • Miles D. McGregor Lt. Col USAF Retired • In Memory Of Tsgt Garland A. Proctor 22 years USAF Vietnam • Orie R. Richardson Sgt. US Army WW11 Loved By Wife & Daughters • William H. Brandt Cpl. USMC 1959-1963 8TH & I Mcl Co • Forrest Albert Funk US Navy WW11 • TM1SS Charles R. Hall US Navy 1967-1971 USNR 1983 1986 • Amy Johnson Medical Specialist US Army 1987-1991 • In Memory Of Tsgt Douglas L. Johnson USAF Retired 1984-2004 • Ralph D. Johnson Jr. Seaman 1ST Class US Navy WW11 1943-1946 • Robert A. Morris Ssgt. USMC Desert Storm • Carl Everette Pinkerton US Navy World War 11 5/16/1924 - 3/3/2011 • PFC Kenneth E. Proctor Private First Class US Army 1951 - 1954 • Bruce A. Wagner U.S. Army 1961-1963