Stanton in Montcalm County, Michigan — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

2nd Battalion 26th Marines Memorial

1. 2nd Battalion 26th Marines Memorial

The Flag Stands In Honor Of All Veterans
2nd Battalion, 26th Marines
This memorial is dedicated to the United States Marine Corps Hotel Co. 2nd Battalion, 26th Marines, 5th Marine Division Vietnam 1966 - 1970

Kenneth Ronald Abmeyer • Dwight Lee Adams • James Michael Aston • Thomas Harry Baker • James Matthew Bishop • George Alan Bond • Alexander Scheleph Chin • Arthur E. Clough • Peter Michael Coons • Stanley Smith Cope Jr. • Timothy Robert Cox • David Arthur Cramer • Jesse J. Cunningham Jr. • Charles William Daut • Michael Hubert Deschenes • Randolph Duvall Jr. • Vicente T. Espinosa • Reynaldo Saline Fernandez • Jose Anibal Flores • Gregory Ray Gingerich • Glenn Alvin Harris • James Jay Healey • Daniel Joseph Heffernan • Raymond R. Hitchcock Jr. • Claude Arthur Hodge • Ronald Joseph Imperiale • Douglas Gerald Impson • Thomas George Jones • Thomas F. Jourdanais Jr. • Leon Edward Kizzie • Mariano Leija Jr. • John Andrew Lestelle II • Danny Joe Maggard • Jerry Lee Marcum • D. Lance McDonald • James Barry McGill • Allan Mendell • Ronald David Miles • James Edward Miles • Wayne Tyrone Moll • Francisco Andrew Montano • Norman Lee Moore • Daniel Luke Napoli • William Thomas Parker • David Albert Parker
• Donald Alan Pittenger • Ronald Joseph Pointer • Steven John Reichardt • John Michael Renner • Daniel Alexandria Riddick • Raymond Martin Sieger • Gary Edward Smith • Rickey Dale Southern • Ronald Hubert Southworth • John Alvin Sutherland • Michael Gordon Tandy • Richard Tremblay • Michael Jay Warren • Henry Ray Wicker • William Everett Wyrosdic

2. 2nd Battalion 26th Marines Memorial
3. 2nd Battalion 26th Marines Memorial