Temascalcingo, Mexico State, Mexico — The Central Highlands (North America)

Minor Conciliar Seminary of Mexico

Inscription.

Aqui estuvo el Seminario Conciliar Menor de México desde el año de 1932 hasta 1962. Como un reconocimiento al Padre Felipe de Jesus Chaparro al Pueblo y a sus Rectores los Señores Presbíteros: Juan S. Gomez. · Jose Ascencion Hernandez. · Eduardo Ferrusca Bermeo. · Alberto Ascanio Gonzalez. · Carlos Rogel Nava.
Temascalcingo, Méx., a 4 de Febrero de 1984.

English translation:
Here was the Minor Conciliar Seminary of Mexico from 1932 to 1962. As a recognition to Father Felipe de Jesús Chaparro to the People and their Rectors the Priests: Juan S. Gómez. · José Ascención Hernández. · Eduardo Ferrusca Bermeo. · Alberto Ascanio González. · Carlos Rogel Nava.
Temascalcingo, México, February 4, 1984.