Lemay in St. Louis County, Missouri — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

Killed in Aircraft

Shot down by hostile gunfire

— Vietnam - March 6, 1968 —

U.S. Marine Corps
Herbert R. Aldridge, PFC. Nov. 28 1949 • David G. Anderson, PFC. Jun. 13, 1949 • Charles G. Boyer, PFC. Feb. 28, 1949 • Joseph P. Brignac, Cpl. Nov. 6 1943 • Donald R. Bumstead, PFC. Mar 30, 1949 • George L. Elliott III, PFC. Oct 17, 1948 • Michael D. Gray , PFC. Oct 31, 1948 • James A. Grzegorek, PFC. Mar. 19, 1947 • Blucher R. Hall, PFC. Jun. 4,1948 • Paul E. Hicks, PFC. Feb 11, 1949 • Howard E. Hollar, PFC. Feb 6, 1948 • Andrew Jackson, L Cpl. Nov. 15, 1946 • Larry S. Kennedy, Cpl. May 15, 1947 • Thomas MacMillian, L Cpl. Aug. 24, 1948 • Joseph A. Marturano Jr., PFC. Jan 11,1950 • Winford McCosar, L Cpl. Nov 22,1947 • Dennis M. Mead, PFC. March 2, 1949 • James E. Miles, PFC. Mar 4, 1949 • Roger C. Minch, PFC. Jun 11, 1948 • James E. Moore, PFC Aug 17, 1949 • Thomas J. Moss Jr., PFC. July 24, 1946 • Richard J. O'Hare, PFC. Jan. 21, 1948 • Vic M. Pizarro, Cpl. Mar 8 1947 • Samuel P. Robinson, Cpl. April 11, 1947 • Stanley G. Strong, Cpl. Oct.26, 1946 • Daryl B. Terhune Jr., PFC. Dec 30, 1943 • William L. Terrell, Cpl. Dec. 31, 1945 • Howard B. Waldron, M Sgt. May 18, 1926

U. S. Air Force
William F. Anselmo, S Sgt. Aug 22, 1944 • Jeffery F Conlin, Sgt. July 18, 1945 • Frederick J Hampton, Lt. Col. Jul 16, 1927 • Dallas
H. Moore, Sgt. Oct. 6 1940 • Noel l. Rios, S Sgt. Apr 3, 1941

Civilian