Hebron in Tolland County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

World War II, Korean, and Vietnam Conflicts Monument

1. World War II Korean and Vietnam Conflicts Monument (Center Panel)
Inscription.
Dedicated to the men and women from the town of Hebron who served in World War II and the Korean and Vietnam conflicts.

Korean Conflict
Batson Bradley L • Bedard Richard R • Bellone Louis Jr • Borsotti George E • Brehant Frederick B • Brown Edwin L. Jr • Burba Benjamin • Coates Paul L • Cooley James P • Cooley Walter R • Ellis William A • Goldstein Alfred A • Gray Lloyd S • Griffin Stanley M • Higgins Gleandon • Hills Jesse M • Johnson Herbert L • Kassman Jacob • Keefe Richard A • Larcomb Charles E • Links Robert K • Lyman John L • Lyman Norman G • Niccolo Joseph G • O’Donnell Rodney J • Olzacki Henry D • Perham Arthur W • Porter Howard E • Porter Winthrop H • Raymond Douglas R • Smith George E • Smith Raymond E Jr. • Strickland Harold R. • Warner Alden T • White Jesse K Jr

Vietnam Conflict
Alden Christopher M • Anderson David A • Andrews Raymond R III • Bernais Adelard J. Jr. • Blow Michael • Boucher Armand • Boucher Roland • Bousquet • Braman Douglas M • Burt Douglas • Burt Malcolm • Calver Charles R • Carlin William • Carlson Ronald E. • Campbell Steven O • Celio James P • Chambers Henry • Cherry Lowell Jr • Coates Paul Jr. • Cole Donald W • Cole Robert • Coolidge Frank A • Donald Glenn H • Drew Gerald • Dunn George III • Foote John E • Fellows Varney D • Filiault Michael P
• Ford Thomas B • Fracchia David P • Fried David L • Gidius Richard E • Grant Howard C • Grant Lloyd S • Gray Lloyd S • Griffin Bruce E • Griffin Donald E Jr. • Griffin Robert D • Guimond Bruce G • Harry Ronald J • Heath Donald G Jr. • Heath Eric R • Heath Peter M • Hills Henry W • Hodge Wilfred D • Horrocks Rex • Kalama Richard K Jr. • Koshko Robert A • Koshko Walter J Jr. • Kinney Ralph L • Kirkham Geoffrey L • Leach Richard • Leach Steven • Leenders John H • Lesick Gary W • Maclean David • Marquis Claude D • Marquis Leo J H Jr. • Miller Ronald • Novak Jody • Odell Jeffrey H • O’Donnell William J Jr. • Olbrias Thomas • Perham Arthur • Pettengill Frederick W Jr. • Porter Daniel L • Porter Gary C • Powell Frank • Prestridge Jefferson • Price Robert A Jr. • Ratti Donald P • Rebillard James S • Rebillard John M • Robinson Dale • Rochester Chester B Jr. • Rochester Victor J • Rose George • Rose Lawrence • Rowley Kent • Ruskin Iyar B • Ruth William J • Sanford Beverly • Smith Samuel S • Staba Andrew • Taylor Albert • Taylor Jerry R • Teicher Frederick C • Tupper Andrew S • Warner Robert N & bull; Warner William • Wark Bruce A • West RobertS Jr. • Yockachonis Robert A

World War II
Bailey Clarkson L • Bartholdmew Robert • Bentley John B • Benzinger Joseph K • Benzinger Leroy A Jr. • Brooks Elton W • Brooks George A • Brown Irving • Burdick Robert • Chevalier Thomas
2. World War II Korean and Vietnam Conflicts Monument (Left Panel)
• Coates Paul L • Cohn Julius P • Cummings Harold J • Doubleday Clarence A • Doubleday Maurice • Eiseman Arthur A • Eiseman William J • Ellenberg Jack • Epstein Abraham • Epstein Eugene J • Foote Robert H • Frankel Hyman • Flyer Harold A • Grubbs Freddie • Gabbich Abraham • Gabbich Charles • Gabbich Rose • Gearhart Joseph ☆ Gonci Anthony • Gonci George H • Gray Lloyd S • Griffin Irving L • Griffin Kenneth D • Griffin William S Jr. • Griffing Joseph M Jr. • Gross Morris H • Hammond William H • Hills William H • Hodge Daniel H • Hodge Gerald P • Hodge Wilfred • Hooker John J • Hooper F • Horton Robert H • Ives Andrew C • Ives Frederick T • Ives G Richard • Johnson Arthur • Johnson Herbert L • Johnson Joseph • Johnson Kenneth • Johnson Westley • Johnston Charles D • Johnston John Jr. • Johnston Robert G • Johnston Irving J • Johnston William J • Jones Carlton P ☆ Jones Henry A • Jones Raymond W ☆ Kassman Israel • Kassman Raphael A • Keefe Arthur M ☆ Keefe Quentin • Kinney Leslie G • Kowalski Adam W • Kowalski John S • Kowalski Joseph S • Kowalski Thaddeus G • Kramer George • Kudlach Edward • Kulynyck Frank • Kulynyck John • Kurzel Joseph • Lavalle Oliver R • Leary Walter C • Lee Richard B • London Charles B • Martin Dwight B • MilneGeorge M • Mitchell Vincent C • Mosny John L • Mund Joseph L • Nicole Frank R • O’Donnell William J • Pagach William • Perry Lawrence
3. World War II Korean and Vietnam Conflicts Monument (Right Panel)
• Pomprowicz Edward M • Pomprowicz Henry G • Porter David K • Porter Everette B • Porter Gibson C • Porter G Earl • Porter Howard E • Porter Horace A • Porter Leonard C • Porter Marshall H ☆ Porter Milton R • Porter Wilbur S • Rankl Richard L • Rannacher Donald • Ratti Michelle • Raymond John R • Roth Louis • Russo Samuel • Sauer Martin T Jr. • Schivetz Michael N • Smith Bradford E • Smith Edward R • Smith Orrin • Spak Alex Jr. Staba Benjamin C • Staba Joseph F • Storrs Francis W • Strickland Arthur III • Strickland Myron John Jr. • Tucker E Earl • Turshen Richard • Wheeler Alan L • White Harold H • Wilson Clinton N • Wilson Norman R • Wright Clifford R • Griffin Donald E Sr.

4. World War II Korean and Vietnam Conflicts Monument