Barryville in Sullivan County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Battle of Minisink Memorial

1. Battle of Minisink Memorial
Honoring these Patriots who sacrificed their
tomorrows for America's tomorrows at
The Battle of Minisink

Lt. Colonel Benjamin Tusten, M.D. · Captain Bezaleel Tyler · Ensign Ephraim Masten · Adjutant Nathaniel Fitch · Captain John Duncan · Captain Samuel Jones · Captain John Little · Ensign Ephraim Middaugh · Gabriel Wisner, Esquire · Stephen Mead · Captain Benjamin Vail · Lieutenant John Wood · Matthias Terwilliger · Joshua Lockwood · Joseph Rider · Ephraim Forguson · Robert Townsend · James Knapp · Benjamin Bennett · William Barker · Jacob Dunning · Jonathan Pierce · James Little · Joseph Norris · Gilbert S. Vail · Joel Decker · Abram Shepherd · Nathan Wade · Simon Wait · Daniel Talmadge · John Carpenter · David Barney · Jonathan Haskell · Abram Williams · James Mosher · Isaac Ward · Baltus Niepos · Gamaliel Bailey · Moses Thomas II · Eleazer Owens · Adam Embler · Samuel Little · Benjamin Dunning · Daniel Reed · Samuel Knapp · Timothy Barber

Dedicated July 22, 2017
by