Bucyrus in Crawford County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Crawford County's Veterans Hall Of Fame

Inscription.
Freedom is never more than one generation away from extinction. We didn't pass it to our children in the bloodstream it must be fought for protected and handed on for them to do the same.
Ronald Reagan

The cost of freedom is always high, but Americans have always paid it and one path we shall never choose, and that is the path of surrender or submission.
John F. Kennedy

History has taught us over and over again that freedom is not free. When push comes to shove. The ultimate protectors of freedom and liberty are the brave men and women in our armed forces throughout our history. They've answered the call in bravery and sacrifice.
Tim Pawlenty

We're blessed with the opportunity to stand for something. For liberty and freedom and fairness and these things are worth fighting for worth devoting our lives to.
Ronald Reagan

Let every nation know whether it wishes us well or ill, that we shall pay any price, bear any burden, meet any hardship support any friend, oppose any foe to assure the survival and the success of liberty.
John F. Kennedy

Class of 2007
J. Russel Coffey WWI U.S. Army • Charles Collene VN USMC • Carl F. Glordano WWII U.S. Army • Harry L. Martin WWII USMC MOH • David G. Roberts WWII U.S. Army AF • Ralph
W. Sack WWII U.S. Army AF • Wilbert Wert WWII U.S. Army

Class of 2008
Jack Pennington WWII U.S. Army • Richard W. Shoup II OIC USMC • Norman H. Smith VN USMC • Loren G. Walnum WWII U.S. Navy • Ralph W. Widman WWII U.S. Coast Guard • Walter F. Wileiams WWII U.S. Army AF

Class of 2009
Robert E. Hoffman WWII U.S. Navy • Kendall H. Ivy OIF USMC • Herbert L. Kraft WWII U.S. Navy • John D. Sears Jr. WWII U.S. Navy

Class of 2010
Wayne Brause WWII USMC • Don J. Diosi Korean U.S. Navy • Robert Germann WWII U.S. Army • John Henderson WWII U.S. Army • Thomas Moore WWII U.S. Navy • William White VN USMC

Class of 2011
Lawrence Bittikofer WWII U.S. Army • Oliver L. Blackburn WWII U.S. Army • Harold Romanoff WWII U.S. Army AF • Daniel G. Schwan VN U.S. Army • Edward A. Sharrock VN U.S. Army • Joseph V. Shofner WWII U.S. Army

Class of 2012
Eugene Billo Korean U.S. Army • Ervin E. Powell VN U.S. Army • Kenneth A. Shealy Korean VN USAF • Roy Lee Washer WWII U.S. Army

Class of 2013
Roger E. Cady WWII U.S. Army • Robert Lee Flohr WWII U.S. Army AF • Steve Huml WWII U.S. Army • Boyd Long Korean VN U.S. Navy • Calvin B. Musselman WWII U.S. Army • David K. Spence VN U.S. Army

Class
of 2014

Charles H. Christman VN U.S. Army • Delmer J. Click VN U.S. Army • Henry Nick Kuhn WWII U.S. Army AF • Clarence E. Long Korean U.S. Army • Donald R. Wenner WWII Korean U.S. Navy

Class of 2015
George F. Fischer Jr. WWII U.S. Army AF • Rearl Heydinger WWII U.S. Navy • James M. Hiler VN U.S. Army • M.P, Paetznick WWII USMC • James J. Reinhard WWII U.S. Army • Cyrus A. Sears Civil War U.S. Army MOH

Class of 2016
William L. Chapman WWII U.S. Army • Thomas Mike Clayton VN U.S. Army U.S. Navy • Kenneth L. Javens VN U.S. Army • Shawn E. Leonhardt DS U.S. Army • David Keith Oswalt PT U.S. Navy U.S. Army • George D. Stratton JR. WWII U.S. Army AF • Douglas E. Wilson PT Oharng • Rollie C. Willson WWII U.S. Army AF • Rodney W. Wise OLF U.S. Army

Class of 2017
Terry Lee Boswell VN USAF • Russell Buck Hydinger WWII U.S. Navy • Joseph A. Millenbaugh VN USAF • Eleanor Ann Fegley Miller WWII USMC • Richard Donald Murphy WWII U.S. Army • Charles E. Bud Robertson WWII U.S. Army • Lauretta Schimmoler WWII USAAF

Class of 2018
Garland R. Bloomfield VN PG U.S. Army U.S. Navy • Ronald R. Fuson VN U.S. Army • Donald I. Heydinger WWII USAAF • James A. Heydinger Korea USAF • Dean A. Phillips VN U.S. Army

Class of 2019
David
3. Crawford County's Veterans Hall Of Fame - Class of 2011
Allen Bauer Vietnam U.S. Navy • Lattie L. Graves WWII U.S. Army • David James Robertson Vietnam USAF • Donald E. Scheerer WWII USMC • Thomas Wynn Schiefer Vietnam U.S. Army • Richard Paul Schmidt WWII U.S. Navy • Roger L. Willis Vietnam U.S. Army

Class of 2020
Michael A. Teynor VN USMC • Dwight E. Leonhardt VN U.S. Army • Ralph E. Schrek Sr. WWII U.S. Army • Ralph A. Gearheart VN U.S. Navy • Donald J. Scheerer VN U.S. Army • Michael W. Jacons VN U.S. Army

4. Crawford County's Veterans Hall Of Fame - Class of 2015