North Attleborough in Bristol County, Massachusetts — The American Northeast (New England)

North Attleborough World War I Monument

1. North Attleborough World War I Monument
Inscription.
In honor of the four hundred fifty six citizens of North Attleborough who devoted themselves to the cause of freedom and served their country in the World War

Achin Antonio · Achin Henry J. · Allen Ira G. · Allen Robert J. · Allen Walter · Ames Frank · Ames Newell S. · Angus Frederick M. · Armstrong William · Arsenault Elon · Auger Louis · Avery Earl H. · Badaracco Augustus · Bagnall Louis · Baker Cyril · Baker George · Baker H. Earle · Baker Ralph H. · Ballou Howard M. · Barber Fred E. · Barr Robert D. · Bassett Christopher R. · Beauchaine Joseph · Beaulieu Fred A. · Beausoliel Frederick E. · ★Becker George E. · Bell Hollis W. · Bell Randolph E. · Benard Noel · Benoit Eugene · Bibeau Albert D. · Bielecki John · Bishop Harold · Bishop Kenneth · ★Black Howard · Blackinton Arthur R. · ★Blais Frederick · Blanchard Joseph W. · Blanchard Raymond · Blaney William H. · Bliek Jacob J. · Bliek Walter E. · Block Arnold · Borucinski Joseph V. · Bouthiller Stephen · Boyle Lawrence · ★Brennan Eugene P. · Bresette Charles · Briggs Chester E. · Briggs Harry · Brown Avard B. · Brown Chester F. · Brown Frank · ★Brown James A. · Brown John · Browning Welcome · Bryer James A. · Bugbee Elliot T. · Bull Frederick G. · Burns Charles E. · Burns Silas A. · Burton Francis E. · Carey John · ★Carlson
Carl · Carpenter Chester · Carpenter Curtis T. · Carpenter Lester · Carpenter Lewis O. · Carr James E. · ★Carr Michael W. · Carrigan Trefly A. · Carroll James · Cartier Henry · Cassidy Francis W. · Caswell Chester H. · Caswell Frederick F. · Chabot Adelard J. · Chabot Edward M. · Chapman Albert · Chase Richard C. · Chisholm Leon · Ciolfi Eleuterio · Clancy John · Clapp Albert Burbank · Clarke Howard Russell · Clavette Charles · Codding William A. · Coghill Earl F. · Connell Edward · Connelly James W. · Conners George · Conners John J. · Conte Gaitano A. · Copeland Charles T. · Corrigan Thomas · Cottrell Elmer · Cummings Edwin H. · Cummings Eugene Joseph · Curtis Frank P. · Curtis Russell C. · Curtis Therin S. · Culter Lester B. · Daigle Louis F. · Dale Harold · Daley Frank · Davey Edward E. · Davey James P. · David Albert · Dawson Joseph · Degrenia Frederick J. · Degrenia William · Desjarding Edward J. · Diamond John Close · Diamond Joseph E. · Diamond William J. · Diamond William U. · Difiori John · Dillon William · Direnzo Santo · Dolan Joseph · Dolan Owen · Donaldson John · Donaldson Ross · Doran Joseph E. · Dowdall Henry J. · Dowdall Patrick · Downs Thomas · Doyle Daniel E. · Doyle James A. · Doyle Michael J. · Drake James E. · Driscoll Louis · Drury John A. · Duffy Henry · Duffy John O. · Dumont Firmin L. · Dupras Isaie · Dupuis Ulysses C. · Durrell Warren · Duxbury
2. North Attleborough World War I Monument
Alfred I. · Dyer Russell · Ebert Charles · Ebert Ernest H. · Ellis Clarence · Endres Winnifred · Evans Leonard B. · Everett Samuel · Farrell Edwin H. · Farrell Thomas S. · Fatazsier George Albert · Fawcett Henry · Fielding Charles H. · Fielding Edmund G. · Fisher Raymond · Fitzgerald Patrick H. · Fitzpatrick Francis M. · Fitzpatrick Thomas E. · Flavin Raymond M. · Flint E. Goodridge Jr. · Flynn James · Flynn John · Flynn John E. · Flynn Thomas J. · Folcarelli Joseph · Ford John · Fournier Arthur · Fulton Roy · Gagnon Adjutor J. · Gagnon William J. · Gamache Donat S. · Gamache John Phillip · Gardner Charles · Gariepy Arthur T. · Gariepy William · Gaskin Arthur · Gaskin George · Gendron Anable · Gendron Herman · Gendron Honore Leon · Germaine Rocco · Gervais Peter E. · Giberson Lon · Gilbert Frank H. · Gilroy Thomas H. · Givens Royal · Goggins William B. · Golombowski Alphonse · Golombowski Stanley · Goode Benjamin B. · Goodwin David · Grecco Elio · Grenne Arthur L. · Greene Paul · Greenhalge Duncan · Greenleaf Edward L. · Greenwood Arthur J. · Gross Paul · Grover Howard N. · Guilbert Eugene C. · Gulski George F. · Hale Edwin D. · Hale Willis L. · Hall Raymond F. · Hall Ronald P. · Harrington Percy F. · Harrison Harold · Hart William L. · Hartman George · Hayes David · Hayes John J. · Hayes Robert · Hedged John G. · Heintz Henry G. · Henault Stephen L. · Henshaw Lester · Heon Alphonse
3. North Attleborough World War I Monument
P. · Heon Philias L. · Herlin Edward A. · Herick Elmer L. · Hevey Albert A. · Hodges Alton V. · Hodges Kenneth · Holanetz Frank · Hopkins Frederick W. · Horstmeyer William · Howe Arthur · ★Hubble Frederick · Hunt Charles E. · Jacobs George J. · Jacobs Joseph · Jarvis Henry A. · Jedlinski Frank · Johnson George · Jordan Ralph W. · Joyce John P. · Joyce Justin · ★Joyce Maurice · Joyce William · Karras Antonio A. · Kelly John T. · Kelly Peter · Kenton Thomas · Kenyon Wallace D. · King Frank · King Jerome · Kivlin Alfred P. · Kivlin Joseph F. · ★Kling Ralph W. · Kling William G. · Knight Everett W. · Kucenski Stanley · Kurtz Karl · Labrie Henry J. · Lakomski Bronislaw · Landry Henry · Landry Walter · Laneres Jules · Lavery Anthony · Lawrence Cecil H. · Leary Daniel H. · Leblanc Arthur · ★Lecours Rodney · Levesques Albert L. · Lewis Harold A. · Libby Fred C. · Livingston George A. Jr. · Livingston Ralston D. · Logan Bernard F. · Logan James G. · Logan Thomas J. · Lovely Charles H. · Lucas Leo · Lyons Walter · Magnan George · Magnan Joseph · Main Walter H. · Malinowski Theodore R. · Mandalian George · Marcoullier Dolor J. · Marshall John A. · Marshall Watson · Martel Numan · Martha Eugene F. · Martin Edward · Martin Frank L. · Martin Frederick · McCabe David · McCann John D. · McCann Russell B. · McCarthy Walter · McCloughan Charles J. · McGann John J. · McGovern
James A. · McGovern Thomas J. · McKeon Joseph P. · McKeon Patrick D. · McManus Francis · McNeill William F. · McNerney James J. · McNulty Peter · McNulty Raymond · McQueeny Peter · Mead Marshall · Meister John · Metters Ralph H. · Meyer Arthur · Meyer Elbert · Meyer Frank H. · Middleton Howard G. · Miller Perley W. · Miner Otis · Mobriant Adelard · Monahan Thomas A. · Morawski Ambrose · Morawski Arthur · Morawski John B. · Morris James E. · Morris John Francis · Morse E.B. · Morse Louis E. Jr. · Mowry Frank · Mowry Hiram C. · Murphy Daniel J. · Murphy Raymond · Newberger Joseph · Newell John E. · Newell William · Nolan Edward P. · Nortin Thomas R. · Page Harry E. · Parisean Joseph · Parker Richard W. · Parker Sanford D. · Patenaude George · Patenaude Romeo Jr. · Peao Leon · Peao Willis · Peckham John Jr. · Peckham Oliver P. · Perkins Thomas C. · Perry Emil · Perry Roy · Peterson Lester · Phinney Alton N. · Pickens Lester J. · Pickering Raymond · Pierce William · Pinault Florian · Pitts Earle · Plante Ernest N. · Plante Joseph D. · Plante Leodore · Precourst George H. · Prefontaine George · Prew Raymond · Price Harold · Provan James W. · Quinley Arthur · Razee Herman · Rhind John H. · ★Rhynard John R. · Richard Charles A. · Riley Harold · Riley Henry · Ringuette Alphonse · Ringuette Joseph · Rioux George T. · Roberts William · Robertson Frederick · Robertson Gordon · Robertson Ralph C. · ★Robinson Chester · Robitaille Joseph A. · Roche Joseph P. · Roessler George · Rogovers Louis A. · Rosene Arvid S. · Roew Russell · Roy Dona · Roy Louis · Rushton Raymond L. · Saltmarsh Robert C. · Sandland Harry · Saunders Richard · ★Schickle Emile F. · Schreiner Victor · Sekowski John J. · Semple Charles · Shattuck George · Shattuck James · Shepard Arthur C. · Shepard Charles · Shepard Harry · Shepardson Benjamin · Shepardson Howard E. · Simms Walter · Simpson Angus D. · ★Simpson John C. · Simpson Russell · Smart Leander · Smith Alfred · Snell Harold · Snow Willard · Stephenson Ernest H. · Stewart Elmer · Sturdy Herbert · Sutherland C.S. · Sutherland Donald M. · Sweeting Fred · Tavernier Tanis J. · Telford Harold · Tellier J.E. · Temple Earl · Thibault Clovis L. · Thibodeau Charles · Tomey Raymond · Toner Arthur E. · Toner Louis J. · Toothill Ernest · Tucker Earl W. · Tweedy Edmund · Valois Edgar · Valois Leo J. · Vance Michael E. · Veronneau John · Viard Frederick · Viens Emile G. · Waite Lawrence A. · Walsh James M. · Ward E.S. · Ward Leonard B. · Waters Chester R. · Weldon John J. · Wetherbee Herman · Whalen Joseph · Whalen Nicholas · White James W. · White Wallace T. · White William A. · Whiting Harris E. · Whiting Herbert D. · Willersinn Frank L. · Withington George Jr. · Wojciechowski Kasmir Jr. · Wolfe Louis · Wright William J. · Yockell Ernest · Youngs Theodore C.H.

Nurses Yeowomen
Allen May H. · Cumberland Grace · Derry Marion · Pfeiffer Christine · Towey Mary A.