Haileybury in Timiskaming District, Ontario — Central Canada (North America)

Haileybury World War I Cenotaph

cmh2315fl via Flickr (CC BY-NC 2.0), August 9, 2017
Their name liveth
for evermore

Men of Haileybury who gave their lives
Carlton Green • Alex Cantley • Frank Cooke • Jack Fisher • Beverley Nesbitt • Monty Montgomery • Robert Hume • Rrnest Holland • Albert Fleming • Talbot Dunbar • William Gerow • George Hancock • Kenneth Turney • Fred Maund • Albert Gates • E.M. Rooke • Bert Drackley • Gerald Anderson • J.W. Bailey • Ed. Bouzan • Everett Bigelow • Henry Childs • Colin Campbell • Isaac Quinn • Sam Crawford • Henry Dickson

Reg Harris • W. Cook • Frank Sanderson • Emery Gagnon • A.E. Cooper • Norman Austin • Robert Gilpin • E.J. Holmes • Stanley Storie • Wm. McIntyre • John Curboy • John Peters • Gordon Wilder • Joe Short • Percy Jacobi • Wm. Taylor • John Rushford • Fred Warner • Percy Farrell • Leo Hughes • Kenneth Broadhead • Foster Richardson • Wm. Hester • Norman Irwin • Joe White

To commemorate those men of Haileybury
who at the call of King and Country, left all