Gray Township near Graysville in Greene County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Graysville Community Honor Roll

— ★ —

World War I
Oliver Craig • Meek Conkey • Herald Ealy • Denny Fordyce • Orien M. Fox • J. Arlie Fox • Arno S. McClellan • Stephen E. Mitchell • William Moniger • Harland Rush • Ernest McClellan • Hallie Minton

World War II
★ John H. Wright • Robert Rinehart • Charles Barnhart • Jack Barnhart • J. Rudolph Nelson • Russell Nelson • William Nelson • Cleo Amos • Vernard Amos • George Rush • William H. Bevan • Jack Tedrow • Eugene Tedrow • James Guthrie • James Watson • Carl Watson • Edward Mitchell • ★ Roy Conkey • Arthur Fletcher • Harold Fletcher • John Sprowls • Thomas Day • Robert Rush • Byron Braddock • Wayne Conkey • Harold Bowers • George Minton • John Minton • Denny Fordyce Jr. • Thomas Smith • Fred Smith • Gross Dinsmore • Dennis Dinsmore • Homer Ewing Jr. • Warren Vernon • ★ Clyde McClellan Jr. • Harold West • Paul Bissett • George Bissett • Hubert Bissett • Clifford Bissett • Samuel Hewitt • Boyd Hewitt • Paul Hewitt • Milo Staggers • Laurence Fox • Ray Vernon Jr. • Arno S. McClellan • Arno S. McClellan Jr. • Conrad McClellan • Frank Morris • Walter Morris • Charles Morris • Carl Fleming • Robert Leslie Jr. • Ralph Dulaney • Donald Courtright
• Rolland Carroll • Martin Crow • Homer Crow • Darwin Whipkey • Dorothy Carpenter • Norma McMahan • Orland Tennant • Gerald Early • Kenneth Loughman • Gene Bryan • Frank Bryan Jr. • Jack Bryan • Frank B. Wolf • Donald D. Wolf