Woonsocket in Providence County, Rhode Island — The American Northeast (New England)

Alice Mill World War I Memorial

Who at the Call Of Their Country
Laid Aside Their Vocations and Entered
The Service to Fight in the Great War
For World-Wide Liberty
James H. Aldred · Rene J. Barrie · Leo J. Battel · Arthur J. Beaudette · Arthur Benoit · August E. Berard · Joseph Boucher · William J. Bradley · Henry J. Brissette · Jeremiah Carrigan · Miles P. Carroll · Wilfred J. Comeau · Henry P. Cormier · John De Luca · Salvadore De Stefano · Jeremiah C. Dalton · James Francis Dolan · Joseph C. Donoghue · George Doyon · Carl H. Drechsel · Ernest Dubois · John A. Dunn · John J. Durham · Richard J. Everett · Herman Fahrenholz 2nd · John T. Fanning · Edward S. Finlon · Emerse J. Fleury · Martin E. Frayne · Fred G. Gaucher · Stephen J. Glatki · Henry Glode · Oliver Goulet · Arthur W. Gravel · William V. Gray · Charles H. Green · Rosario E Jasmin · Michael Jasper · Peter C. Johnson · Michael A. Kiley · Karmirz Kobacki · Wladyslaw Kubacki · Albert L. Lafayette · Charles E. Laferriere · Albert Latraverse · Joseph Latraverse · Alfred Lavoie · Louis Le Blanc · Roger Leveille · Lela J. Loggie · Raymond C. Long · James E. Love · Essie E. MacDonell · Frederick E. McMichael · Antonio Mara · Louis Marini · Ovila Martin · Omer J. Michaud · Edward J.
Moran · William F. Moran · Charles A. Neveu · Peter J. Nicholson · Frank T. O'Brien · Moses Pard · Joseph Pepin · William C. Perry · Paul Peters · Arthur John Phillips · Patrick B. Quirk · Elce J. Rainville · Alterie Roch · Daniel J. Ryan · Dominick Santore · Walter Schwarcburg · Charles Henry Sebold · Edward Shayer · Frank X. Shunney · John A. F. Shunney · Arthur E. Simard · Louis Snadd · Faustyn A. Swierzb · William Trudel · Leslie G. Verry · George Voiset · Senior Wade · Harold Wahling · Ambrose Leo Walker · Jacob Waskiewcz · Atwell B. Williams · Stanislaw Zaczouski

2. Alice Mill World War I Memorial

3. Alice Mill World War I Memorial