Tampa in Hillsborough County, Florida — The American South (South Atlantic)

Hillsborough County Vietnam Veterans Memorial

Hillsborough County Veterans Memorial Park

1. Hillsborough County Vietnam Veterans Memorial

Aaron, Eugene Allen PFC Army Tampa • Abney, Daniel Thomas Jr. SP4 Army Tampa • Abrams, Samuel K Jr. SSG Army Tampa • Allen, Edwin Charles PFC Army Tampa • Arnold, Robert SGT USMC Tampa • Baggett, Wayne Carlos PFC Army Tampa • Baptiste, Micheal Bradford PFC USMC Tampa • Barber, Morrie Curtiss CPL Army Tampa • Barnett, Kenneth Lee SGT Army Plant City • Bassett, Roy Douglas Jr. SGT Tampa • Baxter, James Colon SGT Army Dover • Bell, James B. Jr. Army Tampa • Bell, John Jr. LCPL USMC Tampa • Bellamy, Robert Lee SGT Army Tampa • Bennett, Robert Lewis AMH2 Navy Tampa • Bishop, Rosten Wayne HM1 Navy Tampa • Bregler, John Ramsey CWO Army Tampa • Bridges, Willie Gene PFC Army Ruskin • Brittle, Adrian Coogie Jr. LCPL USMC Tampa; • Brooks, David Leroy SGT USMC Limona • Burns, Marvin Melton 1LT Army Tampa • Bustamante, Gilberto CPL Army Tampa • Cannon, Emory Stephen PFC Army Plant City • Clark, John Howard Jr. LCPL USMC Tampa • Collins, Michael Howard CPL USMC Tampa & bull; Connell, Charles Anthony SGT Army Mango • Cook, Calvin Leon SP4 Army Limona • Cox, George Tollovar SGT Army Tampa • Cox, Mack Cecil SGT Army Tampa • Dalton, David James SP5 Army Tampa • Davis, Joseph William SP5 Army Tampa • Dees, Danny Eugene SP5 Tampa • Demps, Henry Van PFC Army Plant City
• Denoff, Thomas Edward PFC USMC Tampa • Denton, Gregory John D, SGT Army Tampa • Dixon, Robert Dale SGT Army Plant City • Dodd, James William CPL USMC Tampa • Dubose, Douglas Scott LCPL USMC Tampa • Edwards, Thomas Clifford PFC Tampa • Exum, Ezekiel Theodore PFC USMC Tampa • Foster, Isiah LCPL USMC Tampa • Foster, Tompkins Griffey PFC Lithia • Galan, Richard CPT Army Tampa • Gallant, Henry Joseph PFC Army Tampa • Gordon, Roy Clinton PFC Army Tampa • Goodwin, Alvin Maynard LCPL USMC Tampa • Goodwine, Isom Junior CPL Army Plant City • Grant, Johnnie SP4 Army Tampa • Gray, Bobby Elmer LCPL USMC Tampa • Green, Willie Frank CPL Army Plant City • Gregory, Herbert Lee III CPL USMC Tampa • Griffin, David Scott SP4 Army Tampa • Grooms, Ronald Keith PFC Army Plant City • Gude, Marvin Joseph SP4 Army Tampa • Hall, Michael Robert PFC Army Tampa • Hamilton, Edward SGT Army Tampa • Harris, Thomas Wyatt CPL Army Brandon • Rhodes, John Owen LCPL USMC Thonotosassa • Frantz, William David LCPL USMC Tampa • Heath, Brian Charles 1LT Army Tampa • Herald, Robert PFC Army Tampa • Hession, Patrick B PFC Army Tampa • Hilliard, James Gilbert Jr. PFC Tampa • Hinojosa, Rudolph Jr. Army Tampa • Huggins, Daniel Frazier CPL Army Seffner • Hunt, Marshall Wimberly CPL Army Tampa • Jerkins William Edgar A1C USAF Plant City • Johns, Ernest Lee SP4 Army Brandon • Johns, Lamar Lee CPL Army Tampa • Johnson, Norris
2. Hillsborough County Vietnam Veterans Memorial
Felton SGT Army Tampa • Jones, Alcon Cecil SSG Army Tampa • Jones, James Randall SP4 Army Tampa • Kaminsky, John Perry PFC Army Tampa • Kelley, William Francis SSG Army Tampa • Kett, Randolph Charles SGT Army Tampa • Kieme, Bruce Douglas SP4 Army Brandon • King, Laurence Michael CPL USMC Tampa • Knight, Carlos Larue SGT Army Tampa • Lacagnina, Ralph Vincent SGT Army Tampa • Langford, Roger Leo SGT Army Valrico • Langston, Robert Ebert CPL Army Tampa • Lawler, Thomas Frederick Jr. SGT Army Tampa • Lawrence, Francis M LCPL USMC Tampa • Ledbetter, Thomas Issac CPT Army Tampa • Lisenby, James Arnold CPL Army Plant City • Llamazales, Humberto SGT Army Tampa • Martino, Thomas Joseph SP4 Army Tampa • Mazariegos, Francisco Albe LCPL USMC Tampa • McBride, Ellis A Jr. 1LT Army Lithia • McCary, Guy Hector MAJ Army Tampa • McCary, John Davis, SP4 Army Tampa • McKinney, Wesley Junior LCPL USMC Tampa • McKinnon, Clarence Lee PFC Army Tampa • McLaughlin, Oleander Burke MSGT USAF Tampa • McNutt, Frank Elliot CPT Army Tampa • Messer, Easley Joseph CPL Army Stffner • Miles, John Elmer PFC USMC Dover • Carter, Mark Jerald SP4 Army Thonotosassa • Miller, Malcolm Thomas HM3 Navy Tampa • Mobley, Warren Herbert CWO Army Tampa • Miller, Malcom Thomas HM3 Navy Tampa • Mobley, Warren Herbert CWO Army Tampa • Montana, Harold Lloyd PSGT Army Tampa • Mooney,Gene Allen Jr. LCPL USMC Tampa • Moore, David SGT
Army Plant City • Morales, Harold Wayne PFC Army Tampa • Moss, Richard Lee SGT Army Tampa • Mullins, James Edward 1LT Army Hillsborough • Musa, Henry Alfred Jr. SFC Army Port Tampa • Myers, William Latham Jr. PFC USMC Tampa • Norman, Calvin Jr. SGT Army Tampa • Norris, Joseph Robert CPL Army Hillsborough • Osborn,Richard D SPC Tampa • Palmer, Hubert SFC Army Tampa • Pina, Gerald Martin PFC Army Tampa • Ponder, Derrell Loial PFC Army Plant City • Porter, Sandy Hilly SSG Army Tampa • Proctor, James Patrick LCPL USMC Tampa • Pullara, Angelo CPT USAF Tampa • Radtke, Leroy Carl Jr. PFC USMC Lutz • Reynolds, Donald J. CPT USAF Seffner • Rogers, Gary Henderson LCPL USMC Tampa • Russell, Joe Travis CPL Army Tampa • Sanders, Jack Alan Jr. LCPL USMC Tampa • Samson, James Hershel Jr. SP4 Army Tampa • Schmitt, Francis Baron WO Army Tampa • Schmitt, Richie Humes LCPL USMC Tampa • Scott, Joseph Robert PFC Army Tampa • Scrivener, Stephen Russell 1LT USAF Tampa • Shepard, Morris Raymond Jr. SF4 Tampa • Simkaitis, Erich SP5 Army Tampa • Sims, Jerome SP4 Army Tampa • Smith, George Henry CPL USMC Tampa • Smith, James Pratt PVT USMC Tampa • Smith, John Archer PFC USMC Tampa • Smith, Larry Eldon PFC Army Tampa • Spear, Richard Michael 1LT Army Plant City • Starcher, David Wayne SP4 Tampa • Suprenant, Charles E Jr. 1LT USAF Tampa • Sutherland, John Alvin PFC USMC Tampa • Thomas, Charles Ellis SP4 Army Tampa • Thompson, Leslie Dale SGT USMC Tampa • Tiller, Walter Leon SP4 Army Riverview • Turnbull, Joseph Parkhill CPL Army Tampa • Velasquez, Robert Jerome AN Navy Tampa • Vitch, Ralph Allan SP4 Army Tampa • Walter Stephen Christian SP4 Army Tampa • Walker, Thomas SSG Army Tampa • Wallace, Lemon Jr. PFC USMC Tampa • Watson, Donnie Edward CPL Army Plant City • Weiman Edward Otto WO Army Tampa • Williams, Alfonzia SGT Army Tampa • Williams, Derex Jr. CPT USAF Plant City • Williams, Robert L PFC Army Tampa • Williams, Samuel CPL USMC Tampa • Worlds, James Allen PFC Army Tampa • Wright, Jerry Gordon PFC USMC Lutz • Rein, Charles Frederick SGT Army Tampa

Erected by Hillsborough County.