North Brookfield in Worcester County, Massachusetts — The American Northeast (New England)

North Brookfield World War I Monument

Dedicated to the Citizens of
The Town of North Brookfield

Who Devoted Themselves to the Cause of Freedom
And Served Their Country in the World War
Allaire Arthur F. · Allen Lawrence · Balcomb Charles M. · Barnes Charles F. · Barrett Francis L. · Barrett Royal · Beinevious Charles · Bemis Willard G. · Berry Ernest E. · Black John H. · Black Lawrence · Black Thomas J. · Boland Francis J. · Boland William P. · Brooks Robert L. · Brosnihan John W. · Brown Charles · Brown George W. · Brucker Ralph V. · Buck Raymond L. · Buckmaster Arthur · Burnham Malcolm P. · Burt Frederick D. · Cardin George A. · Carpenter Albert · Chadbourne Frank E. · Cohen Samuel · Collins James · Coulter Robert · Coyne Thomas F. · Crist Lynn · Crowley John · Cuddy Thomas F. · Cummings Oscar · Daniels Francis J. · Daniels John H. · DeJulles William · DeLand Frank G. · Doane Robert A. · Doane Roland H. · Dowling Frederick H. · Dowling Michael J. · Doyle Eugene · Doyle Henry J. · Doyle Howard M. · Doyle Ralphael · Drummond Charles · Dunphy John E. · Dunphy John J., Jr. · Dunphy Joseph J. · Dunphy Thomas F. · Falvey John J. · Fitzgerald John J. · Flanagan James · Flanagan John · Gates Herbert F. · Gendron Francis J. · Graham James · Grant W. Wallace · Green Channing H. · Hambury Edwin · Hanlon Hugh · Hansen Carl · Hartley Chauncey ·
Haynes Robert F. · Haynes William · Hazzard James C. · Hirbour Theodore · Howard John · Howard Michael F. · Howe John Jr. · Jandrow Harry · Johnson Donald · Johnson Edward · Johnson Willard F. · Kelly Daniel J. · Kelly Robert F. · Krussell Carl A. · Krussell John A. Jr. · Leach Lester C. · Leger Eugene · Lyons John F. · Lyons Thomas B. · Maher Leroy · Mahoney Steven · Mahoney William A. · Mahoney William J. · Marchien Albert H. · Matthieu Steven · Matthews Everett C. · McCarthy Charles F. D.V.M. · McCarthy Dennis · McCarthy Henry · McCarthy Joseph D. · McCoy Daniel · McCoy John H. · McNamara Edward F. · McNamara John T. · Miller Leon · Minns Frank R. D.D.S. · Moreau Frank T. · Mulcahy John M. · Murphy Lawrence L. · O’Brien Henry · O’Brien James B. · O’Brien John F. · O’Brien William M. · O’Toole George G. · Paradise Frank H. · Perry Leon D. · Poland George I. · Poulin Arthur J. · Poulin Napoleon P. · Prior Harold T. · Prouty Albert H. M.D. · Prouty Stanley M. · Prue Rockwood A. · Quigley Robert J. · Quill John H. · Quill J. Robert · Rawlins Henry H. · Remillard David · Renue Warren · Robbins Earl H. · Rondeau Leo · Rooney Francis C. · Ryan Timothy · Ryan William F. · Savary Chas. P. · Sawyer John H. · Schot Arthur · Scully John · Short James H. · Smith Arthur W. · Smith John J. · Snow Charles H. · Spaulding Roger B. · Splaine Frank J. · Splaine Russell · Sprague Kenneth · Stockwell
2. North Brookfield World War I Monument
Harry · Stone Edward J. · Stone Francis J. · Vickery Parker L. · Walley Walter A. · Waltz Alden · Ward Parmlee · Warren James J. · Webber Laura T. · Wheeler Walter L. · White Albert F. · White Frank · White John W. · White Samuel J. · Whiting Sanford A. · Whittemore Oscar C. · Wine Charles A. · Young James H. · Zelatores John J.
In Memoriam
Brosnihan Joseph P. · Kelliher John J. · Matthieu Albert J. · Phelan Edward F. M.D. · Prouty Albert B.R. · Sawyer Amory P. Jr. · Smith Roy E. · Webber Leon H.