North Bethesda in Montgomery County, Maryland — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Justin Bour

Cal Ripken Collegiate Baseball League Hall of Fame

— Class of 2020 —

Inscription.
Justin Bour played for Youse's Maryland Orioles in 2006 and 2007. Justin hit .331 for the Orioles in 2006 and led the 2007 Ripken League regular season championships with six home runs and 38 RBIs. Youse's Orioles won the All American Amateur Baseball Association (AAABA) national championship both years. Justin played baseball at George Mason University after earning All Met honors at Westfield High School. He was selected by the Chicago Cubs in the 25th round of the 2009 Major League Baseball Draft. After being named to the Southern League All Star team in 2012, Justine made his MLB debut with the Miami Marlins in 2014. He homered in four straight games from June 30 to July 3, 2015. Justin hit 92 home runs in six major league seasons. In December 2019, he signed with the Hanshin Tigers in the Japan Central League of Nippon Professional BAseball.

Erected 2020 by Cal Ripken Collegiate Baseball League.

2. Cal Ripken Collegiate Baseball League Hall of Fame Display