Johnson City in Stanton County, Kansas — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

Always Faithful

Semper Fidelis

— United States Marine Corps —

Inscription. Melvin F. Barstow • Jerald D. Bitner • Chuck Bryant • Vernon L. Butt • Orville L. Button • Howard D. Campbell • Howard J. Carrithers • Ira R. Carter • Marley Drake • Zachary Duell • Donald D. Dye • Byron A. England • Robert G. Garrison • Wilmot L. Gentzler • James M. Hern • Douglas D. Johns • Danny L. Jones • Thomas C. Kilgore • James W. Kilian • Gene Knott • Jack C. Kreie • Richard D. Kreie • Charles R. Lucas • Lewis W. Mace • David W. McClain • Clem Nelson • Randall E. Nichols • Clessie A. Plank • Dave Roach • Dale W. Sassin • William L. Sassin • Rex Schwein • Curtis A. Scrivner • Robert M. Scrivner • Robert T. Scrivner • Wesley S. Scrivner • Virgil A. Shepard • Lewis I. Shore • Harry Solter • Dennis Stewart • Charles A. Tibbs • Michael D. Trujillo • Danny P. Von Hemel • Mark A. Watson • Robert M. Wiens • Kevin Beauchamp • Jose A. Ramirez • Matis N. Ramirez • Kenneth Taylor

Erected by Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States.

2. The Always Faithful Marker is on the left of the two markers