Dunlevy in Washington County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Dunlevy Honor Roll

World War I

Benedetti, John • Britton, Loss • Carraffi, Dewey • Carraffi, Ralph • Coles, Clarence • Coles, Earl • Courtley, Mark • Courtley, Nelson • Dooley, Ambrose • Dooley, Peter • Dover, Harry • Ewing, OJ • Fisher, CJ • Gates, Carl • Habura, John • Habura, Michael • Haywood, Arthur • Haywood, Charles • Howard, John Jr. • Kennedy, Daniel • Lupori, Paul • Mackey, John • Mahon, George Jr. • Marraccini, James • Mazzle, Alfred • Orourke, Francis • Price, Jess • Rosini, Dino • Ruscroft, James • Smith, Robert • Sozzi, Primo • Urwin, Clarence • Urwin, Herbert • Whitehill, Dennis

World War II
1941-1945

Anderson, George • Barrass, Sarah • Bartolozzi, Albeno • Bartolozzi, Nello • Bartolozzi, Ralph • Bercini, Joseph • Bercini, Julio • Carson, Edward • Carson, Norman • Checchi, Edward • Checchi, Elmo • Checchi, Robert • Checchi, Roger • Clement, Frank W. • Courtley, Howard • Danesi, Alfred • DiBernardi, Domenick • DiPiazza, Joseph • DiPiazza, Samuel • Drury, Harry • Fox, Norman • Gargon, Anthony • Gargon, Carmen • Gargon, Frank*** • Gargon, John • Gargon, Thomas • Gates, Allen • Gibino, Angelo • Gibino, Dominick • Gibino, Philip • Gibino, Vincent • Grandy, Roger •
Gray, Cecil • Gray, Dolores • Gray, Ralph • Gray, Robert T. • Grilli, Joseph • Grilli, Louis • Guidotti, Dino • Hall, Andrew • Harosky, Charles • Haywood, Clifton • Haywood, Thomas • Holman, Roy • Jacobs, John H. • Jacobs, Robert • Jacobs, William*** • Jacobs, William L. • Lowe, Albert • Lowe, John • Lynn, Donald*** • Mahon, Albert • Mahon, Laverne • Manzini, Albert • Manzini, James • Manzini, Pete • Marraccini, Alvino • Mazzie, Alfred O. Sr. • Molinari, James • Molinari, Louis • Molinari, Ralph • Niccolai, Elmo • Pontier, John • Rinko, Joseph • Rossi, Ralph • Rossi, Roger • Rossi, Ronald • Rossi, Thomas J. • Ruscroft, George • Ruscroft, Richard • Santavicca, Carlo • Santavicca, Isador • Santavicca, Modesto • Santavicca, Sigi • Sneith, John • Tolkach, Michael • Traversari, Edmund • Vitali, Frank • Zanardelli, Ramo

Korean War
1950-1955

Clement, Doune • DiPiazza, Ralph • Fowkes, William • Lowe, Donald • Pieri, Donald V. • Rosini, Roland • Tonarelli, Leonard

Vietnam War
1964-1975

Benoit, George • Heino, Leonard • Jacobs, Robert R. • Kinder, Fred • Lupor, Donald • Lupor, Ronald • Muccino, Mario Jr. • Muccino, Michael • Rossi, Ralph T.

***Killed In Action

Erected