Troy Grove in LaSalle County, Illinois — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Troy Grove Township Veterans Memorial

1. Troy Grove Township Veterans Memorial
Center of memorial
Inscription.

Dedicated to all the men and women of the Village of Troy Grove who served our country in war and peace

Russell Graper • Jerry Roach • Henry Miller • James Omahen • Ross Downing • Kenneth Bauer • Dwight Edgcomb • Bernie Siebert • Edward Baker • Goldie McCauley • George Jauch • George Sondgeroth • Leonard Edgcomb • Edward Blackburn • Marvin McLaughlin • George Baker • Leo W. Rensor • Mitchell Holloway • Michael Veit • Louis Hamel • David Lyons • Oliver Kidd Jr. • Francis McCabe • Howard Linne • Joe Knaff • Otto Klinge • James Hanson • Pete Stewart • Jean Marks • Wes Black • Brian Schmitz • Elmer Baker • Norman Inman • Robert Geil • Robert Hickok • James Ruthrock • Kenneth Kleckner • Arlene Linne • Francis Kenny • John McLaughlin IV • Francis Wujek • Anthony Edgcomb • Rockwell Sloter • Kurt Rothrock • Kenneth McLaughlin • Michael Fitzgerald • Charles McLaughlin • William Branson • Wes McLaughlin • Art Brate • Delbert Edgcomb • Oliver Kidd Sr. • Joe McNally Sr. • Eric Baker • Paul McLaughlin • Patrick Fitzgerald • Ray Edgcomb Jr. • Ben Sloter • William Keigley • Dale Foote • Robert Kidd • Otto Moyer • George W. Day • David Eitutis • Richard Palmer • Ogden Hickok • Charles Mammen • Wayne Hall • Kenneth Kreiser • Harold Prentice • Fred Damer • William A. Roach • Ralph Yenerich • Jacob Stohr • Carl Farmer • Kellsie A. Edgcomb
• Donald Thompson • Carl Streicher • Edward Eiten • Dale Holloway • Ralph Rose Jr. • Jake Weygand • Floyd Bauer • Eugene Brooks • Barclay Wallace • Howard McCabe • John Pierson • Robert Davidson • Wilbur "Pete" Rice • Alan Roach • Paul Foster • Dick Peterson • Donald McNally • Robert Black • Roxanne Rothrock • Joseph Fitzgerald • Cary Edgcomb • Jack Hall • Ray Zorn • Allen Mumm • Gary Fransen • Kye Denault • Leroy Roach • Donald Hall • Irving Dial • John Edgcomb • Roy Barber • Donald Fox • Jack Hamel • Dale Kidd • Wayne Black • Ralph Lamb • Albert Hanson • Mike Mathieu • Thomas Larkin • Jason Wampner • Robert Beach • William Edgcomb • Roger Hamel • Jan Schuster • Philip Hanson • James Bradford • James G. Larkin • Clarence Ray • Wayne Kleckner • Ludwig Lushina • Gail Streicher • George R. Day • Vincent J. Lorkin • James Foster • William McNally • Ralph Rose Sr. • Warren Kidd • Alex Hamel • Walter J. Wright • Alvin Near • Eric Hagemann • James Fitzgerald • Robert McLaughlin • Kenneth Sibley • Floyd Miller • Gary Bankes • Warren Edgcomb • Joe McNally Jr. • Harry Callahan • John D. Larkin • Hiram McLaughlin • Robert Schmitz • Wilbur "Bill" Bice • Heinie Bankes • Clyde Bauer • Dale Eggleston • Melvin Jackson • Philip Zinke • Max Jauch Jr. • Rick Roach • Jaclyn Bice • Matthew Rothrock • Brandon Bice • William Fitzgerald

2. Troy Grove Township Veterans Memorial
Left column