Millsboro in Washington County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

East Bethlehem Township Honor Roll

The men who lived or worked in
East Bethlehem Township
who served in the World War

Fred W. Anderson • James Andrews • ☆Earl Anderson • Matthew Armstrong • Charles Angelo • George Anderson • Itallo Antonelli • Ernesto Batistoli • John Blackburn • William Benningan • Steve Bartesh • Clarence Black • J. E. Bell • George Boyd • R. T. Burson • Pete Bogna • James W. Bair • George Black • Frank Black • Earl Bane • John G. Bell • Steve Boczay • Chris Brandtonius • Andy Botnikoff • Godfrey Bjorn • Grant Buttermore • Henry Brown • Thomas Bennamiti • George B. Crumrine • Edward Campbell • Thomas Cutler • John Cutler • Charles B. Carter • John Collofacter • Ferdinando Casagrande • Henry Croft • Constanti Cisballi • ☆Mike Cole • Albert Clair • Huston Crouch • John Cole • James Charleton • Angelo Carli • Ralph Creseni • Allen Campbell • Richard Campbell • Allen Cornell • Howard Daniels • Angelo Dimarsetti • Edward Davis • Harry P. Davey • Cameno Deablonio • Mike Danaloff • Lemoyne Daugherty • Carmin Dantonio • Mike Droder • Mike Dolts • Gurdon Dockstaker • Mike Danloff • George Davis • John Derbyshire • William Derbyshire • Arthur Daugherty • Mike Drody • Battista Demale • Stanley Eastman • Harold Eastman • John Evans • J.
A. Farrar • George Forbes • Ziraldo Fabio • Joe Febo • Joe Finto • George Fulgens • Alfred Fisher • George Giles • George C. Fish • Earl Griffith • John Gartley • Paul Gladden • Leo Giles • Livi Godeski • Joseph Gozza • E. N. Gamble • Rodorigo Guistino • C. V. Gettinger • Albert Gamble • Clyde Guisman • Israel Golden • Lewis E. Hileman • ☆Carl Hanson • Earl Hawthorne • W. J. Hawkins • Steve Havanas • Harry Hargreaves • ☆Adam Huffman • V. S. Hickman • Winfield Hendershot • Carl Johnson • Lewis Jisto • Earl Jenkins • Joseph Kahula • Jake Kahula • Chas. P. Keys • John Komlo • Allen Kinder • Andy Kozak • Joseph Kleid • Clarence Keys • Rolland Kinder • McKinley Keys • Stanley Konopska • Raymond Kalata • Paul Kaczer • Arbie Kinder • John Lesso • Arthur Long • ☆Elmar Long • Chas. Long • Frank Litton • Robert Leisinger • Antinio Lanciotte • William Lasselle • Robert Lewis • George Logan • Frank C. Latham • John Moffit • John Menefee • Thomas Miller • Amilio Mingoni • Smilie Marchasimi • Frank Murphy • Quinton McLay • Dominick Marchan • Dave Morgan • Thomas McMurdo • James Matthewson • Thomas McMullen • Altovio Massioni • William Morgan Jr. • Alex Marconi • Allison McGrady • Steve Malinzak • Joseph Morton • Charles McGill • Thomas Myles • Sam Mischankoff • Thomas
McAdamsky • Robert McGown • Maleni Mungeni • Nick Michalavich • Frank McConnell • Jim Morosky • Charles Murray • Guionda Miceolai • Silvio Markesini • Emolio Markesini • Charles Muzar • John Newsham • William J. Neill • Robert Nelson • John N. O'Neill • ☆Robert O'Neill • Carmelio Orlando • William O'Brien • Frank Plute • Carmon Polones • John Parthens • Angelo Packroall • Jacob Pallo • Frank Patch • George Powich • James Pierro • John Palmer • Pete Paruzzi • George Queen • John Russell • Edward Richards • James Roberts • George Rogan • Frank Rostohar • John Rankins Jr. • George Rigets • Robert Rossman • Charles Redina • William Rex • William Rossman • George Sargent • Walter Stathers • James Shaw • Thomas Saboleski • Joseph Stickovich • Albert J. Sonnie • Chas. E. Simmons • Ernest Santee • Angelo Scabias • Andy Stay • Frank Showers • Ernest Smith • Emery Smith • Bernard Smith • John Stampin • Mike Steganze • Perry C. Smith • Sam Sabolsky • John Stekaloff • Edward Smith • B. J. Shaw • Walter Shepard • Frank Stroman • Steve Swrow • Robert Stanley • Stany Stelnicki • Simon Stegange • William Toward • Steve Tonchak • Frank Thomas • Maynard Thistlethwaite • ☆Adolph Tonetti • John P. Urwin • Roy Virgin • William Virgin • John Wittrik • Roy Wilson • John Walters • Angelo
Yacopimi • Frank Zebra • Louis Zgonki • Eugene Zanani • William F. Knarr

"That liberty justice and equity might not perish"