Cherry Valley in Ashtabula County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Cherry Valley Veterans Memorial

1. Cherry Valley Veterans Memorial
To honor those who served in the armed forces of their country

World War 1

Clyde Boyle • Bruce Burns • Neil Hatch • Dan Feffelfinger • Natean Moschel • Harold Rice • Earl Robinson • Charles Vaughn • Omer Wolf • Elmer Zabest

World War 2
Lawrence Arebander • Willand Bebout • Gerald Diburng • Normanse, Borns • Ernest Chinchor • Gordon Lebench • James E. French • Myron D French • Richard Batch • Lawrence Hayslert • Louis R. Hayslent • Charles Heath • John Ehedrick • Care U. Henderson • Howard E Henderson • Paul Henry • Alfred Liszowsti • Alosis Liszowski • Eugene Smari • Olaf Matu • Francis Ligmants • Merlin Mead • Ben Melangri

Korea
William Ball • Deaine C. Burns • Frederick Burd • Charles Dodds • Norman Mraki • Unho J. Mari • Maynard Der Mead • Floyd Hogshell • Floyd J. Nichols • Eugend Rausch • William Taylor • Philip Vesey • Raymond Rack

2. Cherry Valley Veterans Memorial
3. Cherry Valley Veterans Memorial