Wayne in Ashtabula County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Wayne Township Veterans Memorial

1. Wayne Township Veterans Memorial
Inscription.
Upon this tablet are inscribed the names of those who left Wayne to serve this country in the great World War 1914 - 1918
Charles Waldrich • Paul B. Aldrich • Earnest L. Burns • Leroyt Burns • Charles Hl. Hubbard • Victor Whart • Winfred E. Hart • Lloyd & Jones • Neil L. Ketcham • Ghester W Miner • Olenn M. Matticks • Hugh Y Perkins • John A. Perry • Charles W Ross • George Fross • George Rosbauge • Elmer J Stevens • Wallace D. Simpkins • Jay L. White • J. Grant Woodworth • Byron C. Waldorf • Calvin Lyork
In memoriam
Paul H. Barber • Floyd N. Gillet

Upon this tablet are inscribed the names of those who left Wayne to serve this country in World War II
William Abbuhl • Herbert Allen • Ronald Apthorp • Everett Artman • William T. Battrick • Paul Blanchard • Boyd Burt • Harold Charters • Janet Charters • Paul Clute • Linton Coe • Dane Crawford • Dean Crawford • Edward Dillon • Kirtland E. Dillon • Russell Dillon Jr. • Gordon Dodge • Donald Draa • Benny Elser • David Evans • Edward Evans • Gerald Evans • William Geho • William Geiger • Carl Gillespie • Earl Gillespie • Grant Goodge • Joseph Gruskiewicz • Walter Gruskiewicz • Eugene Hall • John Hall • Charles M. Halleck • Paul Halleck
• Gaylord Hart • Lester Hart • Joseph Herbert • Stanley Herbert • Eugene Holmes • Elza Houser • Clarence Jones • Eugene Jones • Frank Jones Jr. • Howard Jones • Keith Jones • Neoma Jones • Wade Jones • Wayne Jones • Gordon Johnson • Ernest Kaszar • Joseph Kaszar • Arthur Knowles • Harold Knowles • Nola Mae Knowles • Albert Kovac • Frank Kovac • James Kovac • Donald Lahner • Calvin Lipps • Ralph Lytle • Teresa Magyar • Paul Malyk • Walter Malyk • Joseph Maty • Frederick W Moneilly • Clarence E. Morce • Frank Mullett • William E. Myers • Robert Woodworth • Wayne Neu • Birdette Niles Jr. • Edwin Page • David Pasha • John Fasha • Carl Richardson • Sidney Richardson • Edwin Rogers • Maynard Rogers • Robert W. Rogers • William Rogers • Walter Roth • Morris Runkle • Frederick Schwarzenberg • Robert Schwarzenberg • Frank Silvasy • Arlington Smith • Daniel T. Smith • Donald E. Smith • M. Donald Smith • Floyd Smith • Leroy Smith • Marion Smith • Robert Smith • James Leroy Spencer • Vernon Stacy • Harry Archie Stevens • John R Switzer • John Toth Jr. • Orcutt Ward Jr. • Harold Weidling • Edwin Wesley • Allie Winch Jr. • James Wood

Upon this tablet are inscribed the names of those who left Wayne to serve our country in Korea, Vietnam, and
2. Wayne Township Veterans Memorial
the Peacekeeping Forces dedicated 1996
N. Darl Britton • Paul Brown B • Bruce L. Bryan • Kenneth Coltman • Arthur Coon • Darl Coon • Gerald Coon • Howard Coon • Mario Crim • Harvey Dillon • James E. Dillon • Kaye Dillon • Keith M. Dillon • Thomas C. Dillon • James Dodge • Thomas H. Dodge • Benjamin Elmore • Thomas Elmore • Charles Fertig • Joseph Frankito • Gary G. Goodge • Laverne Goodge • Lawrence Gruskiewich • David Hall • Allan R. Hasson • John Hayden • A. Joseph Hayden • Joseph Hayes • Harvey , Hunt • Ralph E. Munt • Donald E. Huntington • Olyde M. Jones • Willard Jones • Carolyn Kinter • Joann Kinter • Thomas Kinter • Andrew Lahner Jr. • Robert Lahner • Lewis Lipps Jr. • Joanne Manes • Leslie Miner • Keith Mohn • David J. Moffatt • Glenn Morford • James Morford • Stella Lynne Morford • Gerald H. Morse • Eric G. Mott • Harry L. Mott Jr. • David Mullett • Dayne Mullett • Thomas Mocloskey • Frederick Mcneilly Jr. • Harlan Mcneilly Jr. • Robert Moneilly • Anthony Noxon • Harlan Noxon • Richard Ogram • Stephen Olenik • Thomas Olenik • Eugene Perry • Shelley R. Pfleger • Allen M. Poohedly • Curtis L. Smith • Ralph C. Smith • Clarence Tussel Jr. • Robert Viers • Reed L. Ward • Robert Y. White Jr. • Charles Winters • Steven Wood

In
3. Wayne Township Veterans Memorial