Bridgewater in Litchfield County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)
REMOVED
SEE LOCATION SECTION

Bridgewater Veterans

[Front Marker:]
Deceased
Daniel B. Bianchi, WWII • Peter Blicher, Jr.,WWII • Martin Carlson, Korean • James T. Cuddy, Korean • William J. Cuddy, Korean • George S. DeVoe, WWII • Richard J. Flaig, WWII • Edward L. Gale, WWII • Murray D. Jackson, WWII • Gregory D. Johnson, Vietnam • Betty s. LeMien. Korean • David S. Loveless, WWII • John Makara, WWII • Martin J. Morrissey, WWII • Lynn Reed Patrick, Jr., Vietnam • Vincent Pellegino, WWII • Stanley Percy, Korean • Robert W. Ross, Vietnam • Sebastian F. Selmyer, WWII • Bernard H. Shelton, WWII • Walter Skor, WWII • John Smerekanicz, WWII • Edwin D. Stevens, WWII, Korean • Louis T. Toussaint, Jr., WWII • Harry B. Waetjen, WWII • Carl A. Whitten, WWII • A. Harold Gustafson, WWII
Henry Curtis Brunjes, Desert Storm • Kevin N. Daulong, Lebanon, Grenada, Ew • Ross C. Detwiler, Vietnam, Panama, Desert Storm • William M. Kenyko, Kuwait • John S. Edwards, Panama, Desert Storm • William P. Murphy, Desert Storm • Harold Rannestad. Gulf • Earl E. Stumpf, Lebanon

[Second Marker:]
World War II
Joseph F. Kwasnik • Robert K. Abbett • Norval Anson • Joseph F. Bak • William P. Berth • Fenner E. Brownell • Arthur D.
Carlson • Christy Civitillo • Charles Dutcher • John F. Egan • Gerard C. Fatscher • Richard F. Gabriel • Thomas P. Gannon • Keats Gill • George H. Graham • LaVerne (Whitey) M. Green • Joseph C. Grell • Joseph A. Heaney • Robert F. Halstead • George O. Johnson • William F. Dunn • William Kavanek • Dr. Leo J. Koven • Frenk Krawiecki • William A Krusk • Dr. Joseph Drucker (WW1) • Dr. John Drucker • Edmund J. Kulowiec • Charles A. MacMillan • Franklin H. McColgin • Walter Ostrander • Frederick R. Planz • Lee J. Pockriss • John P. Roma • Martin F. Ruopp • Anthony Sega • Betty Shelton • Douglas S. Smyth • Lorraine E. Smyth • Jay Tracey Worden III • Jerry A. Spiegel • George I. Spodnick • H. Arnold Strauch • Henrt C. Suhrke • Howard Thompson • Leslie Thompson • Francis J. Tompkins Robert G. Walker • Herbert Wilman (Killed Iwo Jima)

[Third Marker:]
Korean
Jerome G. Agius • Burton Bernstein • Robert S. Brown • John K. Burlinson, Jr. • Walter J. Domroe • Robert T. Gumpper • Rolland D. Harvey • Howard C. Hopkins • Stephen Krasky, III • Henry L. LeMien, Jr. • William R. Lillis • Matthew E. Lillis • William MacGeorge • William A. Moore • James R. Rooney • Donald J. Shail • Bruce F. Siana • James C. Stuart • Rolland J. Swonger • Edgar R. Wainwright • Stanleigh Wells • Loy Wilkinson • Gordon T. Wojciechowski • Robert
B. Burden • James R. Sullivan • Emil P. Cerno
Now Serving
William Smith • Boatswain Mate Firstclass Randy Ashmore • Sergent William Bennett • Captain Vincent J. Ciuccoli • John Corey • Captain Christopher Curtin • First Lieutenant Robert T. Dietrick • Major Jay Ferris • Chief Colin C. Gale • Jeffery T. Warner • Denis Sullivan • Robin T. Lillis • David C. Nunnally • Nicholas Nunnally • First Sergeant Christopher Schlemmer • Major Peter Siana • Staff Sergeant Anne Smerekanicz • Petty Chief Third Kevin Sullivan • Brian DeTwiler • Keith K. Benson

[Fourth Marker:]
Vietnam
Richard E. Stuart • Glenn C. Adams, Jr. • Richard G. Anderson • Theodore R. Anson • Thomas J. Ashmore • Eric G. Benson • Dr. David S. Berger • Joseph D. Buchheit • James B. Coffey • John O. Curtin • Richard A. Eddy, Jr. • James A English • Edward Foss • Robert W. Gawe • Thomas E. Harvey • Daniel Hennessey • F. Glen Hochstetter • Marc Isolda • Lainie P. Johnson • Paul A Johnson • Richard C. Jusco • Frank J. Kelly • Carl H. Klinger • John E. Kracen • Ronald E. Kutz • Robert W. Lena • Peter B. Mancino • David R. Martin • William McHenry • Thomas Moffitt • Timothy Nasturwich • Leo P. Null • Albert G. O’Dell • David G. Phipps • Douglas J. Rowe • Martin C. Sagendorf • Daniel Schatzle • Dennis A. Sega • Samuel A. Smith IV
• Mark C. Strader • Paul M. Swanson • Michael J. Vilandry • Albert P. Voytek, Jr. • Bruce F. Walker • Mitchell B. Weston • Donald H. Woodward • J.T. Worden • Bernard T. Wright, Jr. • Robert A. Wysocki • Robert E. Young

6. Marker at the Base
Twin Red Oaks