Midway in Woodford County, Kentucky — The American South (East South Central)

Vietnam – Grenada – Persian Gulf / Persian Gulf – Iraq – Afghanistan

— Midway Veterans Memorial —

1. Vietnam – Grenada – Persian Gulf Marker Side
Inscription.  Vietnam – Grenada – Persian Gulf
Anthony Wayne Adkins • Henry M. Alexander • Charles H. Allen • Willena Sue Allen • Robert G. Allison • Obie Lee Barber, Jr. • David Cleveland Booth • Walter T. Bradley III • Leonard Vaughn Brandenberg • Albert L. “Red Top” Brooks • Lonnie Joe Brown • Larry E. Bryant • Phillip A. Burchell • Freddy David Burgan • Kenneth Payne Bush • Aaron J. Caldwell • Cecil W. Caldwell • William B. Caldwell • Charles D. Clifton • Darrell E. Columbia • Donald L. Columbia • Jerry W. Columbia • Hobert Allen Courtney • Richard K. Courtney • William Phillip Courtney • Arthur Craig, Jr. • Jack R. Craig • John E. Craig • Sidney E. Cruise • John Steele Davis II • Manuel Davis • Wah Wah Davis-Rideau • Joseph L. Devers • Charles Donald Diamond • Philip G. Dotson • Cloyd A. Downs • James Hall Downs • Lawrence Duffy • Kenneth A. Duncan • Robert D. Edds • H. Malcolm Endicott, Jr. • Paul D. Eyer • Norman Fisher • Jamie Gaines • Jimmy L. Gaunce • Maurice P. Guy, Sr. • Roy E. Guy • Alex Hall III • Donald S. Hall • Russell Hansel • Dallas Hedges • Carlos Aubrey Hill • Jerry Horn • Richard Horn • Robert Horn • David E. House • John
W. Johnson, III • Richard “Dickie” Jones • Arnold M. Kemper • Bennie Parrish Kennedy • Melvin W. Bush • James E. Marshall • Charles N. Reynolds • Larry S. Reynolds • Kenneth Harry Wieschhoff • E.P. “Pete” Woodroof III

Carl Douglas Lathrem • Thomas Wayne Lippert • Ronald William Logan • John Robert Logan, Jr. • Charles Hugh Marcum • Robert McCall • Ronald Pete McCall • Rex Voight McClain • Thomas Newell McClain • James William McDaniel, Sr. • Marion Thomas Meeks • Edward Mitchell • John M. Mitchell • Liblin J. Mitchell, Jr. • Marlin Tilden Mitchell • Warren E. Mitchell • John Morgan • Jimmie Wayne Murphy • C. Michael Nelson • Paul W. Noel, Jr. • Herman David Owsley • Robert T. Owsley • Billy Lee Parker • Johnny Wayne Parker • Robert C. Patton • George C. Piper • Roger Douglas Pittman • William H. Pittman • Eddie Wayne Portwood • Richard Mullin Portwood • John William Preston III • Vincent A. Price • John C. Raglin, Jr. • Kent B. Raglin • Dann Reilly • Jack Reilly, Jr. • A. Leighton Riddle • Leonard Roy Riddle • Glenn Eugene Rigney • Carl P. Rollins II • Elwood Samuel Shepard, Jr. • Selbert C. Smedley • Robert C. Southworth • William Howard Spencer • Patrick E. Teets • Barry Lee Thomas • Donnie R. Updike • Ronnie Updike • Ronald L. Varner • Dennis Gene Vaughn • Glenn Walker • Spencer A. Wall • David A. Warfield • Robert Wayne Warfield • George F.G. Warford • John W.T. Warford
2. Persian Gulf – Iraq – Afghanistan Marker Side
• Robert J.C. Warford • Clifton Wayne Wash • Louis G. Wash, Jr. • Augustus I. Weisenberger • John L. Dotson

Edmond O. Wilson, Jr. KIA • Johnny Francis Wilson, Jr. • Edward P. Woodroof • David R. Woodrum • Bennie Lewis Yeary • Danny W. Yeary • James Robert Yeary • Thomas Allen Yeary • David Alvin Green • Phillip L. McDaniel • William Cleveland Puckett • Alexander John Alexander • Bryan Rodes Kelly • Paul E. Vickers • Kenneth Ray Craig, Jr. • Robert A. Toomey • Clarence E. Voils • Sammy B. Murphy • Johnnie R. Murphy • William Tommy Smith • David E. Booth • Keith Booth • William G. Clark, Jr. • Mary C. Raglin-Clay • Glenn Crawford • Glenn A. Duncan • Robert Wayne Edington • Roy Edward Edington • John W. Greathouse, Jr. • Alferd Guy, Jr. • Stephen K. Hall • Don Heywood Hancock • Robert Mark Jones • Robert Mark Jones • William Earl McAlpin • James William McDaniel, Jr. • Jason Ross Miller • Charles H. Raglin • Brenda C. Crawford-Reed • Laura Dempsey Riddle • Charles Byron Spencer • Sharon Anthony Spencer • Stacy Randolph Spencer • Timothy D. Walton • Jerald Lee Wash • Herbert Wilson • James Curtis Woodrum, Jr. • Michael Ray Yeary • Richard Allen Coy • Vernon M. Coy III • Aaron John Teets • Carland Downs • Claude Euel Franklin, Jr. • Delmar Dwayne Owens • Jerry Lloyd Owens • James Albert Purvis • Joe Christopher Shepard • Jerry Wayne Turner • David Len Wilson • Ronia Dale “Joe”
Wilson • John Desmond Jones

Persian Gulf – Iraq – Afghanistan
Jeremy Scott Emerson • Jeffery D. Spencer • Martin A. Goldey • Steve Wilson • Spencer Ray Karrick • Buford J. Barron III • Arnold C. Kind III • Logan A. Nance • Samantha Rene Hardin