Roscoe in Washington County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

World War I Memorial

1. World War I Memorial
Inscription.
Dedicated to the boys of Roscoe, Elco, Stockdale and Long Branch who served in the World War 1917-1918

Allan Jabez • Allan Thomas • Astle Fred • Astle Walter • Bakunas Joe • Barber John L. • Beatty John • Bell Arthur • Bellan William • Bobshock George • Bralesky Charles • Brewer George • Brewer William • ☆ Bryden Robert R. • Bryden Fred • Bryden William • Burton Ernest • Chalfant Harvey O. • Crow Harry A. • Davis Frederick H. • De Shields Walter • De Shields James • Deskavice Lewis • Dickson William E. • Dickson Clyde • Dowler John C. • ☆ Drotar John • Drotar Paul • Dugan Thomas V. • Duvall L.G. • Eckert Charles • ☆ Eisenberg Benjamin • Ermlick Adolph • Ermlick Edward F. Jr. • Ermlick William F. • Ewig Harry • Ferguson Hugh • Fiffick Joseph • Fisher Charles William • Flint George • ☆ Forsythe David • Foulkes Clarence • Frye Henry A. • Furlong W. Rea • Furlong Louis • Furnier Charles • Giles Leo • Gillingham George T. • Gollick Jerry • Gray Alex. B. • Gray Joseph • Gray Basil • Gregg Stephen A. • Gregg William A.
• Haley Cleo • Hall George • Hanel William • Hart Martin E. • Hatfield Ralph G. • Hatfield John • Hazelbaker Riley R. • Herron Henry • Hixenbaugh Alfred • Hixenbaugh Charles L. • Huhn Kurt F. • Ingland Charles • Jackson John E. • Jackson Robert • Jackson Albert J. • Jacobs Leland • Jobes Sidney I. • Jobes Herbert L. • Jobes Walter G. • Kalinsky John • Kebbics Mike • Kipp Jacob • Klein William J.C. • Klein Otto F.F. • Lee Richard • Leezer John • Lewis Oliver • Lewis Howard • Lewis Sidney • Logan Howard C. • Marcovicz Nicholas J. • Matheson John • Matheson Duncan • Maxon Robert • McGinnis B.J. • McKnight H.T. • Murphy John • Murphy Arthur R. • Nata Joseph D. • Nickels Nick • Okorn Lawrence J. • Oldham Bertram • O'Leary Dennis • Orkney Alex. • Otto John • Owens James • Parkins John L. • Parkins Russell • Parkins Frank A. • Pascoe Thomas • ☆ Pascoe Charles R. • Patrick John • Pearson Charles L. • Pearson David • Petrick Joseph F. • Presky Henry • Pringle Elgie • Pringle Arthur • Riley John • Roberts James • Roy William K. • Rutherford Andrew • Rutherford John • Schmid Joseph • Schmid Henry • Schmid John • Schmid Edward • Schmid Louis • Schoch Emil • Schriber Carl • Schultz William • Schwartz John T. • Simpson Leslie • Sipzer George A. • Sipzer William • Sipzer Rudolph •
2. World War I Memorial
Smith Bruce • Stephenson John • Stewart Earl • Stewart Charles • Tharp John • Thomas Fred Timlin Thomas • Timlin John P. • Uhas John • Underwood Elmer • Underwood Marlton • Walker Joseph • Walker Oliver • Walker John • Ward Le Mark • Webb Richard H. • White Andrew J. • Wilkinson Roy • Winer Samuel H. • Wood Bartley J. • Wood Peter J.

Erected 1932 by The Roscoe Memorial Association.