Beaver in Beaver County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Beaver County Korean War Memorial

In The Korean War Era
In Memory Of Those Veterans
From Beaver County
Who Made The Supreme Sacrifice

David Albanese • Melvin F. Anderson • Joseph M. Barna • Homer Bruington • Raymond E Brush • Lester M. Burrows Jr. • Clairence Collins • Emil E. Cook Jr. • Joseph Domitrovich Jr. • John W. Farber • Raymond Feenstra Jr. • Louis B. Frezzo • Robert G. Gailey • Robert Gillespie • Charles Gillingham • Paul K. Grimes Jr. • Myron E. Gross • Anthony C. Gruzinski • John A. Hatt • William Kutters • Raymond Lacavera • Michael Lovra • Edward N. McGaffic • Andrew P. Mihovch • Harry A. Mohr • Jack J. Morack • Norbert J. Mulgrew • Fred K. Myers • Norman C. Nardick • Raymond E. Nelle • Daniel W. Nixdorf • Andrew S. Palsa • Charles W. Parsons • James T. Porterfield • William Powell • Charles Louis Rebeske • Ernest Regney Jr. • Elmer J. Sabino • Paul Sambol Jr. • William C. Scarsellone • George A. Schofield Jr. • Robert Shenault • James Leonard Starr • Richard L. Stuck • Duane H. Todd • George Torhan • Roselio J. Torres • Thaddeus J. Wiegel • Lawrence J. Zigerelli

In Remembrance Of Those
Veterans From Beaver County
Who Became Casualties
Of The
Korean Theater
1950 - 1955

Edwin C. Baker Jr. • William F. Barnes • Roy A. Farrow • Paul D. Higgins • Paul E. Kennedy • James F. Kunzmann • Frank W. Kuskey Jr. • Cyrus L. Nielsen • William R. Porter • Robert L. Shipley • Charles K. Sommer • Allen A. Stiteler • Ralph W. Taylor

2. Beaver County Korean Mar Memorial
3. Beaver County Korean Mar Memorial