Gillespie Township in Macoupin County, Illinois — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Veterans Memorial

In memory of those who gave their lives for democracy

World War I
Clifford Anderson • Frank W. Baxter • Charles Blevins • James Boston • William Burns • George Folkerts • Roy Gray • Floyd Hitchcock • Joseph Johnston • Robert Johnston • John Morgan • William Schmidt • John Weyen

World War II
Claud Anderson • Glenn Bishop • Frederick M. Broers • Desire Borrell • Samuel Cleeton, Jr. • Chester M. Cadell • James L. Costello • Wesley H. Clark • John T. Durken • Harry F. Combs • Myles J. Duffy • Alexander Easton, Jr. • James Flynn • William B. Fulton • Clifford Garrett • Gerald G. Greenwood • Felegian Hasquin • Robert W. Henderson • Leonard Komnick • Carl M. Keck • Stanley Link • Henry Love, Jr. • Robert Luken • Rolland Marcacci • Clifford Moon • Henry R. McKechan • Edgar Patterson • Robert Penman • Robert Z. Ramsey • William Sakach • Ferdinand M. Smith • Archie F. smith • Dominic Stankoven • Andrew Steed, Jr. • Frank Stampek • Steve Spudich • Arthur Vlahon • Earl Whitworth • John Whitmore • Ralph E. Wilder • Ronald Wilson

James T. Marshall - Korea • Thomas W. Hollis - Viet Nam • Cronrad D. Mallory - Viet Nam

lists: War, KoreanWar, VietnamWar, World IWar, World II.