Monroeville in Huron County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Monroeville World War II Honor Roll

To those who served
in the
Second World War

Adelman, Alvin • Adelman, Norbert • Alberts, Charles T • Alexander, Thomas J. • Atherton, Cecil G.Jr. • Baican, Alex • Bakalar, Steve • Barber, Alvin • Barber, Leonard • Barman, Raymond J. • Beck, Clarence C. Jr. • Beck, James F. • Bemis, James R. • Berger, Donald • Bertling, Elmer • Best, Bernard C. • Est, Raymond J. • Bischoff, Joseph R • Boose, Paul A. • Bores, Albert D. • Borks, Gurdon F. • Bores, Hilary A. • Bores, James J. • Bores, Paul C. • Brooks Edward M • Brooks, Robert M • Brown, Donald F • Brown, Edward • Buccini, Charles • Burk, Francis E • Burrer, John D • Calmer Edward C • Camp, Kenneth • Camp Marilyn • Cinci Frane • Claub, Willard A • Clayton, Leroy W • Cline Wilfred Jr • Collier, John J. • Conway, Allyn • Cook, William • Cordrey, James • Cordrey, Robert A. • Corry, Dewitt • Coubina, Russell A • Crawford, Carl E • Crawford, Georoe D. • Crawfordi Harry B • Grawford, Howard • Daviby Edward J • Dawbon, Jack D • Deerino, George L • Deke, Robert • Deitrick, John R • Didion, Ambrose A • Didion, Eugene R • Didion, Louls A • Didion, Norman • Dillingham Charles • Diringer James R • Dittenrader, Leo • Divert,
Glare W • Donaldson, Warren D • Downing, Elmer R • Durst, Zbwin • Eastman, Orman B. • Eberly James • Eberly, Richard • Eberly, Willis C. • Eldred, Paul • Elmlinger, Martin • Elmlinger, Robert J. • Enders, Vernon C. • Enright James E • Erdman, William E. • Erf, Bernard O • Evans, Edwin N. Jr • Evans, Raymond M • Faulhaber, Earl C • Faulhaber, Rolland A • Fenton, Harold L • Ferris, Gertrude M. • Foreman, Raymond Frankart, Gregory N. • Frankart, James • Frankart, William • Fries, Charles A • Fries, Donald E • Fries, Leonard W. • Fritz, Audrey • Fritz, Eugene H • Fry, Dolores • Fry, Douglas L • Fry, Richard D • Funk, John L. Jr. • Gathergood, John W • Gehring, Helen • Gehring, Lawrence • Geiger, William C • Gerber, Gerald • Gerber, Myron • Gies, Herbert • Cies, Julius O • Oies, William A • Greene, Joe • Greene, Rudy • Greene, Stanley E • Gregory, Raw Leigh • Greilice, Walter • Grimmer Edward • Grimmer, Robert • Grimmer Walter • Grine, Robert L • Gumbert John A • Oustafson,Charles • Gustafson Raymond W • Hackare, Deorge P • Raskell James H • Haseell, Leon • Haskell, Robert • Hauler, Fadu • Hauler Walter O • Henery Harold L • Hekery, James O • Henery, Terrald D • Renerz, Iriam C • Henry, Frederice O • Heyman, Delalet I • Heyman, Eugene R • Heyhan Laterne
K • Heyman Maurice • Alllson Charles I • Hillson, Gilbert C • Hillson, Melvin J. • Hipp, Melvin F • Holman, Richard O • Hopkins, Theodore W • Horn, James P. • Houce, Edwin G. • Howard, Romain • Jacobs, Florence • Jacobs, George C • Jakes, John G • Jardin, William • Jesse, Donald R • Johnson, James J • Johnston John R • Johnston, Thomas F • Jones, Robert W • Jones, Thomas W • Jump, Max L • Kashian, S. James • Kerr, Thomas W • Kessler Fred P • Killion Roy E. • Zimball, Alfred • Zlucas, Chester • Kock, Eugene C • Kregar, Marion T • Latham, Lyle C • Lawrence, Rogeran • Lehnert, Nelson L • Lepley, Richard H • Lonz Nelson V • Mahl, Howard J • Manlett Alfred P • Marietta John L • Martin Charles E • Martin, Joseph F Jr • Martin, Melvin A. • Martin, Roman E. • Masterson, Colletta • Masterson, Rita • Ymc Cord Ralph • Mo Cord Wiliam • Mo Mahon, John R • Meralez, Ambert • Meyer, Ambrose B • Meyer, Elmer R • Meyer, Harvey O • Meyer, James L • Meyer, Kenneth W • Meyer, Leo • Meyer Raymond A • Meyer Raymond J • Meter, Raipe • Milnas. Elabre • Misoler Slusk • Mortzfield. Wilson • Murphy, Gharles C • Myers, Ervin E • Myers, Harold W • Nickoli, Dele • Nuhn Ralph E • O'Bringer, John E • O'Donnell Ear • Nell, Francis • Ott, Charles J • Ott, Linus P • Palmer, Homer
L • Pancoast, James W • Pancoast John R • Pancoast, Richard E. • Pancoast, Robert F • Perry Peggy • Pfleiger, Eugene • Pfleiger, Francis • Pfleiger, Richard • Pheifer, Razmond • Phillips, Oliver J. Piper, John H. • Fowley, Homer • Preston Leon T • Proy, Ervin • Rahrio, Clarence J • Re Wolde, Kelvin • Rice, William H • Pringlein, Gilbert • Ringlein, Joseph • Ringlein Louise • Roce Richard A • Rose Donald • Scott Richard • Seaman, Fredrice C • Settiz, Clifford H • Sherercok Kenketir • Shriver, Arthur • Sitterly Ramaph • Aith Charles E • Atch Edwa Rad May • Mith Elmer B • Jith Francis C • Yder, George E • Spencer, Walter Y • Sprau Charlabs W • Sprowl, Leroy • Stower Ralph • Str El Albernd N • Thomas Card • Thurston, Jason • Sturner John • Boehler, Richard H. • Brown, Paul E. • Brown, Robert L. • Brown, Edward G. • Camp, Harold J. • Raftery, Richard T. • Raftery, William J.