Elkhorn in Wallace – Woodworth Municipality, Manitoba — Canada’s Prairie Region (North America)

Elkhorn Veterans Memorial

1. Elkhorn Veterans Memorial
Erected by the Citizens of Elkhorn and district in memory of those who fell in the great war
They Gave Their All

Brennand G. • Duxbury T. • Duke A.S. • Jenner J. • McDonald J. • Mallett R. • Sinclair L. • Turner E. • Williams G. • Bennett C.A. • Benton F. • Black J. • Core J. • Cameron R. • Cassell E. • Dixon F.P. • Duxbury C.E. • Felker S. • Gosling G. • Gore S. • Grimshaw W. • Higginbotham T. • Huntley J. • Lark A. • Kersey H.E. • Lewellyn H. • Knight T. • Kennedy A.J. • Millar W. • Miller C.H. • Michaelson R.C. • Morden L.T. • Nelson A. • Notman R. • Ritchie R. • Richardson R. • Rogers W. • Stanley R. • Stranger D. • Sipley R. • Siford C.E. • Steins C. • Waller H.C.V. • Wheeler H.T.

Erected 1927 by Royal Canadian Legion Branch #58.

2. Elkhorn Veterans Memorial