Monroeville in Huron County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Monroeville Korean & Viet Nam Conflict Memorial

1. Monroeville Korean Conflict Memorial
Dedicated to those who served during Korean Conflict
Merton Ackerman • Robert Ackerman • Donald Alberts • Gordon Albright • Robert Alexander • John Austin • Edwin J. Barman • Gilbert Barman • Joseph Bischoff • Albert Bores • James J. Bores • John Bores • Leonard Bores • Otto Bores • John Burrer • Gilbert Burris, Sr. • Kenneth Camp • Donald Carr • Fred Carr • Earl Cherry • Gene Cherry • Lonnie Cherry • Lynn Cherry • Roy Cherry • Wayne Cherry • Robert Clark • Donald Cramer • Robert Cramer • John Eastman • Charles Eby • Robert Eberly • Ray E Braden • John E, Elmlinger • Donald Everett • Lawrence Farley • Allen Foster • Richard Foster • Lamar Fries • Richard Fritz • Virgil J Funk, Sr. • George F Gens • Cletus Gerber • Robert Graham • James Gregory • John Gregory • Charles Grosswiler • Donald Gustafson • Arthur Gwynn • Charles Hauler • Leonard Hauler • Robert Heyl II James Heyman • James Herner • John Hofacker • Robert Hofacker • James Hohler • Dean Jones • Homer Jones • Jehu Jump • Warren Jump • Juilius Kelley • Richard Kluding • James Knoll • John Grosswiler, Sr. • Kenneth Kramer • Jack Langhals • Robert Lasch • Karl Leber • Robert Leber • Phillip Leek • Andrew Lukac, Jr. • Alfred Martin
• Albert Meyer, Jr. • Aloysius Meyer • David Milkie • Donald Morrow • James Morrow • Vernon Mushett • Carlton Myers • Jerry Neeland • Max Opper • Paul Ott • Robert Perry • Bernard Pflieger • Charles Pierce • Ralph Pierce • Ike Pocock • Ronald Poland • Burdell Querin • Larry Ranker • Richard Reser • George Reynolds • Richard Rice • William Rice • Robert Rose • Donald R. Schark • George Roberts • Alfred Schafer • Joseph Schafer • Peter J. Schafer • Melvin A. Schaffer • James T. Schaffer • Robert Schaffer • Vincent Schaffer • Thomas Schaub • Patrick Scheid • Richard Schibley • Howard Schild • Robert Schug • Harold Seville • Robert Simon • Adelbert Smith • Dareve Smith • Lowell Sparks • William Stang • Eugene Stewart • Forrest L. Stewart • Louis Stewart • Paul Stieber • Robert Stieber • Arnold Wilhelm • James Wilhelm • Norbert Wilhelm • Richard Wingate • Richard Winslow • Thomas Zipfel • Earl W. Scheid • Melvia T. Scheid

Dedicated to those who served during the Viet Nam Conflict
Terry Albright • Dennis Antonelli • Rebecca Atherton • Carl Balduff • Raymond Baldwin • Robert Baldwin • Steven Baldwin • Dale Barber • Robert Bartley • Steven Berkley • Donald Boehler • Lawrence Boehler • Albert Bores • Donald Bores • Douglas Bores
2. Monroeville Korean Conflict Memorial
• James J Bores • James P. Bores • Michael Bores • Steven Bores • Thomas Bores • Larry Bradford • Dennis Broud • Kenneth J. Brown • John Burrer • Gilbert Burris, Jr. • Michael Carter • Robert L. Carter • Jon Charnille • Thomas Charville • William Charville • Daniel Cherry • David Cherry • Brian Claus • Lawrence Clayton • • Brian Colahan • David Colahan • Mark Colahan • Philip Colahan • David Collins • Marcus Collins • Robert Collins • Stanton Conrad • Kenneth Crane • Arthur Crawford • Jerry Crawford • Richard Dailey, Jr. • Dadiel David • Donald Davis • Robert Davis • Randall Deer • Susan Deer • Michael Desmond • Joe Dickman, Jr. • Steven Dickman • Kennneth Didion • John Dunn • Theodore Dunn • Donald Eastman • Larry Beck • Gene Cherry II • Thomas A. Eberly • Bruce Failor • Dean Failor • Henry Fairchild • Robert Fay • Michael Feuerstein • Terry Fitzgerald • Aaron Fries • Dennis Fries • Anthony Fritz • Donaciano Garcia, Jr. • Miguel Garcia • Pedro Garcia • Richard Gerber • James Gfell • Richard L. Gfell • John Gieger • William Gieger • H. Michael Gies • Ed Gilkerson, Jr. • Ronald Graham • Joseph Gravenhorst • Thomas Gravenhorst • Kenneth Green • William Green • Gale Gregory • James Griffin • William Hauler • John Header, Jr. • Patrick
3. Monroeville Korean & Viet Nam Conflict Memorial
Helmstetter • Robert Heyl, IV • Robert Holm • Lonnie Homan • Richard Homan • Clayton Houck • Ben Hauchawout • Jeffery Haughawout • Ronald Jessie • Wallace Johnson Robert D. Jones • Donald Kamand • Rolland Kamand • Charles Kashian • Vernon C. Kennedy • James Kent • Loren Keske • Gerry Kifer • Robert Kluding • George Knicht • Ronald Kraft • Paul Krick • James Lamb • John Lamb • Gerald Lantz, Jr. • Henry Lasch • Lawrence Lasch • Eugene Laux • Joseph M. Enright • Thomas M. Schmitz • John L. Greilich • Robert Laux, Jr. • Ronald Lawyer • Donald Leber • John Leber • Thomas Leber • Al Lindenberger, Jr. • Dennis Lindenberger • Duane Lonz • Charles Loolen • Albert Lyons • Thomas Lyons • William Mahl • Daniel Martin • David Martin • Douglas Maver • William Mcconnel • Robert Mcginn • Bernard Merd • Donald Mesnard • Larry Mesnard • Frederick Meyer • Gary A. Miller • James Miller • Richard Miller • Ronald Miller • Donald Missic • Gregory Moore • Richard Morman • Glenn Mushett • John Myers • Jerry Nashi • John E. Nixon • Linus Ott. Jr. • Thomas Ott • Donald Palmer • Richard Palmer • Daniel Pierce • Charles Popke, III • Mike Popke • William Purdy • Richard Pheiffer • Jerry Querid • Michael Raftery • William • Raftery • Michael Rahrig • Robert
Rahrig • Donald Reer • James Reese • Richard Rice • William Rice • Raymond Ries • Neal Riley • George Reynolds • Scott Robbins • Chester Roberts • George Roeder • Richard Ross • Charles J. Schaffer • Patrick Sowders • William C. Schick • Steve Rubeck • James R. Ruffing • Michael Sabiers • John Sprceant • Lowell Sargeart • Michael Schaffer • Frederick Scheid • Harold Scheid, Jr. • Donry Schipley • David Schlachter • Richard Schwan • Robert Schwan • Stanley Schug • Leonard Sickinger • John Seaman • James W. Smetzer • Allen Smith • James E. Smith • Howard Smith • Randall Smith • Rudy Smith • Druid Sprowl • James Sprowl • Kenneth Sprowl • Marianne Stang • Paul Stang • Richard Stieber • Deborah Stimson • Terry W. Thatcher • Robert Thurston • Care Townsend • Craig Frueman • John Trushel • Allen Turner • Richard Turner • Deuid Twohic • Kenneth Underwood • Keith Gitello • James Wachtel • John Wachtel • Thomas Wachtel • Michael Waldron • Christopher Walter • James Walter • Allen J. Walters • Donald Wagner • Lawrence Wechter • John C. Weildau • Joseph Weildau • Dadiel Williams • Randall Williams • Timothy Williams • Donnie Wine Barger • Alice Wingate • Thomps Wincate • Calvin White • James Wolfram • Willam Sowders • Charles R. Sowders • Ronald J. Meyers • Arthur W. Potter