Coshocton in Coshocton County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

In Rememberance

Inscription.
This memorial is dedicated to honor and remember all of the coal miners, their families, and everyone involved in the coal mining industry of Coshocton County, Ohio

In Remembrance of all the coal miners who lost their lives while working in the coal mines of Coshocton County, Ohio Rest In Peace.

Tom Fitzpatrick 1897 • Issac Begger 1899 • John Cortwright 1899 • James Jones 1901 • Jacob Fretague 1903 • Joseph Green 1907 • Ira Dawson 1910 • James Barcus 1911 • Joseph McDowell 1912 • George Anson 1913 • George Dunfee 1918 • THomas G. McDermott 1918 • Roe Williamson 1920 • William Foust 1921 • William A Matthews 1898 • Patrick "Pat" Griffin 1875 • Herbert Gefeller 1927 • Dwight L. Ogle 1922 • George Young 1922 • David Abner Lapp 1922 • Iwein Emiler 1923 • David M. Jennings 1924 • James Earl Cox 1925 • David Lillibridge 1925 • John Cognion 1926 • Edward Lewis Dsler 1927 • James A. Stanford 1929 • Charles Decoursey 1930 • Oscar Z. Tyson 1934 • John Allen Buzan 1935 • Mark Elwood 1936 • Charles A. Wood 1937 • John H. Courtwright 1928 • Joseph D. Wright 1934 • Raymond C. Hendricks 1933 • Alex Moore, Jr. 1905 • Hulbert Wilson 1937 • Guy Krieder 1937 • Mike Linard 1939 • John Alva Hardesty 1942 • Lewis Bodnar 1942 • John Franklin,
Jr. 1943 • Roy Stinler 1945 • Thomas E. Wilden 1947 • Everett Dickerson 1948 • Ernest Edwin Henderson 1950 • Vinson M. Richardson 1955 • Frank M. Eggleston 1960 • Erin J. Theiss 1969 • Arthur S. Bennett, Sr. 1971 • Peter A. Davis 1986 • Raymond D. Emler 1969 • Larry F. Carpenter 1977 • Carl W. Wohlheter 1958