Monroe in Butler County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Vietnam Veterans Memorial

Monroe, Ohio

1. Vietnam Veterans Memorial
Inscription.
This plaque is erected in honor of those people from the Monroe area who served their country in the armed forces during the Vietnam crisis
James L. Akison • Jerry Bake • John Blose • Ralph M. Carpenter • Chas. Chapman • Lee Coppess • William Conley • Charles DeBord • Paul Doebler, Jr. • Fred Follmer • Douglas Gorman • Thomas C. Gray • Clifford M. Green, Jr. • Roger Griffin • William G. Groth • John D. Holman • Tim Lamphier • Tim Litch • Robert W. Line • Kenneth Mahon • Kendall Mays • Terry McFeeters • Darrel Montgomery • Robert Miller • Pete Neu • Chs. M. Neu • Ron Neal • Mike Ratliff • Thomas L. Runnells • Keith Reed • Frank J. Sandker • Karl J. Schultheiss • Robert Stallsmith • James Williams • Mike Buck • Lynn A. McKinley • John Conley • David White • James Anderson • Wm Schmidt • Terry Theiss • Paul Hannah • Jerry McFeeters

Erected 1969 by Monroe Lions Club.

2. Vietnam Veterans Memorial