Large near Jefferson Hills in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

These We Honor

1941 • 1945

Inscription.
Barton, Glenn Jr. • Barton, James L. Jr. • Barton, Joseph F. • Barrow, Robert E. • Bavin, Frank • Bendel, Calvin C. • Bendel, Charles E. • Bendel, David O. • Bendel, Henry L. • ☆ Bendel, Jacob • Bendel, Joseph • Bendel, Richard F. • Bendel, William Jr. • Bentley, Clyde F. • Bercik, Michael V. Jr. • Bercik, George W. • Bercik, Joseph • Bercik, Thomas W. • Best, Edgar E. • Best, Glenn E. • Bickerton, Thomas Jr. • Bissett, Dale • Blakemore, Edward S. • Branch, John H. • Byers, Raymond E. • Clare, Jack • ☆ Cochran, James • Cochran, Daniel • Collins, Jack • Crownover, Wray W. • ☆ Cuddy, Dean F. • Cuddy, Wayne D. • ☆ Dagger, John L. • Devault, Henry • Domer, Clarence • Douglas, John • Dranko, Albert W. • Earnest, Dale R. • Earnest, Howard M. • Eley, Leonard • Ferry, Francis • Ferry, Hugh • Ferry, John • Ferry, Neal • Ferry, Patrick • Fleegle, James G. • Fleegle, Russell W, Jr. • Grine, Burnett E. • Grine, Edward E. • Grine, Kenneth E. • Goodrich, William F. • Greenwald, Raymond J. • Greenwald, William H. • Hanna, Dan • Hanna, James • Hays, Benjamin F. Jr. • Harrison, Frank • Hood, Robert • Houseman, John F. • Howard, Charles • Jewell, James C. • Kiddy, William A. • Kiggins, Clarence W. • Kiggins, Clyde H. • ☆ Kiggins,
Clyde O. • Kiggins, Elmer E. • Kelley, Clement D. • Kish, John • Kish, Richard • Kish, Walter • King, Fred L. • Kolocin, Andrew J. • Kolocin, Joseph • Kress, Frank F. • Kress, William E. • Kuhlman, Robert G. • Kushto, Wilfred B. • Latta, Lawrence • ☆ Latta, William Jr. • ☆ Laverick, Charles • Liptak, Andrew • Liptak, George J. • Liptak, John • Liptak, Joseph • Lesofsky, Alfred P. • Luzier, Durl • MacFarlane, Morris J. Jr. • Matheny, Harry A. • McKenna, Don R. • Mehrmann, Margaret-Wave • Mitchell Grant Jr. • Miller, Raymond • Moresa, Joseph • Nassimbeni, Raymond C. • Nagy, Frank • Opfer, Russell • Pascoe, Harold E. • Pascoe, Verne C. • Pancoast, John F. • Paxon, Dewey A. • Paxon, William J. • Pickering, James W. • Polcawich, Andrew J. • Polcawich, John • Polcawich, Joseph J. • Pozivak, Andrew • Pozivak, George • ☆ Pozivak, Paul • Prout, Donald • Sayers, Eugene • Sharpeta, Steve • Purdes, Westley • Regan, James R. Jr. • Regan, John • Regan, Luke • Rogerson, Leroy A. • Roller, Charles A. • Ross, Peter G. • Rothbauer, Ralph • Schultz, Robert A. • Sharpeta, Steve • Shenkle Fred R. Jr. • Shenkle, Oscar Jr. • Sinsinger, Paul • Soncini, Alfred • Spargal, Anthony • Stanton, Edward • Stanton, Charles • Stanton, Michael • Stanton, Stanley • Stanton, William • Stange, James • Stokes,
Memorial is located at the center right.
William R. • Sumney, Clarence R. • Sutton, Westley • Thomas, Bernard • Thompson, Ted • Tonecha Rudolph F. • Tiffany, Glen • Toth, Frank • Troutman, William • Turina, Nina M. - Wac • Turina, Joseph F. • Ursitis, Frank • Wagner, Joseph • Wagner, William J. • Walker, George • Walsh, Eugene • Walsh, Stephen T. • Wilson, David E. • Wilson, Donald E. • Wilson, Glen W. • Wilson, John E. • Wilson, Robert K. • Withers, Kenneth • Wray, George

Floreffe Jefferson Township

Erected 1946 by Citizens of Floreffe, Pennsylvania.