Starke in Bradford County, Florida — The American South (South Atlantic)

Bradford County Veterans Memorial

1. Bradford County Veterans Memorial
Dedicated to those who served and those who died while serving

Our Heroes
World War I
Herman Crosby • Eurie Douglas • Lanier Droke • Robert H. Green • Nick Johns • Willie J. Jones • Neal Langford • Ervin Minton • Ira McKinney • Richard R. White

World War II
James C. Addison • Seeger Crawford • Jasper E. Duncan • Joseph E. English • Francis M. Hanby • Roy Kite • George W. Mann Jr. • Robert A. Rabeck • Harvey J. Ross Jr. • Elmo R. Struth • Ralph E. Thomas • Joseph A. Conway • Ernest Desue • Walter G. Dymond • Earl B. Futch • Frederick D. Hinton • Johnnie Jenkins • Johnnie E. Lott • Charles M. Priest • Andrew J. Redding • Leo F. Starling • Jack E. Sullivan • Willey W. Tillis

Korea
John D. Hicks • Emmitt Robinson • Tommy V. Hicks

Vietnam
James G. Blackshire • Arthur Broxton Jr. • Arthur B. Clark • Charles R. Crews • Larry B. Jenkins • Lawrence R. Kimbler • Robert M. Nail • Ronald E. Newman • James P. Smith • Robert E. Terrell • Leon B. Truest • Johnny L. Proctor

Erected 1985 by The American Legion Post 56 and VFW Post 106.

War, World IWar, World II.