Vanderbilt in Fayette County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Veterans Memorial

1. Veterans Memorial
Proudly we pay tribute to the men and women of Vanderbilt who served their country

Franklin R. Addis • James Bonadio • Virginia Bordas • Andrew Brasko • Mike Calvacante • Donald Conn • Kenneth Cooper • David Crossland • Robert Crossland • Melvin Daggs • L. Z. Derryberry • Pat Dicello • Donald Dye • Donald Ellenberger • Gene Genard • George Grimm • Harry Grimm • Samuel Guariglia • Charles Hamilton • George Heinbaugh • Faye Helms • Dennis Herbert • Ronald Keffer • Thomas Lockette Jr. • George Marusek • James Moore • Joseph Orlando • Donald Overton • Robert A. Peebles • Eugene Sember • Henry G. Shallenberger • W. K. Shallenberger • Glenn Strickler • M. Leon Strickler • Ralph Swift Jr. • Leonard Washington • Robert Welling • James Whoric • Joe L. Whoric • John Whoric • John E. Wilson • Allen Yingling • Thomas R. Durbin • Steven Whoric • George Kovack • Dr. William F. Colvin • Theodore Kozar

1964 ● VIETNAM ● 1975

F. David Addis Jr. • William Beatty • J. Cameron Bonadio • David Bordas • John Bordas • Melvin Daggs • James Danner Jr. • Donald Ellenberger • Jack Evans • Larry Evans • Bob Fuller • Earl Fuller • Harry I. Gray Jr. • Kenneth Gray
Jr. • Frank Heinbaugh • Dennis Herbert • Randal Herbert • John Hone • Ronald Keffer • Walt Knight • James Layton • John Layton • Leonard Lint • James W. Miller • Leslie Moon • James Moore • Walter Rohm • James Sanner • Ronald Sechrist • Benny K. Shallenberger • Ed Stanko • Gene Stanko • Ken Stanko • Ralph Swift Jr. • Gary E. Thomas • Robert Welling • Jay Whipkey • Robert E. Layton • George E. Soverns • John Grimm Sr. • Harry J. Thompson • Jeffrey Lynn Evans

2. Veterans Memorial
Memorial is on the right.