Near Dickerson Run in Fayette County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

World War I Memorial

1. World War I Memorial
Inscription.
William R. Baker • Frank W. Black • Arthur Brown • James Brown • J. William Brown • William Warren Brown • Howard Vincent Bowers • James C. Cavalcant • Brice Colbert • Lewis Colbert • Scott Colbert • Frank Conti • Mike Conti • ☆ Arthur R. Crise • Grover M. Crise • John Edward Crowe • Gaetano Deritta • Joseph Dinatale • Clarence William Durbin • Allen Snyder Edwards • Ronald Earle • Wilford Cleveland Fairchild • John Farria • Frank Farri • Omega George French • Harry Gillespie • James Gillespie • Nick Guarglia • Jesse N. Harbaugh • Christian Herrington • Joseph Ingiene • William Henry Jacobs • Matthew J. Jefferson • Ray Johns • Cecil Johnson • Harry F. Kessler • George W. Kessler • Martin Kotch • Roy Charles Kuntz • Pietr Lattanzo • Orland Freed Leighty • Zachary Taylor Leighty • Mike Lorano • George Lovas • Mike Lovas • William Love • Harry McCarthy • Paul A. McManus • Charles Mills • Harry Mills • Ira C. Myers • ☆ William E Newcomer • Clarence Newell • Roy Newell • Rudolph Olander • Thorwald A. Olander • Walter M. Olander • ☆ Emery Lewis Pratt • Jesse W. Pratt, D. S. C. • Edwin F. Randolph • Harry F. Randolph • Ira George Riser • James Ritch • ☆ Howard R. Sechrist • Jacob H. Sherrard • Percy
Smith • John T. Sofcheck • George Strickler, Jr. • Roy Strickler • John P. Vance • Joseph Vansil • Andrew Welling • Robert Harrison Welling • Orville Welling • Benjamin E. West • Charles Edward West • Paul Summer West • ☆ Claude M. Zimmerman

This tablet is erected to perpetuate the memory and to honor those from Dunbar Township Number Two, who gave their services to the cause of liberty and humanity in the World War.

Erected by Citizens of Dunbar Township - District Two.

2. World War I Memorial