Fayetteville in Lincoln County, Tennessee — The American South (East South Central)

Revolutionary War Patriots Memorial

1. Revolutionary War Patriots Memorial
In recognition of the Patriots who Settled in Lincoln County, Tennessee

Abbot, Drury• Armstrong, Thomas• Aslin, Thomas• Beard, William• Benson, Levin• Blackmore, George• Blackmore, George D.• Brandon, Josiah• Brown, William• Bruce, Phillip• Bryant, John• Busy, Cornelius• Carothers, Andrew• Carrell, Daniel• Carrier, Johann Nicholas• Carroll, David• Chapman, Erasmus• Childress, Thomas• Childs, Hezekiah• Cobb, Ethelred• Crunk, John W.•

Curtis, James• Darnell, Cornelius• Davis, Thomas• Dodd, David• Dodd, Jesse• Dollins, Presley• Dudley, Arthur• Ellis, James• Farrah, John• Forbes, Alexander, Sr.• Gage, Aaron D.• Gattis, James• George, William• Gibson, John• Gray, John• Greer, Joseph• Griffin, Thomas• Grimes, John• Hairlip, Laban• Hanks, Abraham• Hayes, Jesse•

Holman, Isaac• Isaacs, Samuel• Jennings, William• Johnson, JohnS.• Jones, John• Hordan, Hezekiah• Kennedy, Robert Campbell• Koonce, Peter• Koonce, Phillip• Ledbetter, Roland&bul; Luna, Peter, Sr.• Marshall, Benjamin• McBride, James• McCluskey, Joseph• McCracken, David• McElroy, Micajah• McElyea, Patrick• McKenzie, William• McMullen, William• McNatt, John• McWhorter, Aaron•

McWhorter, George• Meaden, Andrew• Meeks, Alexander• Miles, Leonard• Milstead, Zelus• Moores, Henry• Morgan,
John, Jr.• Motlow, John• Moyers, Peter• Mullins, Anthony• Myers, Thomas• Norris, Ezekiel, Jr.• Pamphlin, William, Jr.• Parks, Aaron• Porter, Benjamin• Rives, Samuel• Robinson, William• Rowe, Benjamin• Shaw, William&bul; Smith, Ralph• Smith, William C.•

Smith, William, 2nd• Stephens, Robert• Sweet, Allen• Sykes, James• Tankersley, John• Teel, Edward• Thomas, John• Todd, John• Tucker, Thomas T.• Vickers, John R.• Washburn, Reuben• Webb, John, US Infantry• Webb, John, NC Militia• Whitaker, John• Whitaker, Mark• Whitaker, Richard• White, William• Wilkins, William• Wilson, John• Woodruff, Benjamin• Wood roof, Jesse• Woolley, Aaron

Erected 2018 by Kings Mountain Messenger Chapter NSDAR.

2. Revolutionary War Patriots Memorial