Downtown West in St. Louis, Missouri — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

Stanley Cup Playoffs Round 1

St. Louis Blues vs. Winnipeg Jets

— Blues win series, 4-2 —

Inscription. (series of sidewalk plaques that highlight the Playoffs round, in chronological order. There are six plaques for this round:)

"We'll have this forever St. Louis. I can't think of a better group of teammates, family, friends and fans to have share it with. Forever champs" - Alex Pietrangelo, 2019 St. Louis Blues Captain

Round 1 - Game 1

Tyler Bozak breaks a 1-1 tie with just 2:05 left in the game at Winnipeg to give the Blues their first of 16 wins in the 2019 playoffs.

Round 1 - Game 1

Jordan Binnington quiets doubters with a stellar performance despite chants of "You look nervous" from Winnipeg white out crowd

Round 1 - Game 3

"Hey buddy, we're here." -Blues alumni welcome fans to Enterprise Center for first playoffs home game. The refrain would echo throughout the post-season run.

Round 1 - Game 5

Jaden Schwartz scores arguably the biggest goal in Round 1 with 15 seconds remaining in regulation, helping the Blues to a comeback win and a 3-2 series lead.

Round 1 - Game 6

Jaden Schwartz stays hot and records his first playoffs hat trick in a 3-2 in to seal the series for the Blues.

3. Stanley Cup Playoffs Round 1 Markers
4. Stanley Cup Playoffs Round 1 Markers
Markers are sidewalk plaques placed outside Enterprise Center, as part of the St. Louis Blues Championship Walk.