Marlin in Falls County, Texas — The American South (West South Central)

Falls County World War II Memorial

1. Falls County World War II Memorial
In Memory of Those Who Gave All
World War II
Falls County

John Richard Ashley • Floyd Leroy Ashley • Theodore P. Aycock • Claude Allen • Ed L. Ball • Marion C. Barry • Henry V. Baushausen • Bill Bielamowicz • Newton B. Birkes • Roy A. Boettger • Roland A. Brown • Joe C. Byrd • Jake Case, Jr. • Leroy Casey • Leon A. Chollett • Otis Lee Copaus • Edward M. Czajkowski • Marsie B. Davis • Millard J. Elliston • Milton Wayne Erskine • James B. Etheridge • Willie F. Etheridge • Walter S. Foster • Barry C. Francks, Jr. • Floyd C. Evans • Curtis J. Fickel • Richard Flowers • Clinton A. Foley • William E. Geyer • Alton T. Gibson • William W. Gilmore • Robert Lewis Glass • Melvin J. Glidewell • Arthur Lee Greger • Bernard A. Greger • Edwin H. Gresham • Lester L. Guderian • John G. Guerrero • Charles R. Hammond • Winfred B. Hay • Walter B. Heese • Kenneth Hilliard • Irving J. Hoelscher • James L. Hood • Adolph H. Jaster • Buford L. Johnson • Claude W. Jonon, Jr. • George S. Katool • Elvis Kelley • J.C. King • Joe Ed Kleypas • Carlos P. Kling • Daniel H. Kluck • William Lange • Gilbert M. Lehman • Dionicio Lucio • Joseph L. Lynton • Lawrence M. McIntosh • Joe L Mitchell • Wayman Mitchell • Noah Robert Morris • William Lee Motl • James Mulkey • Morgan I Neeley • Wesley J. Neumann • Roberte Niekamp • Elwood Northcutt
• Marion Nowaski • Ernest L. Pace • Pete J. Paske • Harvey L. Polk • William K. Pierce • Joe L. Priest • Johnnie Priest • James Reeves • Herbert E. Reichle • Trinity F. Rincon • R.C. Robertson • Grady G. Sandlin • Billie Sargent • Murrel H. Scott • Simpson C. Scott, Jr. • John W. Sebek • Wendel M. Short • George Warren Small • Eugene R. Smith, Jr. • Roy M. Smith • Wilburn R. Smith • Charles Spivey • James G. Spraybury • Edwin W. Stanke • Jack M. Tarver • James E. Theriault • Buford E. Watts, Jr. • James O. Williams • Maurice Williams • Robert E. Lee • York Herbert Zimmerman • Charlie H. Zost • Duel D. Dancy • Mack Davis • Cullen Newton • Benajah H. Bruner • Willie Braswell • Willie Edgar Davis • Leo Humphus • Asa Lawrence Law • Charlie L. Jackson • James T. Landrum • Leland Patrick Michalak • Eldon L. Markham • Robert Leach Pierson • Ernest James Robinson • Jewel Dene Simpson • W.G. Simmons • Johnny Benny Tate • Clay Kyle Taylor Jr. • Kenneth D. Westerman • Milton Eugene Wilson

2. The Falls County World War II Memorial in front of the courthouse