East Bridgewater in Plymouth County, Massachusetts — The American Northeast (New England)

East Bridgewater Veterans Memorial

Dedicated to all the Men and Women who Served Our Country
“To keep forever living the freedom for which they died.”
“They gave their full meaure of devotion, a greater gift cannot be given.”

World War II
CPO John J. Boland USN Pacific Apr. 7, 1944 · Pvt. Chester A. Brooks USA Germany Nov. 30, 1944 · T/Sgt. Tarciso Canelli USA Luxembourg Nov. 28, 1944 · S. Sgt. Richard T. Clarity USAAF Germany Feb. 21, 1944 · Pvt. Leo B. Clogston III USA Bataan May 18, 1942 · Cpl. Frank M. Damon USA Germany Oct. 14, 1944 · Pvt. Ernest A. Ekberg Jr. USN No. Africa Jan. 28, 1943 · SM/3 Henry J. Fisher Jr. USN Japan June 16, 1943 · Pvt. John H. Flavell USA France Aug. 10, 1944 · CPO George S. Forsyth USN Pacific Feb. 22, 1943 · Sgt. Raymond H. Jahn USAAF No. Africa Jan. 4, 1945 · Cpl. Robert H. Hall Jr. USAAF No. Africa Apr. 20, 1944 · Pvt. Tony Heede USA Germany Nov. 27, 1944 · Sgt. Arthur Jingozian USAAF Pacific Sept. 15, 1943 · T. Sgt. Harold J. Packard USAAF Germany May. 12, 1944 · 1st. Lt. Raymond E. Packard USA No. Africa Jun. 2, 1944 · PFC Walter E. Poore USA Belgium June 6, 1945

Korean War
Cpl. Gordon M. Craig USA Korea Sept. 10, 1950 Medal of Honor · PFC Bruce L. LeClair USA Korea May