Lilly Grove in Mercer County, West Virginia — The American South (Appalachia)

Virginia / West Virginia Vietnam Veterans Memorial

Inscription. Wythe County, Va
Shelby G. Hensley • Kenneth Darrell Spencer • Stephen M Brumfield • Jesse Stephen Manuel Jr. • Edward D. Akers. • Larry Elbert Collins • Luther James Doss Jr. • Michael Eugene Gearheart

Mercer County, Wv
Thomas Preston Harvey • George W. Froe, Jr. • William Allen Blackwell • John W. Crews • Charles D. Plummer • Eddie Dean Carper • Freddie Esters • Jackie Blankenship • Robert Lee Anglin • Howard William Jones • Paul Wayne Shrewsbury • Roger D. Evans • Johnny Ray Mills • James Harrison Brooks, Jr. • Merril Holt • John Quincy Quesenberry • Charles Rodney Morris • Darrell Gene Martin • James Kenneth Conner • Grat Gelean Myers • Larry Emerson Hendrick • Carl L. Munsey • Danny C. White • Frank B. Westerfield • Thomas B. Christian • James F. Hunley • Piercie E. Owens • James W. Johnston • Edward J. Simons • Franklin East • Edward Larry Stewart • Herbert M. Allen • William A. Thomas

McDowell County, Wv
Thorton L. Wooldridge • Robert L. Lemons • Albert H. Altizer • Earl G. Phillips • Charlie Anders • Robert L. Smith • Al J. Chattin • Clarence E. Hagey • Wallace E. Pilson • James W. Bethel • Ralph D. Carter • Herbert C. Shupe • Bobbie J. Ratliff • James Thompson • Charles
W. D. Balcoe • Charles C. Mitchem • Frank A. Beavers • Julius C. Foster • Charles M. Hariston • William Vance Jr. • Lorn D. Compton • Thurman T. Walls • James R. Sargent • Wayman D. Morris • Phillip Rogers • William J. Pinter • Varise H. Crabtree Jr. • Edward Duty • Joseph B. Toler • Charles E. Redd • Charles H. Morris Jr. • Richard W. Haynes • David Lee Sackett • Douglas E. Hoback

Monroe County, Wv
Andrew Starrett Pierce Jr. • Carl Roger Crosier • Franklin Wylie Neel • Everette R. Johnson

McDowell County, Wv
Phill Gene Mcdonald • Charlie H. Mitchell • Melvin S. Hoover • Samuel R Jessee • Mason A. Keith • Jay W. King • Dencil R Blankenship

Summers County, Wv
Harold L. Greever • Robert C. Lilly • Robert M. Persinger • David J. Collins

Bland. County, Va
Royal Council Lee

Giles County, Va
Charles E. Bonds • Carl M. Mabe • Paul R. Martin • Ronald D. Sparks • Bradley H. Tate

Tazewell County, Va
Willis L. Mcbride • Raymond D. Bandy • David C. Johnson • Hurley Millard Boyd • Daniel C. Reece • John B. Bowling Sr. • Jack R. Bradner • James T. Pruitt • Herman Brown • Donald L. Martinez • Willie Roger Griffith • John Edgar Hardin • Charles Niven Rudd • Donald
Eugene Jackson • Ralph Burkhalter Jr. • James Tipton Elswick Jr. • Arvin L. O'Quinn • William Wayne Alley • Paul F. Sayers • William David Pruett • Willard F. Hayes • Roy Lee Helbert • Grover C. Wright Jr. • Guy Ray Jr. • Donald R. Rash • Jack P. Dove • Roy P. Gillespie • Curtis Patton • Gary Duane Cochran • Thomas Edward Epperson • Robert L. Laird • George D. Wallace • James B. Williams • Charles V. Turley

3. v