Near Auburn in Allen County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Imagine the Untold Stories

Inscription.
In 2012, God laid a vision on the hearts of the County Line leadership to continue restoring our communities with Christ by expanding the facilities on this site.

The project would cost $5 million, far beyond anything the church had ever done. But in faith, the leadership and the congregation believed God would provide.

To symbolize God's blessing, a boulder was placed at this location for every $1 million raised. In 2021, the fifth and final boulder was set in place. May this marker serve as a reminder to future generations that God is faithful.

The stories of Christ's restorative power that were once untold, and now being told to bring to Him and His work in the lives of people in our communities, our nation, and our world.

"In the future when your descendants ask their parents, 'what do these stones mean?' tell them…He did this so that all the peoples of the earth might know that the hand of the Lord is powerful."

Erected by County Line Church of God.